WCRA National Circuit Race Champs

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 11 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005098

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joanna Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Monica Eden Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Louise Ashton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tegan Millington Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Birdwell Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Stubbs Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005098

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joanna Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Monica Eden Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Louise Ashton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tegan Millington Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Birdwell Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Stubbs Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/06/05 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk