Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #5

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 01 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391511

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Bird Hoops Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Driver Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Macland VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keir O'Donnell Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Glen Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 4th to July 20th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391511

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Bird Hoops Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Driver Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Macland VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keir O'Donnell Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Glen Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 4th to July 20th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk