VCE Summer Road Race

Road , East Lothian – Sunday, 07 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392128

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gifford Village Hall, Gifford, East Lothian, EH41 4QP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Cain Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Elliott MacNeil Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Samuele Sanna Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Derek Smith Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Dauncey Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Dennis Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alastair Fowler Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jamie Nellany Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Ross Classic Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jimmy Storrar Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Winchester Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Woodliff Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/16 11:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/08/16 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392128

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gifford Village Hall, Gifford, East Lothian, EH41 4QP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Cain Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Elliott MacNeil Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Samuele Sanna Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Derek Smith Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Dauncey Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Dennis Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alastair Fowler Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jamie Nellany Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Ross Classic Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jimmy Storrar Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Winchester Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Woodliff Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/16 11:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/08/16 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk