BMX South West Summer Series RD 6 2016

BMX , BATH – Sunday, 19 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391932

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Track, Chelwood Drive, Bath, BA2 2PR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Penny Bideford BMX Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Stuart Breeze Decoy BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andrew Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Bold Bath BMX Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Shaun Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kai Riviere Club Cyclopark Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Chris Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Lyla Sampson Halesowen A & CC Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Emilia Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Heidi Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Abigail Hares Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Imogen Auger Welsh Coast Cycles Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Jessica Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Sara Peel Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Jessica Elston Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Caitlin Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Leah Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Louise Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Leah James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Hannah McLean Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jesse Gale Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Freddie Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Samuel Leach Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Luca Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Toby Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Nyall Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Oscar Cornell Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Thomas Lewis Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Ludwell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Seamus Doherty Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Diego Zulhayir Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Benjamin Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Austin Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  George Auger Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Aiden Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Louis Hurst Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Ryan Middleton Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  George Bullivant Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Matthew Parsons Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Jacob James Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jensen Egan FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Callum Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Devon James Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Usher Bath BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Bobby Burke Finished Male 9 7

14. Bobby Burke -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Barney Roebuck Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Brodie Quick Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Knox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Corbin Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joel Brooks Bath BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Garry McMahon Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Austin Donson Bath BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sam Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White ROGUE STATE Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Miriam Peel THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jacob Edwards Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ross Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Karl Jefferies Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Max Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joshua Coppin YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joshua Keeling Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  James Allen Bath BMX Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Scott Hoare Finished Male 25-29 34

2. Scott Hoare -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Myles Satterthwaite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Perrett Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Sweetland CrucialBMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Marc Brown Finished Master 23

5. Marc Brown -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Harman Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Matthew Rowlands Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Lewis Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Thomas Palmer CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Aaron Holloway CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Finlay Mead Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Matthew Bourne CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Mitch Bombroff CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Max Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jake Smith Finished 0

4. Jake Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Hughes Finished 0

5. Charlie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cian Seery Finished 0

6. Cian Seery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Senshu Flukes Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 0

7. Senshu Flukes - Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Chapple Finished 0

8. Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Amelie Eaton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 0

9. Amelie Eaton - Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Roberts Finished 0

10. Jack Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Leach Finished 0

11. Isaac Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Kaishu Flukes Finished 0

1. Kaishu Flukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shaya Hurley Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Harvey Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Harvey Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucas Washbrook Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Aston Maxwell Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ariel Lawes Finished 0

6. Ariel Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Cherruault Finished 0

7. Ross Cherruault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sid Milne Finished 0

8. Sid Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Usher Bath BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Jimmy Gilson Finished 0

1. Jimmy Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Webley Finished 0

2. George Webley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jude Gasson Finished 0

3. Jude Gasson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Ludwell Finished 0

4. William Ludwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Miles Ashbee Finished 0

5. Miles Ashbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finn Gretton Finished 0

6. Finn Gretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Hughes Finished 0

7. Jack Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dylan Bold Bath BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Lawes Finished 0

2. Luke Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Bird Finished 0

3. Thomas Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2016 South West BMX Regional Series Round 6 of 9 - Bath BMX Club.

Riders need to complete 7 out of 9 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking.

Pre Registration closes at midnight on Thursday 16th June 2016.

Registration is available on the day but will be £15 per Novice entry, £20 per Expert entry or £30 for Double Bike. In order to improve the efficiency on the day we encourage all riders to pre-reg before the deadline.

For those wishing to ride double bike, please enter the Double Bike category and your classes will be allocated on the day.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391932

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Track, Chelwood Drive, Bath, BA2 2PR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Penny Bideford BMX Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Stuart Breeze Decoy BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andrew Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Bold Bath BMX Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Shaun Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kai Riviere Club Cyclopark Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Chris Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Lyla Sampson Halesowen A & CC Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Emilia Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Heidi Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Abigail Hares Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Imogen Auger Welsh Coast Cycles Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Jessica Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Sara Peel Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Jessica Elston Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Caitlin Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Leah Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Louise Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Leah James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Hannah McLean Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jesse Gale Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Freddie Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Samuel Leach Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Luca Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Toby Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Nyall Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Oscar Cornell Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Thomas Lewis Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Ludwell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Seamus Doherty Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Diego Zulhayir Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Benjamin Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Austin Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  George Auger Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Aiden Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Louis Hurst Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Ryan Middleton Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  George Bullivant Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Matthew Parsons Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Jacob James Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jensen Egan FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Callum Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Devon James Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Usher Bath BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Bobby Burke Finished Male 9 7

14. Bobby Burke -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Barney Roebuck Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Brodie Quick Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Knox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Corbin Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joel Brooks Bath BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Garry McMahon Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Austin Donson Bath BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sam Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White ROGUE STATE Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Miriam Peel THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jacob Edwards Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ross Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Karl Jefferies Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Max Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joshua Coppin YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joshua Keeling Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  James Allen Bath BMX Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Scott Hoare Finished Male 25-29 34

2. Scott Hoare -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Myles Satterthwaite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Perrett Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Sweetland CrucialBMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Marc Brown Finished Master 23

5. Marc Brown -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Harman Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Matthew Rowlands Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Lewis Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Thomas Palmer CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Aaron Holloway CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Finlay Mead Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Matthew Bourne CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Mitch Bombroff CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Max Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jake Smith Finished 0

4. Jake Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Hughes Finished 0

5. Charlie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cian Seery Finished 0

6. Cian Seery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Senshu Flukes Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 0

7. Senshu Flukes - Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Chapple Finished 0

8. Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Amelie Eaton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 0

9. Amelie Eaton - Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Roberts Finished 0

10. Jack Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Leach Finished 0

11. Isaac Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Kaishu Flukes Finished 0

1. Kaishu Flukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shaya Hurley Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Harvey Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Harvey Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucas Washbrook Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Aston Maxwell Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ariel Lawes Finished 0

6. Ariel Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Cherruault Finished 0

7. Ross Cherruault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sid Milne Finished 0

8. Sid Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Usher Bath BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Jimmy Gilson Finished 0

1. Jimmy Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Webley Finished 0

2. George Webley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jude Gasson Finished 0

3. Jude Gasson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Ludwell Finished 0

4. William Ludwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Miles Ashbee Finished 0

5. Miles Ashbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finn Gretton Finished 0

6. Finn Gretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Hughes Finished 0

7. Jack Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dylan Bold Bath BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Lawes Finished 0

2. Luke Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Bird Finished 0

3. Thomas Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2016 South West BMX Regional Series Round 6 of 9 - Bath BMX Club.

Riders need to complete 7 out of 9 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking.

Pre Registration closes at midnight on Thursday 16th June 2016.

Registration is available on the day but will be £15 per Novice entry, £20 per Expert entry or £30 for Double Bike. In order to improve the efficiency on the day we encourage all riders to pre-reg before the deadline.

For those wishing to ride double bike, please enter the Double Bike category and your classes will be allocated on the day.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk