Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 9

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 05 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

629/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ian Stannard Recycling.co.uk - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Bellis Grain Peninsula CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Stannard Recycling.co.uk - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Overall Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Results
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Stannard 100% ME Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Sander 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Tomas Skubala Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

19. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Sion Jones Lloyd Imports.com RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Philip West Unknown 0

23. Philip West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Carl Helliwell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 0

35. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Henry Iddon CC Lancashire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Simon Hayes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Robert Minting Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Scratch - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Stannard Recycling.co.uk - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for pre-entries 7 days in advance

The Races

50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 50 laps
Entry:
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
50 laps
64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 64 laps
Entry:
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
64 laps
Overall Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Scratch - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 40 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/12/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
40 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

629/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ian Stannard Recycling.co.uk - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Bellis Grain Peninsula CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Stannard Recycling.co.uk - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Overall Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Results
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Stannard 100% ME Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Sander 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Tomas Skubala Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

19. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Sion Jones Lloyd Imports.com RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Philip West Unknown 0

23. Philip West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Carl Helliwell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 0

35. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Henry Iddon CC Lancashire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Simon Hayes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Robert Minting Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Scratch - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Stannard Recycling.co.uk - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for pre-entries 7 days in advance

The Races

50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 50 laps
Entry:
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
50 laps
64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 64 laps
Entry:
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
64 laps
Overall Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Scratch - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 40 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/12/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
40 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk