Rochdale Grand Prix

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 02 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Simon Yates VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Clark VCUK Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Elliott Teal Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeremy Robinson Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Bishop G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Bibby Risk Racing UK Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ryan Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Richard Hepworth Carnegie Cyclones Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Daniel Shand Wielerclub De Sprinters Malder... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adam Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Paul Oldham Glasgow Riderz Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 Mins +
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 Mins +
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 Hour +
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 Hour +

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Simon Yates VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Clark VCUK Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Elliott Teal Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeremy Robinson Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Bishop G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Bibby Risk Racing UK Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ryan Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Richard Hepworth Carnegie Cyclones Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Daniel Shand Wielerclub De Sprinters Malder... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adam Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Paul Oldham Glasgow Riderz Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 Mins +
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 Mins +
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 Hour +
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 Hour +

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk