Late Summers Day Open Track Meeting

Track , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Sunday, 11 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of BC National Sprinters League Sponsored by “Swinnerton Cycles” 
The 20km Scratch Race is also part of the National Hard Track Endurance League

Event Details

Event URN:

392148

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Fri, 2nd Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance League - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Hardman Bicicielo Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Albin Geneix SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barnaby Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Burton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Endurance Points Race - 15 laps 6km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Points Race - 15 laps 6km - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Hardman Bicicielo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Brearley The Nab Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Hardman Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Love Tuxford Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women and B Endurance - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance - Win and Out - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women and B Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Drew Walker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women and B Endurance 12-lap Scratch 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance 12-lap Scratch 5km - Results
1.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Batten Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women and B Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters - Win and Out - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kallum Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round of BC National Sprinters League The 20km Scratch Race is also part of the National Hard Track Endurance League. The National Sprinters League is sponsored by “Swinnerton Cycles” the Riders Qualifying 200m time trial starts at 10am. Riders only need to do this time trial if they want to qualify for the Main Sprinters League (Only 12 riders will qualify for the sprinters league) Riders need to have done a 12.0 sec ride in competition in the last 2-seasons to be eligible to ride this qualifying TT. (Sorry, but this is to reduce the amount of time on the program, in previous years we have had well over an hour of qualifying time trails.) Riders times not making the cut for the Sprinters League will automatically be entered into the Supporting Sprint event the “Swinnerton Cycles” B-Sprint. There is plenty of Sprinting for those not in the National Sprinters League. The main program starts at 1100 hrs for all other events, “A” & “B” Endurance, “Swinnerton Cycles” supporting B-Sprint (200m ti

The Races

National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
A Endurance Points Race - 15 laps 6km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
A Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Women and B Endurance - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Women and B Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Women and B Endurance 12-lap Scratch 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Women and B Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Sprinters - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of BC National Sprinters League Sponsored by “Swinnerton Cycles” 
The 20km Scratch Race is also part of the National Hard Track Endurance League

Event Details

Event URN:

392148

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Fri, 2nd Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance League - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Hardman Bicicielo Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Albin Geneix SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barnaby Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Burton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Endurance Points Race - 15 laps 6km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Points Race - 15 laps 6km - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Hardman Bicicielo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Brearley The Nab Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Hardman Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Love Tuxford Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women and B Endurance - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance - Win and Out - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women and B Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Drew Walker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women and B Endurance 12-lap Scratch 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance 12-lap Scratch 5km - Results
1.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Batten Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women and B Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters - Win and Out - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kallum Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round of BC National Sprinters League The 20km Scratch Race is also part of the National Hard Track Endurance League. The National Sprinters League is sponsored by “Swinnerton Cycles” the Riders Qualifying 200m time trial starts at 10am. Riders only need to do this time trial if they want to qualify for the Main Sprinters League (Only 12 riders will qualify for the sprinters league) Riders need to have done a 12.0 sec ride in competition in the last 2-seasons to be eligible to ride this qualifying TT. (Sorry, but this is to reduce the amount of time on the program, in previous years we have had well over an hour of qualifying time trails.) Riders times not making the cut for the Sprinters League will automatically be entered into the Supporting Sprint event the “Swinnerton Cycles” B-Sprint. There is plenty of Sprinting for those not in the National Sprinters League. The main program starts at 1100 hrs for all other events, “A” & “B” Endurance, “Swinnerton Cycles” supporting B-Sprint (200m ti

The Races

National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
A Endurance Points Race - 15 laps 6km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
A Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Women and B Endurance - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Women and B Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime 4km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Women and B Endurance 12-lap Scratch 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Women and B Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Sprinters - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk