BMX South West Summer Series RD 3 2016

BMX , TRURO – Sunday, 01 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391929

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Samuel Major Banjo Cycles Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Kieran Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Richard Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Simon Rickett Strada-Sport Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Chris Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Emilia Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Brooke Bennett Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Bella Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Imogen Auger Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Sara Peel Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Jessica Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Bethy Lawrence Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Isla Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Caitlin Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Luca Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Freddie Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Toby Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Nyall Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Austin Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Ludwell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Benjamin Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Seamus Doherty Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  George Auger Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Aiden Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Louis Hurst Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zailan Lee Johnson CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  George Bullivant Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jensen Egan FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Lewis Usher Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Callum Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Cruzito Bennett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Knox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Corbin Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joel Brooks Bath BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Garry McMahon Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Austin Donson Bath BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Cornish Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Sam Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Miriam Peel THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jacob Edwards Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  David Eastwood Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ross Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Adin Rudlof Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Owen Hyde Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Hoare Finished Male 25-29 34

2. Scott Hoare -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Daniel Bevan VCUK Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Nicholls Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marc Brown Finished Master 26

4. Marc Brown -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Lee Sweetland CrucialBMX Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Harman Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Sinclair Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Callum Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mitch Bombroff CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Thomas Wade Finished 0

1. Thomas Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Leo Marks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Max Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Max Chapple Finished 0

8. Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Zack Arthurs Finished 0

9. Zack Arthurs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oakley Holloway Finished 0

10. Oakley Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Alfie Charlish Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lucas Washbrook Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kevin Skolimowski Finished 0

3. Kevin Skolimowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlotte Butcher Finished 0

5. Charlotte Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Major South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Usher Bath BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sid Milne Finished 0

8. Sid Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Jack Lee Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Ludwell Finished 0

2. William Ludwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Bradley Finished 0

3. Harry Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Elston Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Ellis Trenerry Finished 0

5. Ellis Trenerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2016 South West BMX Regional Series Round 3 - Cornwall BMX Club

Riders need to complete 7 out of 9 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking.

To qualify for the 2016 South West Champs riders must complete 3 rounds of the 2016 South West Summer Series. All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.

To qualify for the 2016 British Champs all expert category riders must compete in 5 SW regional events in their main class (20”/Cruiser) and 3 regional events in their second class.

Pre Registration closes at midnight on 28/04/2016.

Expert riders must ride on a green background race plate on their previous years ranking.

On the day registration - £15 Novice, £20 Expert, £30 Double Bike

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391929

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Samuel Major Banjo Cycles Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Kieran Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Richard Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Simon Rickett Strada-Sport Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Chris Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Emilia Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Brooke Bennett Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Bella Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Imogen Auger Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Sara Peel Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Jessica Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Bethy Lawrence Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Isla Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Caitlin Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Luca Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Freddie Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Toby Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Nyall Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Austin Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Ludwell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Benjamin Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Seamus Doherty Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  George Auger Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Aiden Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Louis Hurst Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zailan Lee Johnson CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  George Bullivant Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jensen Egan FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Lewis Usher Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Callum Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Cruzito Bennett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Knox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Corbin Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joel Brooks Bath BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Garry McMahon Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Austin Donson Bath BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Cornish Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Sam Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Miriam Peel THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jacob Edwards Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  David Eastwood Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ross Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Adin Rudlof Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Owen Hyde Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Hoare Finished Male 25-29 34

2. Scott Hoare -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Daniel Bevan VCUK Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Nicholls Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marc Brown Finished Master 26

4. Marc Brown -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Lee Sweetland CrucialBMX Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Harman Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Sinclair Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Callum Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mitch Bombroff CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Thomas Wade Finished 0

1. Thomas Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Leo Marks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Max Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Max Chapple Finished 0

8. Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Zack Arthurs Finished 0

9. Zack Arthurs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oakley Holloway Finished 0

10. Oakley Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Alfie Charlish Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lucas Washbrook Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kevin Skolimowski Finished 0

3. Kevin Skolimowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlotte Butcher Finished 0

5. Charlotte Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Major South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Usher Bath BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sid Milne Finished 0

8. Sid Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Jack Lee Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Ludwell Finished 0

2. William Ludwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Bradley Finished 0

3. Harry Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Elston Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Ellis Trenerry Finished 0

5. Ellis Trenerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2016 South West BMX Regional Series Round 3 - Cornwall BMX Club

Riders need to complete 7 out of 9 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking.

To qualify for the 2016 South West Champs riders must complete 3 rounds of the 2016 South West Summer Series. All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.

To qualify for the 2016 British Champs all expert category riders must compete in 5 SW regional events in their main class (20”/Cruiser) and 3 regional events in their second class.

Pre Registration closes at midnight on 28/04/2016.

Expert riders must ride on a green background race plate on their previous years ranking.

On the day registration - £15 Novice, £20 Expert, £30 Double Bike

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/05/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk