TCDG Race League supported by Rapha - Event 8

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391739

Start Date:

Tue, 24th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Stevens Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abby Munro Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Felmon Mehari Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Travis Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Shaun Dolby Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Craig Nicolson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tarn Fynn University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Benjamin Trippier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Green Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Zack Williamson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0

18. Rob Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Phil Guest Finished 3rd 0

21. Phil Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anouska Edwards Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- William Adams University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Thut Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joe Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Bourne Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Day Finished 4th 6

4. Steven Day -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jake Holder Finished 4th 3

7. Jake Holder -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Midgley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Callum Robinson University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Murray Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Phillip Shore East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Westwell BodyTorq Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jon Reilly Finished 0

15. Jon Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom Allen Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Harry Harper Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Ashworth Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Oakes Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £5 Youth, £10 Senior. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 20:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391739

Start Date:

Tue, 24th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Stevens Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abby Munro Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Felmon Mehari Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Travis Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Shaun Dolby Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Craig Nicolson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tarn Fynn University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Benjamin Trippier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Green Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Zack Williamson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0

18. Rob Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Phil Guest Finished 3rd 0

21. Phil Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anouska Edwards Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- William Adams University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Thut Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joe Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Bourne Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Day Finished 4th 6

4. Steven Day -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jake Holder Finished 4th 3

7. Jake Holder -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Midgley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Callum Robinson University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Murray Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Phillip Shore East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Westwell BodyTorq Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jon Reilly Finished 0

15. Jon Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom Allen Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Harry Harper Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Ashworth Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Oakes Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £5 Youth, £10 Senior. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 20:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk