Crank It Cycling MTB Series Round 2

MTB XC , Slaidburn – Sunday, 19 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the Crank It Cycling Mtb Race Series 2016.

Event Details

Event URN:

392013

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gisburn Forest, Gisburn Forest Hub,, Stephen Park, Gisbrun Forest, Slaidburn, Lancashire, BB7 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit - Results
1.  Jack smith Finished 0

1. Jack smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Smith Finished 0

2. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit - Results
1.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Danby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bobby Dobson Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Allen Finished 0

12. Oliver Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Freddie Dobson Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit clone

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit clone - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alfie Savafe Finished 0

4. Alfie Savafe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Chris Lever Finished Elite 40

1. Chris Lever -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Charlie Evans Congleton CC Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

3. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Hunt Finished S/Vet 26

4. Roy Hunt -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Sam Lashley Finished Sport 23

5. Sam Lashley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Barry Glenn Finished 0

8. Barry Glenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Clark VC York Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Ralph Finished 0

6. Martin Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Stephen Hoper Did not finish 0

8. Stephen Hoper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women XCO Race - Results
1.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking will be at the Forest Hub car park. Parking costs £3.00 for the day.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit clone Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Juvenile Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Juvenile Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B,  | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B,  | Youth
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Elite Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Elite Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B,  | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Junior Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Juniour Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B,  | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B,  | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the Crank It Cycling Mtb Race Series 2016.

Event Details

Event URN:

392013

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gisburn Forest, Gisburn Forest Hub,, Stephen Park, Gisbrun Forest, Slaidburn, Lancashire, BB7 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit - Results
1.  Jack smith Finished 0

1. Jack smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Smith Finished 0

2. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit - Results
1.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Danby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bobby Dobson Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Allen Finished 0

12. Oliver Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Freddie Dobson Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit clone

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit clone - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alfie Savafe Finished 0

4. Alfie Savafe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Chris Lever Finished Elite 40

1. Chris Lever -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Charlie Evans Congleton CC Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

3. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Hunt Finished S/Vet 26

4. Roy Hunt -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Sam Lashley Finished Sport 23

5. Sam Lashley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Barry Glenn Finished 0

8. Barry Glenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Clark VC York Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Ralph Finished 0

6. Martin Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Stephen Hoper Did not finish 0

8. Stephen Hoper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women XCO Race - Results
1.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking will be at the Forest Hub car park. Parking costs £3.00 for the day.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit clone Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Juvenile Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Juvenile Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B,  | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B,  | Youth
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Elite Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Elite Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B,  | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Junior Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Juniour Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B,  | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B,  | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk