Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #4

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391510

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Driver Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Mew WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Towns Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Bird Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ashley Baker Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Page Flatlandria.cc Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Walsingham Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Hargreaves Oxted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Glen Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Griffin Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Unknown Rider Did not finish 0

Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 4th to July 20th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391510

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Driver Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Mew WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Towns Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Bird Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ashley Baker Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Page Flatlandria.cc Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Walsingham Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Hargreaves Oxted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Glen Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Griffin Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Unknown Rider Did not finish 0

Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 4th to July 20th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk