Newport City Winter Track League 7

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 25 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

701/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Nov 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

1. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicole Pollock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 12 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 9 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 9 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown B 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Bates Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 9 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 9 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

2. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bates Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 12 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 12 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 15 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 15 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

2. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bates Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 1k Scratch (odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Scratch (odds) - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Wheddon Unknown 0

2. Sean Wheddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gareth Junleer Unknown 0

3. Gareth Junleer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 1k Scratch (evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Scratch (evens) - Results
1.  Martin Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 1k Scratch (odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Scratch (odds) - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Oliva Unknown 0

3. Lewis Oliva -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 1k Scratch (evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Scratch (evens) - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

1. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

2. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bates Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen McDonald Unknown 0

3. Owen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League ABC - Winners 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League ABC - Winners 2k Dash - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Invitation - 40 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitation - 40 lap Madison - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 12 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 9 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:07
League B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 9 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 12 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 15 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 1k Scratch (odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 1k Scratch (evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 1k Scratch (odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 1k Scratch (evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
League ABC - Winners 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Invitation - 40 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

701/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Nov 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

1. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicole Pollock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 12 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 9 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 9 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown B 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Bates Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 9 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 9 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

2. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bates Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 12 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 12 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 15 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 15 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

2. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bates Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 1k Scratch (odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Scratch (odds) - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Wheddon Unknown 0

2. Sean Wheddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gareth Junleer Unknown 0

3. Gareth Junleer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 1k Scratch (evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Scratch (evens) - Results
1.  Martin Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 1k Scratch (odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Scratch (odds) - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Oliva Unknown 0

3. Lewis Oliva -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 1k Scratch (evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Scratch (evens) - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

1. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

2. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bates Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen McDonald Unknown 0

3. Owen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League ABC - Winners 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League ABC - Winners 2k Dash - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Invitation - 40 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitation - 40 lap Madison - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 12 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 9 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:07
League B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 9 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 12 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 15 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 1k Scratch (odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 1k Scratch (evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 1k Scratch (odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 1k Scratch (evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
League ABC - Winners 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Invitation - 40 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/11/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk