North West Youth League Round 5

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Saturday, 20 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on opens at 8:40 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 15 minutes before the start of your race.

Circuit is open for warm up from 9:15 to 9:45

Racing starts at 10:00

Race 1 (short race):

Under 8's - 1 lap

Under 10's - 1 lap

Under 12's - 3 laps

Under 14 Boys - 4 laps

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls - 4 laps

Under 16 Boys - 5 laps

Race 2 (long race):

Under 8's - 10 mins

Under 10's - 10 mins

Under 12's - 20 mins

Under 14 Boys - 25 mins

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls - 25 mins

Under 16 Boys - 40 mins

Event Details

Event URN:

391697

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ
View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear Development Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Darren Rider Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Henry James Finished A 0

17. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Darren Rider Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear Development Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Henry James Finished A 0

17. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Toby Lucas Finished 0

6. Toby Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Toby Lucas Finished 0

7. Toby Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Cox Finished 0

3. Euan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Archie Bolton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Cox Finished 0

3. Euan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Archie Bolton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ayesha Vose Finished 0

2. Ayesha Vose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ayesha Vose Finished 0

2. Ayesha Vose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 2 races for all age categories, a short race then a long race. Sign on opens at 8:40 in the CSP club room. Sign on closes 15 minutes before the start of your race. Circuit is open for warm up from 9:15 to 9:45 Racing starts at 10:00 Entry is first come first serve.

The Races

U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
4 laps
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on opens at 8:40 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 15 minutes before the start of your race.

Circuit is open for warm up from 9:15 to 9:45

Racing starts at 10:00

Race 1 (short race):

Under 8's - 1 lap

Under 10's - 1 lap

Under 12's - 3 laps

Under 14 Boys - 4 laps

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls - 4 laps

Under 16 Boys - 5 laps

Race 2 (long race):

Under 8's - 10 mins

Under 10's - 10 mins

Under 12's - 20 mins

Under 14 Boys - 25 mins

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls - 25 mins

Under 16 Boys - 40 mins

Event Details

Event URN:

391697

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ
View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear Development Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Darren Rider Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Henry James Finished A 0

17. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Darren Rider Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear Development Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Henry James Finished A 0

17. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Toby Lucas Finished 0

6. Toby Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Toby Lucas Finished 0

7. Toby Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Cox Finished 0

3. Euan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Archie Bolton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Cox Finished 0

3. Euan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Archie Bolton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ayesha Vose Finished 0

2. Ayesha Vose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ayesha Vose Finished 0

2. Ayesha Vose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 2 races for all age categories, a short race then a long race. Sign on opens at 8:40 in the CSP club room. Sign on closes 15 minutes before the start of your race. Circuit is open for warm up from 9:15 to 9:45 Racing starts at 10:00 Entry is first come first serve.

The Races

U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
4 laps
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/08/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk