Bynea CC Tour Of Carmarthenshire

Road , llandeilo – Sunday, 29 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

https://www.strava.com/routes/4523729 revised route

Event Details

Event URN:

391961

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Coleg Sir Gar, Gelli Aur Campus, Golden Grove, Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, SA32 8NJ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Hollins Canyon UK Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Osment Matlock CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Sadler Finished 2nd 0

25. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Dominic Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 10:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 108km / 67 miles
Sun 29/05/16 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
108km / 67 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

https://www.strava.com/routes/4523729 revised route

Event Details

Event URN:

391961

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Coleg Sir Gar, Gelli Aur Campus, Golden Grove, Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, SA32 8NJ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Hollins Canyon UK Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Osment Matlock CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Sadler Finished 2nd 0

25. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Dominic Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 10:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 108km / 67 miles
Sun 29/05/16 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
108km / 67 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk