British Cycling National Road Race Championships

Road , Stockton on Tees – Sunday, 26 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

2016 National Road Race Championships

Event Details

Event URN:

391792

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stockton Town Hall, The High Street, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, TS18 1AU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Championships - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lucy Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nikki Brammeier Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 2nd 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Molly Weaver Team Sunweb Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Lucy Shaw Drops Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Claire Rose Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dame Sarah Storey Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Laura Massey Drops Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Annabel Fisher Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Hayley Jones Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dani Christmas Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Alice Cobb Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Anna Christian Wiggle High5 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Hayley Simmonds Cambridge University CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Genevieve Whitson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Fiona Johnston Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Josephine Gilbert Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Kimberley Garrett Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Emma Grant Colavita Bianchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Championships - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Fenn Team Ineos Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert Finished N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Kristian House One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Alex Peters Team Ineos Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- George Atkins JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sebastian Baylis Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Bostock 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Bracegirdle Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edmund Bradbury NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Braybrooke Lotto Soudal U23 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Dillon Byrne Tarteletto - Isorex Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rob Carter TS Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Clarke Massi Kuwait Cycling Project Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Doig Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Russell Downing JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Draper 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Edmondson NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Evans Madison Genesis Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexander Foster Bikehaus by Ridley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Fowler NFTO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Fry Pedal Heaven Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Handley One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Holt 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Kelly Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Leigh Tarteletto - Isorex Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Lewis NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joel Lewis Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Lloyd NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Mardle NFTO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Louis Modell Zappi Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Pym Raleigh GAC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ben Rowe Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Stewart 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam Stones NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Teasdale Prorace Cycling Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Turner KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joey Walker 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Whitehouse Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Williams JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Headquarters and sign-on based at Splash Leisure Centre: Church Rd, Stockton-on-Tees, Cleveland TS18 1TY. Sign-on and Team Managers briefing will be on the afternoon of the previous day (Sat 25th). Full information in the Technical Manual to be published and circulated to all entrants in due course.

The Races

Women's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:00 Women Only Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Men's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 180km / 112 miles
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
180km / 112 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2016 National Road Race Championships

Event Details

Event URN:

391792

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stockton Town Hall, The High Street, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, TS18 1AU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Championships - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lucy Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nikki Brammeier Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 2nd 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Molly Weaver Team Sunweb Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Lucy Shaw Drops Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Claire Rose Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dame Sarah Storey Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Laura Massey Drops Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Annabel Fisher Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Hayley Jones Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dani Christmas Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Alice Cobb Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Anna Christian Wiggle High5 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Hayley Simmonds Cambridge University CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Genevieve Whitson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Fiona Johnston Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Josephine Gilbert Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Kimberley Garrett Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Emma Grant Colavita Bianchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Championships - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Fenn Team Ineos Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert Finished N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Kristian House One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Alex Peters Team Ineos Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- George Atkins JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sebastian Baylis Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Bostock 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Bracegirdle Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edmund Bradbury NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Braybrooke Lotto Soudal U23 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Dillon Byrne Tarteletto - Isorex Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rob Carter TS Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Clarke Massi Kuwait Cycling Project Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Doig Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Russell Downing JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Draper 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Edmondson NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Evans Madison Genesis Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexander Foster Bikehaus by Ridley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Fowler NFTO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Fry Pedal Heaven Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Handley One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Holt 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Kelly Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Leigh Tarteletto - Isorex Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Lewis NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joel Lewis Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Lloyd NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Mardle NFTO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Louis Modell Zappi Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Pym Raleigh GAC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ben Rowe Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Stewart 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam Stones NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Teasdale Prorace Cycling Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Turner KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joey Walker 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Whitehouse Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Williams JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Headquarters and sign-on based at Splash Leisure Centre: Church Rd, Stockton-on-Tees, Cleveland TS18 1TY. Sign-on and Team Managers briefing will be on the afternoon of the previous day (Sat 25th). Full information in the Technical Manual to be published and circulated to all entrants in due course.

The Races

Women's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:00 Women Only Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Men's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 180km / 112 miles
Sun 26/06/16 – 13:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
180km / 112 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk