Bury Clarion Circuit Races 2016

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Monday, 02 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to members and non members of Bury Clarion.

Exact format of the youth and junior races will depend on the numbers in each age category. 

Cash prizes 

2/3/4 race 1st £50, 2nd £25, 3rd £15, 4th £10

4th cat 1st £25, 2nd £15, 3rd £10

Ladies 1st £25, 2nd £15, 3rd £10 (at least 10 entrants) 

Event Details

Event URN:

392466

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 8

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Nolan Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jay McCarthy Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Siepen Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Righini-Brand Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Annie Glover Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Karen Ager Ynys Mon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Brendon James John Atkinson Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rob Ellis East London Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Judge Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Ross Finished 4th 0

12.  John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Noonan Preston Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Philbin Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day available £15 for ladies and 4th cat men's race

Entry on the day for youths is £5

 

Youth A and Youth B races will both start at 11.10

 

SIGNING ON CLOSES 20 MINUTES BEFORE RACES START

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 14:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 14:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 12:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 02/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 02/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 10:20 Go-Ride --- 15 hr
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 10:20
Go-Ride,
15 hr
U10/U8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 10:00 Go-Ride --- 10 hr
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride,
10 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to members and non members of Bury Clarion.

Exact format of the youth and junior races will depend on the numbers in each age category. 

Cash prizes 

2/3/4 race 1st £50, 2nd £25, 3rd £15, 4th £10

4th cat 1st £25, 2nd £15, 3rd £10

Ladies 1st £25, 2nd £15, 3rd £10 (at least 10 entrants) 

Event Details

Event URN:

392466

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 8

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Nolan Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jay McCarthy Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Siepen Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Righini-Brand Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Annie Glover Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Karen Ager Ynys Mon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Brendon James John Atkinson Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rob Ellis East London Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Judge Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Ross Finished 4th 0

12.  John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Noonan Preston Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Philbin Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day available £15 for ladies and 4th cat men's race

Entry on the day for youths is £5

 

Youth A and Youth B races will both start at 11.10

 

SIGNING ON CLOSES 20 MINUTES BEFORE RACES START

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 14:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 14:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 12:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 02/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 02/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 10:20 Go-Ride --- 15 hr
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 10:20
Go-Ride,
15 hr
U10/U8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/16 10:00 Go-Ride --- 10 hr
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 02/05/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride,
10 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk