CDNW Road Race League Event 4 - Cheshire 2 Day

Road – Saturday, 05 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

534/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 6th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 1

20. Liam Wild -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Burton Team Bottrill - Vangaurd Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  John Skates Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kit Gilham Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

16. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Graham Payne Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Stephen Stoneman FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Julian Sharples VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Alastair Steele Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Paul Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Robert Whitfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Nick Giles VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Richard Potter Seamons CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  John Skates Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Feeney trainSharp Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

11. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Stoneman FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  John Skates Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alastair Steele Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Potter Seamons CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

13. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Skates Vieri Velo RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team of four. Part of CDNW Road Race League sponsored by Ena Shaw Fine Furnishings. Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. . Entries on CDNW League entry forms please. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration forms and Race Entry forms. Refer to website for any changes. Stage 1=80km start 10am Sat, Stage 2=20km Team Time Trial 2pm Sat, Stage 3=120km Sun. Band 4 points for each stage.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 221km / 137 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
221km / 137 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:00 National B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2 - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 14:00 National B Band 4 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 14:00
National B, Band 4
20km / 12 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/07 00:00 National B Band 4 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/05/07 – 00:00
National B, Band 4
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

534/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 6th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 1

20. Liam Wild -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Burton Team Bottrill - Vangaurd Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  John Skates Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kit Gilham Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

16. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Graham Payne Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Stephen Stoneman FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Julian Sharples VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Alastair Steele Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Paul Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Robert Whitfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Nick Giles VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Richard Potter Seamons CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  John Skates Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Feeney trainSharp Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

11. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Stoneman FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  John Skates Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alastair Steele Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Potter Seamons CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

13. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Skates Vieri Velo RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team of four. Part of CDNW Road Race League sponsored by Ena Shaw Fine Furnishings. Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. . Entries on CDNW League entry forms please. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration forms and Race Entry forms. Refer to website for any changes. Stage 1=80km start 10am Sat, Stage 2=20km Team Time Trial 2pm Sat, Stage 3=120km Sun. Band 4 points for each stage.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 221km / 137 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
221km / 137 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:00 National B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2 - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 14:00 National B Band 4 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 14:00
National B, Band 4
20km / 12 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/07 00:00 National B Band 4 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/05/07 – 00:00
National B, Band 4
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk