BMX South West Summer Regional Series Round 1 2016

BMX , Paignton – Sunday, 20 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391807

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Paignton BMX Track, Off Colin Road, Paignton, TQ3 2NR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 17th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Ross Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kieran Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cass Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Steven Ison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Penny Bideford BMX Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Stuart Breeze Decoy BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andrew Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Ian Foskett Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Emilia Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Bella Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Sara Peel Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Megan Kirby Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Aleesha Bridgewood Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Isla Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Louise Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Caitlin Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Leah James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Iona Agnew Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Hannah McLean Ultimate UK Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Emily Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Luca Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jack Ison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Olly Kirby Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Samuel Leach Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ryan Ison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jesse Gale Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jack Hodgson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Aiden Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Oscar Cornell Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Nyall Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Seamus Doherty Finished 0

4. Seamus Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benjamin Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Charlie Ludwell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  George Auger Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Callum Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Caden Roberts Team Breeze Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  George Greenwood Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  George Bullivant Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Bodie Johns Finished 0

20. Bodie Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jensen Egan FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Bobby Burke Finished Male 9 14

9. Bobby Burke -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lewis Usher Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Alfie Doidge Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Brodie Quick Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Joshua Foskett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ned Pritchard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Knox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Corbin Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joel Brooks Bath BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Garry McMahon Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Austin Donson Bath BMX Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White ROGUE STATE Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Miriam Peel THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jacob Edwards Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Owen Hyde Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ross Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Scott Hoare Finished Male 25-29 34

2. Scott Hoare -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Daniel Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brazil CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Callum Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Haydon Green J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Holloway CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Brynley Savage Yess Independent Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Ryan Stack Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Elite Male 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
8.  Matthew Bourne CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Mitch Bombroff CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Leak CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
15.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Thomas Palmer CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
17.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Sweetland CrucialBMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Marc Brown Finished Master 23

5. Marc Brown -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Harman Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Aston Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

9. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Chapman Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Miles Ashbee Finished 0

1. Miles Ashbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neko Walmsley Finished 0

2. Neko Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wade Finished 0

3. Thomas Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Toby Howell Finished 0

4. Toby Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Leo Marks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Max Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Max Chapple Finished 0

9. Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zack Arthurs Finished 0

10. Zack Arthurs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oakley Holloway Finished 0

11. Oakley Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Smith Finished 0

12. Jake Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Lucas Washbrook Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Austin Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alfie Charlish Braunton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Butcher Finished 0

4. Charlotte Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aston Maxwell Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Laila Rand Finished 0

6. Laila Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oscar Bryett-smith Finished 0

8. Oscar Bryett-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Imogen Auger Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Jimmy Gilson Finished 0

1. Jimmy Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jess Muller Finished 0

2. Jess Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Lee Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Llevton Forbes Finished 0

4. Llevton Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shenai Walmsley Finished 0

5. Shenai Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Charlie Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2016 South west BMX Regional Series Round 1 of 9 Riders need to complete 7 out of 9 events to qualify for a regional expert trophy and ranking Registration closes on Thursday 17th March

.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
SOUTH WEST REGION SUMMER SERIES 1 2016 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391807

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Paignton BMX Track, Off Colin Road, Paignton, TQ3 2NR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 17th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Ross Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kieran Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cass Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Steven Ison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Penny Bideford BMX Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Stuart Breeze Decoy BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andrew Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Ian Foskett Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Emilia Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Bella Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Sara Peel Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Megan Kirby Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Aleesha Bridgewood Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Isla Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Louise Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Caitlin Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Leah James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Iona Agnew Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Hannah McLean Ultimate UK Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Emily Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Luca Sozzi Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jack Ison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Olly Kirby Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Samuel Leach Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ryan Ison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jesse Gale Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jack Hodgson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Aiden Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Oscar Cornell Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Nyall Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Seamus Doherty Finished 0

4. Seamus Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benjamin Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Charlie Ludwell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  George Auger Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Callum Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Caden Roberts Team Breeze Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  George Greenwood Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  George Bullivant Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Bodie Johns Finished 0

20. Bodie Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jensen Egan FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Bobby Burke Finished Male 9 14

9. Bobby Burke -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lewis Usher Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Alfie Doidge Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Brodie Quick Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Joshua Foskett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ned Pritchard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Knox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Corbin Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joel Brooks Bath BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Garry McMahon Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Austin Donson Bath BMX Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White ROGUE STATE Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Miriam Peel THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jacob Edwards Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Owen Hyde Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ross Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Scott Hoare Finished Male 25-29 34

2. Scott Hoare -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Daniel Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brazil CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Callum Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Haydon Green J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Holloway CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Brynley Savage Yess Independent Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Ryan Stack Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Elite Male 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
8.  Matthew Bourne CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Mitch Bombroff CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Leak CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
15.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Thomas Palmer CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
17.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Sweetland CrucialBMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Marc Brown Finished Master 23

5. Marc Brown -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Harman Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Aston Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

9. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Chapman Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Miles Ashbee Finished 0

1. Miles Ashbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neko Walmsley Finished 0

2. Neko Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wade Finished 0

3. Thomas Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Toby Howell Finished 0

4. Toby Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Leo Marks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Max Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Max Chapple Finished 0

9. Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zack Arthurs Finished 0

10. Zack Arthurs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oakley Holloway Finished 0

11. Oakley Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Smith Finished 0

12. Jake Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Lucas Washbrook Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Austin Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alfie Charlish Braunton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Butcher Finished 0

4. Charlotte Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aston Maxwell Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Laila Rand Finished 0

6. Laila Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oscar Bryett-smith Finished 0

8. Oscar Bryett-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Imogen Auger Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Jimmy Gilson Finished 0

1. Jimmy Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jess Muller Finished 0

2. Jess Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Lee Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Llevton Forbes Finished 0

4. Llevton Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shenai Walmsley Finished 0

5. Shenai Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Charlie Dempsey Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2016 South west BMX Regional Series Round 1 of 9 Riders need to complete 7 out of 9 events to qualify for a regional expert trophy and ranking Registration closes on Thursday 17th March

.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
SOUTH WEST REGION SUMMER SERIES 1 2016 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk