Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 5

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 20 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

144/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Jarvis Unknown D 3

1. Ellen Jarvis -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Brown VC Meudon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Zac Elverson Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Liberty Hards VC Meudon Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Bishop GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Bishop GS Avanti Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

144/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Jarvis Unknown D 3

1. Ellen Jarvis -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Brown VC Meudon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Zac Elverson Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Liberty Hards VC Meudon Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Bishop GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Bishop GS Avanti Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk