SouthernXC Round 5 & Southern Area Champs - Crow Hill

MTB XC , Ringwood – Sunday, 05 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of the 2016 SouthernXC is at Crow Hill in the New Forest and is the Regional Champs for 2016

Please go to www.southernxc.net for online entry

The SouthernXC offers Cross Country moutain biking for all ages and abilities.

In addition to the usual categories this year we are offering a sub category for Fat Bike riders, come and join the fat fun!!

Event Details

Event URN:

391660

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gaddens Close Farm, Charles Lane, Crow Hill, Ringwood, BH24 3DA

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under and including 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under and including 9s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finlay Darton Finished 0

5.  Finlay Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nicole Roberts Finished 0

6.  Nicole Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finnlay Weeks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Fred Price Pedal 2 Pedal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Isabelle Whitbey Finished 0

9.  Isabelle Whitbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucy Cooper Finished 0

10.  Lucy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Cooper Finished 0

13.  Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edith Price Pedal 2 Pedal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elsa Liberali Finished 0

15.  Elsa Liberali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zachary Bowels Finished 0

16.  Zachary Bowels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Zac Elsey Finished 0

17.  Zac Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Webb Finished 0

18.  Dylan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Horace Keohane Finished 0

19.  Horace Keohane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Guy Darton Finished 0

20.  Guy Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jude Lloyd Finished 0

21.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ethan Wood Finished 0

22.  Ethan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Amelie Liberali Finished 0

23.  Amelie Liberali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under and including 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under and including 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Fowkes WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 0

10.  Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nathan Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie Fowkes Finished 0

15.  Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Henry Plewes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alix Bathelery Finished 0

20.  Alix Bathelery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Leo Roberts Finished 0

23.  Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Emma Cooper Finished 0

25.  Emma Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sophie Groome Finished 0

27.  Sophie Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Titouan Barthelemy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Timothy Sinclair Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jay Liron Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Myles Stevens Finished 0

13.  Myles Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Vincent Preston Andover Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Rive Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Le Rougetel Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Elliott Stead Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Malo Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Youth Cycling Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished Juvenile 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rory Plewes Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Zackary Hamon Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Josh Williams Finished 0

11.  Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Bickford Finished 0

12.  William Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dan Groome Did not finish 0

Dan Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emily Bridson Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Penelope Prockter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Heidi Gould Merida Factory Racing Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Angela Laycock Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Lisa Mansell Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Hedvika Toncrova Dame Cycling Finished N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Julia Hamlyn Finished 0

1.  Julia Hamlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kate Bowers Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Zoe Buckland Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Dani Humphrey Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Lauren Cracknell Finished 0

6.  Lauren Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Victoria Lee Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Megan Dowinton Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Price Pedal 2 Pedal Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Michela Morreli Did not finish 0

Michela Morreli -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female 19+ - Results
1.  Jennifer Purcell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Geraldine Muir Finished 0

2.  Geraldine Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ella Goodall Did not finish 0

Ella Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Beginner Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Female 13+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Wise Finished 0

1.  Suzanne Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beginner Male 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Male 13+ - Results
1.  Luke Hora Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Markham Did not finish 0

Richard Markham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sam Humphrey Offcamber Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Painton Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Styrin Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul White Finished 0

14.  Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

17.  Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  . . Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brian Kilbey Finished 0

19.  Brian Kilbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Groume Finished 0

20.  Steve Groume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Bocking GS Henley Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Fab De Liberali Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dean Frost Offcamber Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Lesser Did not finish 0

Simon Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Matthews Andover Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean Scott WDMBC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rick Fetherston WDMBC Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Dave Starr Finished 0

8.  Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Simon Slater WDMBC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stefano Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Martin Langston Finished 0

23.  Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ric Jamieson Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Clive Evans WDMBC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- John Newport Mountain Trax RT Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished S/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  David Bone VC St Raphael Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Scott Cooper Finished 0

3.  Scott Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Conner Finished 0

4.  Ben Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Craig Sampson Finished 0

5.  Craig Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nick Williams Finished 0

6.  Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Darren Rawlings Finished 0

7.  Darren Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dom Mcloughlin Finished 0

8.  Dom Mcloughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Green Finished 0

9.  Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lee Hutchinson Gears for Fears Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Andy Cornelius Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Scawen Roberts Finished 0

13.  Scawen Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Patryk Wylecial Finished 0

14.  Patryk Wylecial -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rob Jordan Finished 0

16.  Rob Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Houghton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Darren Chappell Finished 0

19.  Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Darren Smith WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Marcus Hamlyn Finished 0

21.  Marcus Hamlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Peter Ross Finished 0

22.  Peter Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Seb Ottley Finished 0

23.  Seb Ottley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Colin Houston Finished 0

25.  Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Seb Price Finished 0

26.  Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Christopher Kelly Offcamber Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Stephen Asprey Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
30.  Michael Radburn Alton CC - Owens Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
31.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

31.  Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Andy Woolcott Finished 0

32.  Andy Woolcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Mark Copping Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Stephen Cripps Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Canning Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
38.  Adam Thornton Finished 0

38.  Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Robin Havill Finished 0

39.  Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Antony Broom Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Robinson Finished 0

44.  Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Blackham Finished 0

45.  James Blackham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Matt Palmer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Neil Hanham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Andy Tucker Finished 0

48.  Andy Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Phil Gough Spokes SW Herts Cycling Group Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

50.  Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  David Try Finished 0

51.  David Try -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Stephen Foster Finished 0

52.  Stephen Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Steve Seabright Finished 0

53.  Steve Seabright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Fred Stockley Finished 0

54.  Fred Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Drew Freeman Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Specialized Racing Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Roe Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Serafin Team Estera Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Pybus Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Timothy Dunford Renvale RT Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Simon Ernest Renvale RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Oliver Lowthorpe Big Maggys Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 0

3.  Kean Wytrykowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Liam Harris Finished Expert 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  David Pusey Primera-TeamJobs Finished Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Sam Edwards WDMBC Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Miller WDMBC Finished N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Moore Four4th Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Pierre Thomas Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Martin Turton Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Flint KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  James Dilks Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Ryan Poingdestre Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Drake VC Deal Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Max Suttie Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Alex Tompsett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gerald Tudor Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24 - 7 Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Try WDMBC Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Will Palmer Finished 0

5.  Will Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jacob Payne Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Rowe Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tony Revell Offcamber Finished Sport 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Ross Smith BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Thomas Halhead Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Luke Kendall Complete Cycle Works Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Nicholas Try WDMBC Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jesse Baines Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Graham Webb Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stefano De Paola Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Ben Lloyd Finished 0

18.  Ben Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Guillaume Hemery Finished 0

19.  Guillaume Hemery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Daniel James Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Robin James Did not finish 0

Robin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Peacock Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Whitehorn Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Wills Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Under and including 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under and including 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:40 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Open Female 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Beginner Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Beginner Male 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:32 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:32
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:34 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:34
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:36 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:36
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:08
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of the 2016 SouthernXC is at Crow Hill in the New Forest and is the Regional Champs for 2016

Please go to www.southernxc.net for online entry

The SouthernXC offers Cross Country moutain biking for all ages and abilities.

In addition to the usual categories this year we are offering a sub category for Fat Bike riders, come and join the fat fun!!

Event Details

Event URN:

391660

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gaddens Close Farm, Charles Lane, Crow Hill, Ringwood, BH24 3DA

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under and including 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under and including 9s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finlay Darton Finished 0

5.  Finlay Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nicole Roberts Finished 0

6.  Nicole Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finnlay Weeks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Fred Price Pedal 2 Pedal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Isabelle Whitbey Finished 0

9.  Isabelle Whitbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucy Cooper Finished 0

10.  Lucy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Cooper Finished 0

13.  Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edith Price Pedal 2 Pedal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elsa Liberali Finished 0

15.  Elsa Liberali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zachary Bowels Finished 0

16.  Zachary Bowels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Zac Elsey Finished 0

17.  Zac Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Webb Finished 0

18.  Dylan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Horace Keohane Finished 0

19.  Horace Keohane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Guy Darton Finished 0

20.  Guy Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jude Lloyd Finished 0

21.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ethan Wood Finished 0

22.  Ethan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Amelie Liberali Finished 0

23.  Amelie Liberali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under and including 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under and including 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Fowkes WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 0

10.  Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nathan Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie Fowkes Finished 0

15.  Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Henry Plewes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alix Bathelery Finished 0

20.  Alix Bathelery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Leo Roberts Finished 0

23.  Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Emma Cooper Finished 0

25.  Emma Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sophie Groome Finished 0

27.  Sophie Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Titouan Barthelemy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Timothy Sinclair Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jay Liron Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Myles Stevens Finished 0

13.  Myles Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Vincent Preston Andover Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Rive Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Le Rougetel Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Elliott Stead Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Malo Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Youth Cycling Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished Juvenile 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rory Plewes Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Zackary Hamon Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Josh Williams Finished 0

11.  Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Bickford Finished 0

12.  William Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dan Groome Did not finish 0

Dan Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emily Bridson Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Penelope Prockter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Heidi Gould Merida Factory Racing Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Angela Laycock Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Lisa Mansell Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Hedvika Toncrova Dame Cycling Finished N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Julia Hamlyn Finished 0

1.  Julia Hamlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kate Bowers Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Zoe Buckland Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Dani Humphrey Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Lauren Cracknell Finished 0

6.  Lauren Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Victoria Lee Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Megan Dowinton Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Price Pedal 2 Pedal Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Michela Morreli Did not finish 0

Michela Morreli -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female 19+ - Results
1.  Jennifer Purcell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Geraldine Muir Finished 0

2.  Geraldine Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ella Goodall Did not finish 0

Ella Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Beginner Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Female 13+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Wise Finished 0

1.  Suzanne Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beginner Male 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Male 13+ - Results
1.  Luke Hora Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Markham Did not finish 0

Richard Markham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sam Humphrey Offcamber Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Painton Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Styrin Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul White Finished 0

14.  Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

17.  Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  . . Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brian Kilbey Finished 0

19.  Brian Kilbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Groume Finished 0

20.  Steve Groume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Bocking GS Henley Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Fab De Liberali Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dean Frost Offcamber Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Lesser Did not finish 0

Simon Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Matthews Andover Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean Scott WDMBC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rick Fetherston WDMBC Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Dave Starr Finished 0

8.  Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Simon Slater WDMBC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stefano Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Martin Langston Finished 0

23.  Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ric Jamieson Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Clive Evans WDMBC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- John Newport Mountain Trax RT Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished S/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  David Bone VC St Raphael Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Scott Cooper Finished 0

3.  Scott Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Conner Finished 0

4.  Ben Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Craig Sampson Finished 0

5.  Craig Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nick Williams Finished 0

6.  Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Darren Rawlings Finished 0

7.  Darren Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dom Mcloughlin Finished 0

8.  Dom Mcloughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Green Finished 0

9.  Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lee Hutchinson Gears for Fears Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Andy Cornelius Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Scawen Roberts Finished 0

13.  Scawen Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Patryk Wylecial Finished 0

14.  Patryk Wylecial -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rob Jordan Finished 0

16.  Rob Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Houghton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Darren Chappell Finished 0

19.  Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Darren Smith WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Marcus Hamlyn Finished 0

21.  Marcus Hamlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Peter Ross Finished 0

22.  Peter Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Seb Ottley Finished 0

23.  Seb Ottley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Colin Houston Finished 0

25.  Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Seb Price Finished 0

26.  Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Christopher Kelly Offcamber Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Stephen Asprey Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
30.  Michael Radburn Alton CC - Owens Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
31.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

31.  Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Andy Woolcott Finished 0

32.  Andy Woolcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Mark Copping Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Stephen Cripps Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Canning Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
38.  Adam Thornton Finished 0

38.  Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Robin Havill Finished 0

39.  Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Antony Broom Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Robinson Finished 0

44.  Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Blackham Finished 0

45.  James Blackham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Matt Palmer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Neil Hanham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Andy Tucker Finished 0

48.  Andy Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Phil Gough Spokes SW Herts Cycling Group Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

50.  Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  David Try Finished 0

51.  David Try -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Stephen Foster Finished 0

52.  Stephen Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Steve Seabright Finished 0

53.  Steve Seabright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Fred Stockley Finished 0

54.  Fred Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Drew Freeman Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Specialized Racing Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Roe Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Serafin Team Estera Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Pybus Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Timothy Dunford Renvale RT Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Simon Ernest Renvale RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Oliver Lowthorpe Big Maggys Finished Expert 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 0

3.  Kean Wytrykowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Liam Harris Finished Expert 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  David Pusey Primera-TeamJobs Finished Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Sam Edwards WDMBC Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Miller WDMBC Finished N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Moore Four4th Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Pierre Thomas Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Martin Turton Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Flint KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  James Dilks Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Ryan Poingdestre Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Drake VC Deal Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Max Suttie Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Alex Tompsett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gerald Tudor Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24 - 7 Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Try WDMBC Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Will Palmer Finished 0

5.  Will Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jacob Payne Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Rowe Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tony Revell Offcamber Finished Sport 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Ross Smith BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Thomas Halhead Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Luke Kendall Complete Cycle Works Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Nicholas Try WDMBC Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jesse Baines Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Graham Webb Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stefano De Paola Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Ben Lloyd Finished 0

18.  Ben Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Guillaume Hemery Finished 0

19.  Guillaume Hemery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Daniel James Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Robin James Did not finish 0

Robin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Peacock Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Whitehorn Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Wills Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Under and including 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under and including 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 09:40 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Open Female 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Beginner Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Beginner Male 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:32 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:32
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:34 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:34
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:36 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:36
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:08
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk