Eastern Grand Prix - Round 1

Cycle Speedway , HETHERSETT – Saturday, 09 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392001

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Hethersett Cycle Speedway, Memorial Playing Fields, Park Drive, Hethersett, Norwich, NR9 3EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 A - Results
1.  Magnus Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emil Gowers Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Freddie Fullilove Finished 0

4. Freddie Fullilove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 B - Results
1.  Hayden Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 A - Results
1.  Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leo Mallett Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 B - Results
1.  Leo Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Baker Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kai Gowers Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 A - Results
1.  Jake Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Skinner Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hansen Ingram Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 B - Results
1.  James Porter Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zak Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Lunglands Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kai Mangar Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys A - Results
1.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys B - Results
1.  James Porter Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zak Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Lunglands Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kai Mangar Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls A - Results
1.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gemma Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U17 - Results
1.  Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Owen Wells Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Reece Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Buxton Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Hulcoop Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ray Pyke Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 12:00 Local ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 12:00
Local,
U8 A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U8 B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U10 A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U10 B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U12 A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U12 B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 Boys A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 Boys B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 Girls A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00

U17

Regional,
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392001

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Hethersett Cycle Speedway, Memorial Playing Fields, Park Drive, Hethersett, Norwich, NR9 3EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 A - Results
1.  Magnus Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emil Gowers Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Freddie Fullilove Finished 0

4. Freddie Fullilove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 B - Results
1.  Hayden Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 A - Results
1.  Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leo Mallett Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 B - Results
1.  Leo Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Baker Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kai Gowers Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 A - Results
1.  Jake Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Skinner Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hansen Ingram Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 B - Results
1.  James Porter Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zak Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Lunglands Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kai Mangar Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys A - Results
1.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys B - Results
1.  James Porter Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zak Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Lunglands Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kai Mangar Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls A - Results
1.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gemma Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U17 - Results
1.  Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Owen Wells Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Reece Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Buxton Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Hulcoop Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ray Pyke Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 12:00 Local ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 12:00
Local,
U8 A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U8 B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U10 A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U10 B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U12 A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U12 B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 Boys A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 Boys B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 Girls A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
U17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00

U17

Regional,
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Regional,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk