Letchworth Grand Prix Cycling Festival 2016

Closed Circuit , Letchworth Garden City – Sunday, 26 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Letchworth Grand Prix in it's second year is organised by Kinetic Cycles and Cycle Club Ashwell. We're part of the exciting Tour of Hertforshire Series across Sundays in June & July for 2016.

Each event will include 8 hours of closed road town centre criterium racing starting with an open riding session 10:00 to 10:45. Racing starts at 10.45 and ends at 18:00. We have an exciting schedule of races across all ages and categories including Go Race novice, vets and womens races. There is a generous prize purse with primes in all races.

Folding Bike Club & Corporate Challenge - Teams of 3 can take part in the folding bike challenge which includes a le-mans style start and bike assembly. There will be a fleet of folding bikes from one of our partners on hand, so no need to own one. The only rules are that you need to come dressed for the office (top half at least!). Contact organiser for entries.

Elimination Races - The top 10 placed riders from the cat 4 mens, cat 2,3,4 womens, vets handicap & cat 2,3 mens are automatically entered into one of the elimination races.  Two race entries for the price of one!

Cycling Village - Bring the family as the festival also includes Go Ride youth activities throughout the day, a fun cycling village plus beer and chips for that Belgian kermesse feel.

Practical Information

Entries are on a first come first served basis and limited to 50 riders per event. In the case of mixed category races the first 50 across categories will get a place.

On the day timings - Bike / gear checking and sign on for each event opens 1h 30m before the race and closes 30m before. In order to keep to schedule riders must be penned 20 minutes before each race.

More details will be issued in the race manual

Event Details

Event URN:

392012

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Letchworth Broadway Gardens, Letchworth Town Centre, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, SG6 3TA

View map

Series:

Tarmac Tour of Hertfordshire Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Novice Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Novice Grand Prix - Results
1.  Thomas Low Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James McPherson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Salvatore Messina Royston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Bicknell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Burgess Royston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Piggott Royston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Clarke Finished 0

7.  Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Heath Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Harbourne Finished 0

9.  Andrew Harbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Timothy Perry London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Whyte Finished 0

11.  Paul Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Owen McAdam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens Novice Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Novice Grand Prix - Results
1.  Dagnar Pfeifer Finished 0

1.  Dagnar Pfeifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gill Carter Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ivana Prokopova Finished 0

3.  Ivana Prokopova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrea Davies North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Suzy Hawkins Finished 0

6.  Suzy Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michelle Reeves Finished 0

7.  Michelle Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicolette Chandler Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anne Hunt Finished 0

10.  Anne Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ryan Witchell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Freeman Finished 0

18.  Ross Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Marcel Six Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elanor Cadzow Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Marina Burden Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sophia Chastell Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jennifer Lake CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anna Carter Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rachel Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Rachel Heptonstall Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cindy Berry UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ottilie Quince CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Masters - Results
1.  Michael Cowland Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jim McConnel Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Wallis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Digby Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Clay North Road CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Bolton Lee Valley Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Charles Wade Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Rumbold North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jason Dynes Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Evander Wilshart Finished 0

4.  Evander Wilshart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Dafydd Hill Finished 0

6.  Dafydd Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Conan Anderson Finished 0

7.  Conan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Josiah Reed Finished 0

8.  Josiah Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Leo Gravatt Finished 0

9.  Leo Gravatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Frankie Tock Finished 0

10.  Frankie Tock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ethan Dynes Finished 0

11.  Ethan Dynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Benjamin Humphris Finished 0

13.  Benjamin Humphris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ted Kent Finished 0

14.  Ted Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finley Hutchinson Finished 0

15.  Finley Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Albie Rimmer Finished 0

16.  Albie Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ruby Isaac Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ella Major Finished 0

4.  Ella Major -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Emilia Park Finished 0

7.  Emilia Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chloe Major Finished 0

8.  Chloe Major -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lilly Smith Finished 0

9.  Lilly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Finn Obrien Finished 0

11.  Finn Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abigail Fitzgerald Finished 0

4.  Abigail Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Maizie Ross Finished 0

6.  Maizie Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Djim Kolli G!RO Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Tye Rugg Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Dominic Robertson Verulam CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Conrad Holland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Evelyn Oldale Acre Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eva McCabe Finished 0

3.  Eva McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Mens Novice Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:00 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:00
Go-Race, None
25 mins
Womens Novice Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:15 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:15
Go-Race, None
25 mins
Various Go-Ride Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 16:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 16:10

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3/4 Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 15:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 15:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
35 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:55
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:40 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:40 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 12:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 12:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 12:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 12:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 17:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Letchworth Grand Prix in it's second year is organised by Kinetic Cycles and Cycle Club Ashwell. We're part of the exciting Tour of Hertforshire Series across Sundays in June & July for 2016.

Each event will include 8 hours of closed road town centre criterium racing starting with an open riding session 10:00 to 10:45. Racing starts at 10.45 and ends at 18:00. We have an exciting schedule of races across all ages and categories including Go Race novice, vets and womens races. There is a generous prize purse with primes in all races.

Folding Bike Club & Corporate Challenge - Teams of 3 can take part in the folding bike challenge which includes a le-mans style start and bike assembly. There will be a fleet of folding bikes from one of our partners on hand, so no need to own one. The only rules are that you need to come dressed for the office (top half at least!). Contact organiser for entries.

Elimination Races - The top 10 placed riders from the cat 4 mens, cat 2,3,4 womens, vets handicap & cat 2,3 mens are automatically entered into one of the elimination races.  Two race entries for the price of one!

Cycling Village - Bring the family as the festival also includes Go Ride youth activities throughout the day, a fun cycling village plus beer and chips for that Belgian kermesse feel.

Practical Information

Entries are on a first come first served basis and limited to 50 riders per event. In the case of mixed category races the first 50 across categories will get a place.

On the day timings - Bike / gear checking and sign on for each event opens 1h 30m before the race and closes 30m before. In order to keep to schedule riders must be penned 20 minutes before each race.

More details will be issued in the race manual

Event Details

Event URN:

392012

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Letchworth Broadway Gardens, Letchworth Town Centre, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, SG6 3TA

View map

Series:

Tarmac Tour of Hertfordshire Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Novice Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Novice Grand Prix - Results
1.  Thomas Low Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James McPherson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Salvatore Messina Royston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Bicknell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Burgess Royston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Piggott Royston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Clarke Finished 0

7.  Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Heath Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Harbourne Finished 0

9.  Andrew Harbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Timothy Perry London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Whyte Finished 0

11.  Paul Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Owen McAdam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens Novice Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Novice Grand Prix - Results
1.  Dagnar Pfeifer Finished 0

1.  Dagnar Pfeifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gill Carter Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ivana Prokopova Finished 0

3.  Ivana Prokopova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrea Davies North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Suzy Hawkins Finished 0

6.  Suzy Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michelle Reeves Finished 0

7.  Michelle Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicolette Chandler Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anne Hunt Finished 0

10.  Anne Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ryan Witchell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Freeman Finished 0

18.  Ross Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Marcel Six Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elanor Cadzow Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Marina Burden Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sophia Chastell Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jennifer Lake CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anna Carter Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rachel Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Rachel Heptonstall Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cindy Berry UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ottilie Quince CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Masters - Results
1.  Michael Cowland Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jim McConnel Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Wallis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Digby Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Clay North Road CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Bolton Lee Valley Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Charles Wade Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Rumbold North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jason Dynes Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Evander Wilshart Finished 0

4.  Evander Wilshart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Dafydd Hill Finished 0

6.  Dafydd Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Conan Anderson Finished 0

7.  Conan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Josiah Reed Finished 0

8.  Josiah Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Leo Gravatt Finished 0

9.  Leo Gravatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Frankie Tock Finished 0

10.  Frankie Tock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ethan Dynes Finished 0

11.  Ethan Dynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Benjamin Humphris Finished 0

13.  Benjamin Humphris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ted Kent Finished 0

14.  Ted Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finley Hutchinson Finished 0

15.  Finley Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Albie Rimmer Finished 0

16.  Albie Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ruby Isaac Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ella Major Finished 0

4.  Ella Major -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Emilia Park Finished 0

7.  Emilia Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chloe Major Finished 0

8.  Chloe Major -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lilly Smith Finished 0

9.  Lilly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Finn Obrien Finished 0

11.  Finn Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abigail Fitzgerald Finished 0

4.  Abigail Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Maizie Ross Finished 0

6.  Maizie Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Djim Kolli G!RO Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Tye Rugg Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Dominic Robertson Verulam CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Conrad Holland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Evelyn Oldale Acre Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eva McCabe Finished 0

3.  Eva McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Mens Novice Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:00 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:00
Go-Race, None
25 mins
Womens Novice Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:15 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:15
Go-Race, None
25 mins
Various Go-Ride Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 16:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 16:10

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3/4 Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 15:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 15:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
35 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:55
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:40 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:40 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 12:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 12:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 12:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 12:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 17:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk