Terry Cronin Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 21 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

333/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Elcock Unknown 0

4. Paul Elcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brendan Meghen Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Baxter Unknown A 0

11. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

12. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Walls Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

19. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jerzy Kuzminski Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Melik Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Araujo London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Hawkins High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  John Snead Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Maurice Joyce Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

40. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

42. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Christopher Farrell Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin Farmer Unknown 4th 0

44. Martin Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

45. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

46. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

47. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Robert Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Benjamin Tyszka Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexander King Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Smith Unknown 3rd 0

20. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Christian Tune Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Ben Pochee Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on line at http://www.riderhq.com

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

333/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Elcock Unknown 0

4. Paul Elcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brendan Meghen Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Baxter Unknown A 0

11. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

12. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Walls Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

19. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jerzy Kuzminski Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Melik Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Araujo London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Hawkins High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  John Snead Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Maurice Joyce Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

40. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

42. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Christopher Farrell Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin Farmer Unknown 4th 0

44. Martin Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

45. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

46. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

47. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Robert Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Benjamin Tyszka Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexander King Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Smith Unknown 3rd 0

20. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Christian Tune Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Ben Pochee Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on line at http://www.riderhq.com

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk