Pearce Cycles DH Series 2010 Round 5

MTB DH , Hopton Castle – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

166/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hopton Woods, Off The B4386, Hopton Castle, Shropshire, SY7 0QF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40

1. David Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Coneron Norco World Team Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33

8. Jack Graham -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32

9. James Stock -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 31

10. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 30

11. Seb Frost -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 29

12. Chris Breeze -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Mather Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39

2. Brad Mather -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. James Shaw -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Belk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. George Belk -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Dew Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Callum Dew -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Chapman PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Davies Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Sean Davies -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Tom Housman -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Crump Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Jamie Crump -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Charlie Beach Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Charlie Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Robertshaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Liam McGowan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 26

15. Liam McGowan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Will Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Will Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Acott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 23

18. Richard Acott -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam Thomas Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Euron Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Spencer Bradley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dave Wood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 15

26. Dave Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robert Newman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 14

27. Robert Newman -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Harrison Weale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Harrison Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Justin Chard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Robin Khadjenouri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Robin Khadjenouri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Alex Worrall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Alex Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Adam Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

33. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  George Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. George Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ed Shillitoe Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4

37. Ed Shillitoe -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Ian Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3

38. Ian Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Demetri Wade Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Joe Cooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38

3. Edward Belk -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Foster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Nathan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stan Walsh Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 34

7. Stan Walsh -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robin Spence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robin Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bradley Phillips Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Bradley Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Clixby Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 31

10. Sam Clixby -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 30

11. Jack Bowen -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Hodgkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jack Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Matthew Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jordan Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jordan Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Foz Willis Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40

1. Foz Willis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Derry Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37

4. David List -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Damian Stinton Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34

7. Craig Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Malcomson Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Russell Grove Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31

10. Russell Grove -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

11. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ian Clare Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29

12. Ian Clare -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Jackson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28

13. Mark Jackson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Will Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Will Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stephen Clare Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

15. Stephen Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Kristian Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Will Priestner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Neil Swain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Neil Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  John Wootton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

19. John Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Neil White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Graeme Cook Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

21. Graeme Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:00:00:00 19

22. Lee Hammett -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alexander Cook Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Nigel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Barry Fenton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mickey Croft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Mickey Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  James Kennell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. James Kennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Alex Ford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Alex Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ben Starling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Ben Starling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Nick Tromans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Nick Tromans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jonathan Gates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

33. Neil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Peter Guard Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  John Willerton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Matthew Stannard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Matthew Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 4

37. John Boothman -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 3

38. Adam Grimes -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Eamon Lawless Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Eamon Lawless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  John Summerton Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  David Breakwell Finished --- 0

42. David Breakwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Russell Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Russell Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joel Chidley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Joel Chidley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Holowko Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Alex Holowko -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Aplin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Simon Aplin -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jimmy Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dan Pardesi Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dan Pardesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mike Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Powis RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

13. Tom Powis - RLS4X

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Chris Price Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

14. Chris Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26

15. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Dower Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

16. James Dower -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Christy McGowan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Timothy Breeze Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21

20. Gareth Weston -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20

21. Jake Hancock -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Milverton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jack Milverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Ford Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Andrew Ford - Cycleworks.co.uk

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Gaiger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Bourne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Moore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  George James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Scott Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

28. Scott Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Matt Kemp Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

29. Matt Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jonathon Mottershead Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Yarwood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jason Yarwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andrew Green Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

33. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7

34. David Moulson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Rob Goodley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Rob Goodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Whittall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. James Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Shaun Goodwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Shaun Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Keaton Coppard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Keaton Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Lee Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Chris O'Day Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1

40. Chris O'Day -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Christopher Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Christopher Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Grenville Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Darrel Devaal Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Darrel Devaal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Michael Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Ben Kitchin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Ben Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Sion Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Sion Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Richard Huggett Kings Lynn CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  James Irwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. James Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Tim Riley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Tim Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Robert Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Robert Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Colin Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Colin Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  George Ollett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. George Ollett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Steve Clues Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Steve Clues -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Dan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Jake McKenna Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

57. Jake McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Thomas Hindley Kings Lynn CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

59. Tom Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Joey Bratton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Joey Bratton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Robert Blake Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

61. Robert Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Mark Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Ross Searle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

63. Ross Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Osian Owen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Osian Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Nathan Carvell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Aron Roberts Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

66. Aron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Kurt Lievesley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

67. Kurt Lievesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Rhys Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Kris Kelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

69. Kris Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Harry Merrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Harry Merrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Rob Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Rob Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Jack Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Jack Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Matthew Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. Matthew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  John Baron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

74. John Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Nick Barlow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Nick Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Alex Wood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

76. Alex Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Phil Sommerton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

77. Phil Sommerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Joe Ondrak Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Connor Sims Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

79. Connor Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Daniel Hobbs Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Owen Jon Randall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. Owen Jon Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Annie Matthews Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reanne Atherton Dave Mellor Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amie Wills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Amie Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jenna Woodruff Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Traharn Chidley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Traharn Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Stevens Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Warnock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Paul Warnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keith Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35

6. Keith Clarke -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

10. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Brett Shipton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30

11. Brett Shipton -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martyn Allen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Martyn Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lars Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Ford Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Burton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Hall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 25

16. Stephen Hall -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Kemp Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

17. Paul Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dudley Forsyth Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tim Upston Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

20. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Lovell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40

1. Ben Lovell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Glass Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39

2. Alex Glass -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Matthews Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Mapstone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Nott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35

6. Leo Housman -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Lowe Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34

7. Josh Lowe -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Mitchell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Roberts Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31

10. Tom Roberts -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zac Emmett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30

11. Zac Emmett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Spence Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Hodgkinson spokes bikeshop Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Rigby Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

14. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rupert Bradley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sam Hopkins Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Phillips Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tom Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 23

18. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22

19. Harry Belk -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Terry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Jack Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matt Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Matt Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Read Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

22. Jack Read -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Tommy Jeffs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17

24. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ryan Potter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Alec Paton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Chad Boxall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Chad Boxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Rhodri Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12

29. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jake O'Regan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 11

30. Jake O'Regan -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Rob Goodey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Rob Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Joe Westwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Niall Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Niall Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Greg Horrocks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mike Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ike Francis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Ike Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Callum Russell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Katie Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice day each Saturday before Sunday race (not BC insurance). Pre-entry limited to 300 riders

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

166/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hopton Woods, Off The B4386, Hopton Castle, Shropshire, SY7 0QF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40

1. David Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Coneron Norco World Team Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33

8. Jack Graham -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32

9. James Stock -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 31

10. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 30

11. Seb Frost -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 29

12. Chris Breeze -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Mather Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39

2. Brad Mather -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. James Shaw -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Belk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. George Belk -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Dew Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Callum Dew -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Chapman PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Davies Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Sean Davies -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Tom Housman -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Crump Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Jamie Crump -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Charlie Beach Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Charlie Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Robertshaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Liam McGowan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 26

15. Liam McGowan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Will Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Will Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Acott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 23

18. Richard Acott -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam Thomas Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Euron Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Spencer Bradley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dave Wood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 15

26. Dave Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robert Newman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 14

27. Robert Newman -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Harrison Weale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Harrison Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Justin Chard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Robin Khadjenouri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Robin Khadjenouri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Alex Worrall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Alex Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Adam Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

33. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  George Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. George Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ed Shillitoe Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4

37. Ed Shillitoe -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Ian Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3

38. Ian Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Demetri Wade Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Joe Cooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38

3. Edward Belk -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Foster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Nathan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stan Walsh Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 34

7. Stan Walsh -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robin Spence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robin Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bradley Phillips Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Bradley Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Clixby Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 31

10. Sam Clixby -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 30

11. Jack Bowen -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Hodgkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jack Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Matthew Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jordan Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jordan Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Foz Willis Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40

1. Foz Willis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Derry Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37

4. David List -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Damian Stinton Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34

7. Craig Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Malcomson Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Russell Grove Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31

10. Russell Grove -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

11. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ian Clare Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29

12. Ian Clare -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Jackson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28

13. Mark Jackson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Will Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Will Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stephen Clare Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

15. Stephen Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Kristian Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Will Priestner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Neil Swain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Neil Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  John Wootton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

19. John Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Neil White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Graeme Cook Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

21. Graeme Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:00:00:00 19

22. Lee Hammett -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alexander Cook Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Nigel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Barry Fenton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mickey Croft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Mickey Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  James Kennell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. James Kennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Alex Ford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Alex Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ben Starling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Ben Starling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Nick Tromans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Nick Tromans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jonathan Gates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

33. Neil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Peter Guard Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  John Willerton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Matthew Stannard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Matthew Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 4

37. John Boothman -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 3

38. Adam Grimes -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Eamon Lawless Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Eamon Lawless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  John Summerton Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  David Breakwell Finished --- 0

42. David Breakwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Russell Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Russell Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joel Chidley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Joel Chidley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Holowko Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Alex Holowko -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Aplin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Simon Aplin -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jimmy Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dan Pardesi Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dan Pardesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mike Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Powis RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

13. Tom Powis - RLS4X

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Chris Price Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

14. Chris Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26

15. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Dower Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

16. James Dower -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Christy McGowan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Timothy Breeze Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21

20. Gareth Weston -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20

21. Jake Hancock -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Milverton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jack Milverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Ford Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Andrew Ford - Cycleworks.co.uk

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Gaiger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Bourne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Moore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  George James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Scott Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

28. Scott Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Matt Kemp Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

29. Matt Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jonathon Mottershead Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Yarwood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jason Yarwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andrew Green Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

33. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7

34. David Moulson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Rob Goodley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Rob Goodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Whittall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. James Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Shaun Goodwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Shaun Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Keaton Coppard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Keaton Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Lee Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Chris O'Day Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1

40. Chris O'Day -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Christopher Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Christopher Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Grenville Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Darrel Devaal Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Darrel Devaal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Michael Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Ben Kitchin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Ben Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Sion Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Sion Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Richard Huggett Kings Lynn CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  James Irwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. James Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Tim Riley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Tim Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Robert Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Robert Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Colin Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Colin Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  George Ollett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. George Ollett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Steve Clues Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Steve Clues -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Dan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Jake McKenna Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

57. Jake McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Thomas Hindley Kings Lynn CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

59. Tom Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Joey Bratton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Joey Bratton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Robert Blake Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

61. Robert Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Mark Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Ross Searle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

63. Ross Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Osian Owen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Osian Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Nathan Carvell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Aron Roberts Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

66. Aron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Kurt Lievesley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

67. Kurt Lievesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Rhys Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Kris Kelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

69. Kris Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Harry Merrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Harry Merrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Rob Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Rob Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Jack Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Jack Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Matthew Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. Matthew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  John Baron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

74. John Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Nick Barlow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Nick Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Alex Wood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

76. Alex Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Phil Sommerton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

77. Phil Sommerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Joe Ondrak Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Connor Sims Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

79. Connor Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Daniel Hobbs Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Owen Jon Randall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. Owen Jon Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Annie Matthews Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reanne Atherton Dave Mellor Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amie Wills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Amie Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jenna Woodruff Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Traharn Chidley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Traharn Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Stevens Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Warnock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Paul Warnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keith Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35

6. Keith Clarke -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

10. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Brett Shipton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30

11. Brett Shipton -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martyn Allen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Martyn Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lars Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Ford Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Burton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Hall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 25

16. Stephen Hall -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Kemp Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

17. Paul Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dudley Forsyth Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tim Upston Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

20. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Lovell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40

1. Ben Lovell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Glass Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39

2. Alex Glass -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Matthews Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Mapstone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Nott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35

6. Leo Housman -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Lowe Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34

7. Josh Lowe -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Mitchell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Roberts Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31

10. Tom Roberts -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zac Emmett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30

11. Zac Emmett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Spence Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Hodgkinson spokes bikeshop Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Rigby Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

14. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rupert Bradley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sam Hopkins Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Phillips Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tom Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 23

18. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22

19. Harry Belk -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Terry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Jack Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matt Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Matt Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Read Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

22. Jack Read -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Tommy Jeffs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17

24. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ryan Potter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Alec Paton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Chad Boxall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Chad Boxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Rhodri Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12

29. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jake O'Regan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 11

30. Jake O'Regan -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Rob Goodey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Rob Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Joe Westwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Niall Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Niall Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Greg Horrocks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mike Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ike Francis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Ike Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Callum Russell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Katie Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice day each Saturday before Sunday race (not BC insurance). Pre-entry limited to 300 riders

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk