TCDG Race League supported by Rapha - Event 13

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 28 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391744

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jonathan Acton Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Travis Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Oakes Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Allen Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Laffan Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Roughley Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £5 Youth, £10 Senior. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 20:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391744

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jonathan Acton Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Travis Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Oakes Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Allen Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Laffan Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Roughley Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £5 Youth, £10 Senior. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 20:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk