SouthernXC Round 4 - Matterley Bowl

MTB XC , Winchester – Sunday, 22 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the 2016 SouthernXC is at Matterley Bowl just South of Winchester

Please go to www.southernxc.net for online entry

The SouthernXC offers Cross Country moutain biking for all ages and abilities.

In addition to the usual categories this year we are offering a sub category for Fat Bike riders, come and join the fat fun!!

Event Details

Event URN:

391659

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Matterley Basin, Winchester, SO21 1HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Titouan Barthelemy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Timothy Sinclair Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Vincent Preston Andover Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Josh Williams Finished 0

11. Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ed Fry Finished 0

12. Ed Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jamie Luther Finished 0

14. Jamie Luther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Heidi Gould Merida Factory Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Natasha Litherland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Jenny Thomson Finished 0

3. Jenny Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Allen Finished Expert 40

4. Sarah Allen -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Hedvika Toncrova Dame Cycling Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Kate Bowers Finished Sport 60

1. Kate Bowers -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Julia Hamlyn Finished 0

2. Julia Hamlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lisa Mansell Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Zoe Buckland Finished Sport 40

4. Zoe Buckland -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Dani Humphrey Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Lauren Cracknell Finished 0

6. Lauren Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Victoria Lee Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Holly Seear 700CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mandy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female 19+ - Results
1.  Marcia Ellis Dame Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Joanne Staton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Malgorzata McPherson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Ella Goodall Did not finish 0

3. Ella Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Beginner Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Female 13+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Wise Finished 0

1. Suzanne Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beginner Male 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Male 13+ - Results
1.  Charlie Cardno Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Johnson Finished 0

2. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Hora Finished N/A 0

3. Luke Hora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Lawrence Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 50

2. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Emery Finished 0

6. Jason Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul White Finished 0

13. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Tim Ponting Finished Veteran 16

15. Tim Ponting -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Steve Davidson Finished 0

16. Steve Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Simon Lesser Finished 0

18. Simon Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Garry Hurst KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Will Matthews Tredz Bikes Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  David Wilcock Finished 0

23. David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Scawen Roberts Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 0

26. Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Turner-smith Finished 0

27. Mark Turner-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Graham Finished 0

28. Andrew Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jason Painton Did not finish Veteran 0

28. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Rick Fetherston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Weaving Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Simon Slater WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 24

9. Ashley Roles -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andre Pucci Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Ric Jamieson Finished G/Vet 11

20. Ric Jamieson -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Richard Barkwill Finished 0

21. Richard Barkwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Ruscoe Finished 0

22. Thomas Ruscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy O'brien Finished 0

6. Andy O'brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ken Addison Finished 0

7. Ken Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  David Bone VC St Raphael Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Rawlings Finished 0

3. Darren Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Williams Finished 0

4. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Craig Sampson Finished 0

6. Craig Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Shepherd Finished 0

8. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Houghton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Tucker Finished 0

10. Andy Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Taylor Finished 0

12. Graeme Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Scoular Finished 0

13. David Scoular -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Patryk Wylecial Finished 0

15. Patryk Wylecial -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Colin Houston Finished 0

16. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Kelly Finished 0

17. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Garry Taylor Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Joshua Orlowski Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Chappell Finished 0

23. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Simon Stoneman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Marcus Hamlyn Finished 0

25. Marcus Hamlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Peter Ross Finished 0

26. Peter Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

27. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  John Martin Finished 0

28. John Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Kelly Offcamber Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Stephen Cripps Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nathan Valbonesi Finished 0

34. Nathan Valbonesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0

35. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Antony Broom Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Craig Beck Finished 0

37. Craig Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Christopher Wright Woking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matt Palmer Finished 0

40. Matt Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

41. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Phil Gough Spokes SW Herts Cycling Group Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Brian Kilbey Finished 0

43. Brian Kilbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Peter Booth Finished 0

44. Peter Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Neil Hanham Finished 0

45. Neil Hanham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Steve Seabright Finished 0

46. Steve Seabright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  David Try Finished 0

47. David Try -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Andrew Keenan Finished 0

48. Andrew Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Pip Jackson Newbury RC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Southwick Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Roe Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Billy-Joe Whenman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Max Suttie Finished Expert 60

1. Max Suttie -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Sam Edwards WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Liam Harris Finished Expert 36

5. Liam Harris -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  David Pusey Primera-TeamJobs Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Gareth Barnes Charlotteville CC Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Christopher McGovern T1Diabetes.info Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Paul Miller WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Flint KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Marco Jardim Finished Expert 14

17. Marco Jardim -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Drake VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish Expert 0

17. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Gerald Tudor Did not finish Master 0

17. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Martin Turton Did not finish N/A 0

17. Martin Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kean Wytrykowski Did not finish 0

17. Kean Wytrykowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tony Revell Offcamber Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ross Smith BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Kevin Purcell Finished 0

4. Kevin Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Peter Sutton Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Chris Wills Finished Sport 32

6. Chris Wills -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Graham Webb Finished Sport 24

9. Graham Webb -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 0

11. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Wayne Harris Finished Sport 0

12. Wayne Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 16

15. Carl Morrish -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Mike Williams Finished 0

18. Mike Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Jesse Baines Finished Sport 11

20. Jesse Baines -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Marci Sorensen Finished 0

21. Marci Sorensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris White Finished 0

23. Chris White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephen Thomas Finished 0

24. Stephen Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Peter Beisty GS Henley Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Patrick Ferguson Finished 0

26. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matthew Cowlard Finished Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Daniel James Did not finish Sport 0

28. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Robin James Did not finish 0

28. Robin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Peacock Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Liam Teesdale Did not finish Sport 0

28. Liam Teesdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Under and including 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under and including 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 09:40 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 09:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Open Female 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Beginner Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Beginner Male 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:32 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:32
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:34 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:34
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:36 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:36
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 14:08
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the 2016 SouthernXC is at Matterley Bowl just South of Winchester

Please go to www.southernxc.net for online entry

The SouthernXC offers Cross Country moutain biking for all ages and abilities.

In addition to the usual categories this year we are offering a sub category for Fat Bike riders, come and join the fat fun!!

Event Details

Event URN:

391659

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Matterley Basin, Winchester, SO21 1HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Titouan Barthelemy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Timothy Sinclair Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Vincent Preston Andover Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Josh Williams Finished 0

11. Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ed Fry Finished 0

12. Ed Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jamie Luther Finished 0

14. Jamie Luther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Heidi Gould Merida Factory Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Natasha Litherland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Jenny Thomson Finished 0

3. Jenny Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Allen Finished Expert 40

4. Sarah Allen -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Hedvika Toncrova Dame Cycling Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Kate Bowers Finished Sport 60

1. Kate Bowers -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Julia Hamlyn Finished 0

2. Julia Hamlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lisa Mansell Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Zoe Buckland Finished Sport 40

4. Zoe Buckland -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Dani Humphrey Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Lauren Cracknell Finished 0

6. Lauren Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Victoria Lee Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Holly Seear 700CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mandy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female 19+ - Results
1.  Marcia Ellis Dame Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Joanne Staton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Malgorzata McPherson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Ella Goodall Did not finish 0

3. Ella Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Beginner Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Female 13+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Wise Finished 0

1. Suzanne Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beginner Male 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Male 13+ - Results
1.  Charlie Cardno Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Johnson Finished 0

2. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Hora Finished N/A 0

3. Luke Hora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Lawrence Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 50

2. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Emery Finished 0

6. Jason Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul White Finished 0

13. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Tim Ponting Finished Veteran 16

15. Tim Ponting -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Steve Davidson Finished 0

16. Steve Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Simon Lesser Finished 0

18. Simon Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Garry Hurst KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Will Matthews Tredz Bikes Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  David Wilcock Finished 0

23. David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Scawen Roberts Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 0

26. Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Turner-smith Finished 0

27. Mark Turner-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Graham Finished 0

28. Andrew Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jason Painton Did not finish Veteran 0

28. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Rick Fetherston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Weaving Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Simon Slater WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 24

9. Ashley Roles -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andre Pucci Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Ric Jamieson Finished G/Vet 11

20. Ric Jamieson -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Richard Barkwill Finished 0

21. Richard Barkwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Ruscoe Finished 0

22. Thomas Ruscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy O'brien Finished 0

6. Andy O'brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ken Addison Finished 0

7. Ken Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  David Bone VC St Raphael Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Rawlings Finished 0

3. Darren Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Williams Finished 0

4. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Craig Sampson Finished 0

6. Craig Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Shepherd Finished 0

8. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Houghton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Tucker Finished 0

10. Andy Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Taylor Finished 0

12. Graeme Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Scoular Finished 0

13. David Scoular -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Patryk Wylecial Finished 0

15. Patryk Wylecial -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Colin Houston Finished 0

16. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Kelly Finished 0

17. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Garry Taylor Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Joshua Orlowski Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Chappell Finished 0

23. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Simon Stoneman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Marcus Hamlyn Finished 0

25. Marcus Hamlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Peter Ross Finished 0

26. Peter Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

27. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  John Martin Finished 0

28. John Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Kelly Offcamber Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Stephen Cripps Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nathan Valbonesi Finished 0

34. Nathan Valbonesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0

35. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Antony Broom Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Craig Beck Finished 0

37. Craig Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Christopher Wright Woking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matt Palmer Finished 0

40. Matt Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

41. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Phil Gough Spokes SW Herts Cycling Group Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Brian Kilbey Finished 0

43. Brian Kilbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Peter Booth Finished 0

44. Peter Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Neil Hanham Finished 0

45. Neil Hanham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Steve Seabright Finished 0

46. Steve Seabright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  David Try Finished 0

47. David Try -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Andrew Keenan Finished 0

48. Andrew Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Pip Jackson Newbury RC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Southwick Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Roe Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Billy-Joe Whenman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Max Suttie Finished Expert 60

1. Max Suttie -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Sam Edwards WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Liam Harris Finished Expert 36

5. Liam Harris -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  David Pusey Primera-TeamJobs Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Gareth Barnes Charlotteville CC Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Christopher McGovern T1Diabetes.info Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Paul Miller WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Flint KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Marco Jardim Finished Expert 14

17. Marco Jardim -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Drake VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish Expert 0

17. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Gerald Tudor Did not finish Master 0

17. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Martin Turton Did not finish N/A 0

17. Martin Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kean Wytrykowski Did not finish 0

17. Kean Wytrykowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tony Revell Offcamber Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ross Smith BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Kevin Purcell Finished 0

4. Kevin Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Peter Sutton Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Chris Wills Finished Sport 32

6. Chris Wills -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Graham Webb Finished Sport 24

9. Graham Webb -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 0

11. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Wayne Harris Finished Sport 0

12. Wayne Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 16

15. Carl Morrish -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Mike Williams Finished 0

18. Mike Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Jesse Baines Finished Sport 11

20. Jesse Baines -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Marci Sorensen Finished 0

21. Marci Sorensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris White Finished 0

23. Chris White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephen Thomas Finished 0

24. Stephen Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Peter Beisty GS Henley Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Patrick Ferguson Finished 0

26. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matthew Cowlard Finished Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Daniel James Did not finish Sport 0

28. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Robin James Did not finish 0

28. Robin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Peacock Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Liam Teesdale Did not finish Sport 0

28. Liam Teesdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Under and including 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under and including 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 09:40 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 09:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Open Female 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Beginner Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Beginner Male 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:32 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:32
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:34 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:34
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:36 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:36
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 14:08
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk