MIJ Downhill - Conquer The Cliff 2016

MTB DH , Aberystwyth – Saturday, 28 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registarion is from7.30am, at the finish line on Victoria Terrace. Please bring £5 for your number board.

The postcode for your sat nav is SY232DN.

Practice is from 9am until 12.30pm and racing from 1pm.

The road is closed off, allowing linited parking within the closed area for race entrants. Please park sensibly and do not obstruct the road allowing emergency and organisers vehicles access.

This race is part of the Aber Cycle Fest.

We strongly advise the use of body armour, the use of a full face crash helmet is mandatory for these types of race events.

Further information is available on our website www.mijracing.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

391396

Start Date:

Sat, 28th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Constitution Hill, Cliff Terrace, Aberystwyth, SY23 2DN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Trek Factory Racing DH Finished Elite 00:01:24:296 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:296
2.  Heather Kay Finished Master 00:01:50:351 40

2. Heather Kay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:351
3.  Kelly Guy Finished 00:01:51:249 0

3. Kelly Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:249
4.  Hannah Walter Finished N/A 00:01:51:384 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:384
5.  Janet Clarke Finished 00:01:54:512 0

5. Janet Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:512
6.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:56:835 0

6. Rene Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:56:835
7.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:57:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:854
8.  Abi Croshaw Finished 00:02:07:598 0

8. Abi Croshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:598
9.  Sarah Wakefield Finished 00:02:17:863 0

9. Sarah Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:863
10.  Lucinda Smith Finished 00:02:18:853 0

10. Lucinda Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:853
11.  Chaz Greenwood Finished 00:02:20:117 0

11. Chaz Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:117
12.  Lynne Tennant Finished 00:02:27:157 0

12. Lynne Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:157
13.  Gayle Atherfold-Dudley Finished Master 00:02:41:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:41:966

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Shane Doyle Finished 00:01:35:384 0

1. Shane Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:384
2.  Matthew Morrissey Finished 00:01:38:489 0

2. Matthew Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:489
3.  Dean Louden Finished Master 00:01:48:994 0

3. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:994
4.  Gareth Davies UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 00:01:55:708 0

4. Gareth Davies - UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:708
5.  Daniel Williams Finished 00:02:07:441 0

5. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:441
6.  Jordan Edge Finished 00:02:45:827 0

6. Jordan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:827

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Cai Grocott Finished N/A 00:01:25:435 0

1. Cai Grocott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:435
2.  Leah Thomas Jones Finished 00:01:28:035 0

2. Leah Thomas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:035
3.  William Halme Finished 00:01:36:382 0

3. William Halme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:382
4.  Brads Palmer Finished 00:01:37:177 0

4. Brads Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:177
5.  James Walker Finished 00:01:41:653 0

5. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:653

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Charlie Morgan Finished 00:01:31:506 0

1. Charlie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:506
2.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:929 34

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:929
3.  Tyla Rosser Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:866 30

3. Tyla Rosser -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:866
4.  Declan Evans Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:654 26

4. Declan Evans -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:654
5.  Bradley Hill CaerswsDH Racing Developments Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:090 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:50:090
6.  Douglas Thomas Finished 00:01:52:679 0

6. Douglas Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:679
7.  Ethan Davies Finished 00:01:55:629 0

7. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:629

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Duncan Porter Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:01:22:863 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:863
2.  Gavin Johnson Finished 00:01:24:596 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:596
3.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:01:27:310 0

3. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:310
4.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:28:073 0

4. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:073
5.  Huw Richards Finished 00:01:28:974 0

5. Huw Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:974
6.  Jack Consterdine Finished Master 00:01:29:513 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:513
7.  Alan Whitelaw Finished 00:01:30:935 0

7. Alan Whitelaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:935
8.  Adam Coxon Finished N/A 00:01:32:281 0

8. Adam Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:281
9.  Gwion Savill Finished 00:01:32:685 0

9. Gwion Savill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:685
10.  William Warren Finished N/A 00:01:33:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:001
11.  Anthony Hilditch Finished 00:01:34:055 0

11. Anthony Hilditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:055
12.  martin Roberts Finished 00:01:36:211 0

12. martin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:211
13.  Nicky Howells Finished 00:01:36:223 0

13. Nicky Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:223
14.  Michael Saunders Finished 00:01:36:746 0

14. Michael Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:746
15.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:01:37:465 6

15. Colin Edge -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:465
16.  Steven stray Finished 00:01:40:357 0

16. Steven stray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:357
17.  Barry McKenzie Finished 00:01:42:849 0

17. Barry McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:849
18.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:01:46:480 0

18. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:480
19.  Nolan Bowler Finished 00:01:48:008 0

19. Nolan Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:008
20.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:01:48:129 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:129
21.  Tim Williams Finished 00:01:48:154 0

21. Tim Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:154
22.  wesley stray Finished 00:01:49:072 0

22. wesley stray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:072
23.  Lee Evans Finished Master 00:01:52:386 0

23. Lee Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:386
24.  Peter Watson Finished 00:01:57:752 0

24. Peter Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:752
25.  Nathan Edmunds Finished N/A 00:02:01:126 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:126
26.  Will Gammon Finished 00:02:18:977 0

26. Will Gammon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:977

Pro Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro Am - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:23:093 40

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:093
2.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:24:711 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:24:711
3.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:01:25:845 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:25:845
4.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:01:31:636 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:636

Ripper 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper 10-12 - Results
1.  Rowan Hayward Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:41:505 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:505
2.  Dan Cartwright Finished 00:01:47:136 0

2. Dan Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:136
3.  Iwan Morris Finished 00:01:59:677 0

3. Iwan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:677
4.  Rees Williams Finished 00:02:06:919 0

4. Rees Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:919

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Bradley Anderson Finished Senior 00:01:26:635 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:635
2.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 00:01:27:919 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:919
3.  Owain James Finished Senior 00:01:28:783 30

3. Owain James -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:783
4.  Ian Hampson Finished Senior 00:01:31:576 26

4. Ian Hampson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:576
5.  Jake Lloyd Finished 00:01:31:963 0

5. Jake Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:963
6.  Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:01:32:437 0

6. Matt Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:437
7.  Oliver Davey Redhill CC Finished Senior 00:01:32:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:910
8.  Bradley Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:32:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:931
9.  Benjamin Stallwood Finished 00:01:33:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:107
10.  James Evans Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:01:33:758 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:758
11.  Gavin Pugh Finished 00:01:34:470 0

11. Gavin Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:470
12.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:01:35:779 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:779
13.  Gruff Tomosi Finished 00:01:35:912 0

13. Gruff Tomosi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:912
14.  Harry Morgan Finished 00:01:36:397 0

14. Harry Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:397
15.  Nathan Fullwood Finished N/A 00:01:36:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:508
16.  Thomas Mayers Finished Senior 00:01:37:972 0

16. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:972
17.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:01:38:704 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:704
18.  Iwan Jones Finished 00:01:39:672 0

18. Iwan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:672
19.  Gethin Evans Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 00:01:39:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:937
20.  Will Jones Finished 00:01:40:156 0

20. Will Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:156
21.  Mathew James Finished Senior 00:01:40:213 0

21. Mathew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:213
22.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:01:40:833 0

22. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:833
23.  Jack Davies Finished 00:01:41:309 0

23. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:309
24.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:41:872 0

24. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:872
25.  Unknown Rider Finished 00:01:42:358 0

25. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:358
26.  Llyr Lloyd Finished 00:01:43:181 0

26. Llyr Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:181
27.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:01:43:358 0

27. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:358
28.  ryan wolswijk Finished 00:01:43:843 0

28. ryan wolswijk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:843
29.  Kieran James Tickhill Velo Finished N/A 00:01:43:865 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:865
30.  Joshua Weston Finished 00:01:44:079 0

30. Joshua Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:079
31.  Ben Davies Finished 00:01:44:599 0

31. Ben Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:599
32.  Callum Oshaughnessy Finished 00:01:48:144 0

32. Callum Oshaughnessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:144
33.  Ben Lamming Finished 00:01:48:270 0

33. Ben Lamming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:270
34.  Samuel Brown Finished N/A 00:01:50:204 0

34. Samuel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:204
35.  James Foster Finished 00:01:55:453 0

35. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:453
36.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:01:56:997 0

36. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:997
37.  Ben Johnstone Finished 00:02:07:425 0

37. Ben Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:425
38.  Ryan Thomas Finished 00:02:10:336 0

38. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:336
39.  Jason Lawson Finished 00:02:18:963 0

39. Jason Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:963

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Joe Hayward Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:31:539 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:539
2.  Chris Crook Finished 00:01:31:542 0

2. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:542
3.  Tom Young Finished N/A 00:01:33:121 0

3. Tom Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:121
4.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:01:33:195 40

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:33:195
5.  gary allen Finished 00:01:33:307 0

5. gary allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:307
6.  Richard Tune Finished 00:01:34:773 0

6. Richard Tune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:773
7.  John Hewitt Finished 00:01:35:840 0

7. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:840
8.  Peter Summerill Finished 00:01:36:165 0

8. Peter Summerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:165
9.  Simon Delaney Finished Master 00:01:37:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:180
10.  Spencer Burton Finished 00:01:39:013 0

10. Spencer Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:013
11.  Paul Hubbard Finished 00:01:39:791 0

11. Paul Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:791
12.  John Hamilton Finished 00:01:41:309 0

12. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:309
13.  Paul Newton Finished 00:01:41:806 0

13. Paul Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:806
14.  Baz Hill Finished 00:01:48:044 0

14. Baz Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:044
15.  Richard Phillips Finished 00:01:50:842 0

15. Richard Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:842
16.  Andy Hamilton Finished 00:01:50:853 0

16. Andy Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:853
17.  Steve Edge Finished 00:02:00:572 0

17. Steve Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:572
18.  Andrew Powell Finished 00:02:06:607 0

18. Andrew Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:607

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Evan Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:278 0

1. Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:278
2.  Rhys Leah Finished 00:01:31:520 0

2. Rhys Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:520
3.  George Morgan Finished 00:01:33:931 0

3. George Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:931
4.  Dylan West Finished 00:01:34:145 0

4. Dylan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:145
5.  Shane Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:34:288 0

5. Shane Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:34:288
6.  john webster Finished 00:01:34:397 0

6. john webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:397
7.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:35:400 18

7. Drew Whatley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:400
8.  Max Topham-Steele Finished Youth 00:01:36:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:440
9.  George Hulme Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:01:43:922 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:922
10.  Zak Shuker Finished 00:01:52:220 0

10. Zak Shuker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:220
11.  George Stott Moffat Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 00:01:53:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:854

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Ripper 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 Non-Ranking 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registarion is from7.30am, at the finish line on Victoria Terrace. Please bring £5 for your number board.

The postcode for your sat nav is SY232DN.

Practice is from 9am until 12.30pm and racing from 1pm.

The road is closed off, allowing linited parking within the closed area for race entrants. Please park sensibly and do not obstruct the road allowing emergency and organisers vehicles access.

This race is part of the Aber Cycle Fest.

We strongly advise the use of body armour, the use of a full face crash helmet is mandatory for these types of race events.

Further information is available on our website www.mijracing.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

391396

Start Date:

Sat, 28th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Constitution Hill, Cliff Terrace, Aberystwyth, SY23 2DN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Trek Factory Racing DH Finished Elite 00:01:24:296 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:296
2.  Heather Kay Finished Master 00:01:50:351 40

2. Heather Kay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:351
3.  Kelly Guy Finished 00:01:51:249 0

3. Kelly Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:249
4.  Hannah Walter Finished N/A 00:01:51:384 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:384
5.  Janet Clarke Finished 00:01:54:512 0

5. Janet Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:512
6.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:56:835 0

6. Rene Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:56:835
7.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:57:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:854
8.  Abi Croshaw Finished 00:02:07:598 0

8. Abi Croshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:598
9.  Sarah Wakefield Finished 00:02:17:863 0

9. Sarah Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:863
10.  Lucinda Smith Finished 00:02:18:853 0

10. Lucinda Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:853
11.  Chaz Greenwood Finished 00:02:20:117 0

11. Chaz Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:117
12.  Lynne Tennant Finished 00:02:27:157 0

12. Lynne Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:157
13.  Gayle Atherfold-Dudley Finished Master 00:02:41:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:41:966

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Shane Doyle Finished 00:01:35:384 0

1. Shane Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:384
2.  Matthew Morrissey Finished 00:01:38:489 0

2. Matthew Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:489
3.  Dean Louden Finished Master 00:01:48:994 0

3. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:994
4.  Gareth Davies UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 00:01:55:708 0

4. Gareth Davies - UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:708
5.  Daniel Williams Finished 00:02:07:441 0

5. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:441
6.  Jordan Edge Finished 00:02:45:827 0

6. Jordan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:827

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Cai Grocott Finished N/A 00:01:25:435 0

1. Cai Grocott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:435
2.  Leah Thomas Jones Finished 00:01:28:035 0

2. Leah Thomas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:035
3.  William Halme Finished 00:01:36:382 0

3. William Halme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:382
4.  Brads Palmer Finished 00:01:37:177 0

4. Brads Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:177
5.  James Walker Finished 00:01:41:653 0

5. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:653

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Charlie Morgan Finished 00:01:31:506 0

1. Charlie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:506
2.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:929 34

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:929
3.  Tyla Rosser Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:866 30

3. Tyla Rosser -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:866
4.  Declan Evans Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:654 26

4. Declan Evans -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:654
5.  Bradley Hill CaerswsDH Racing Developments Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:090 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:50:090
6.  Douglas Thomas Finished 00:01:52:679 0

6. Douglas Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:679
7.  Ethan Davies Finished 00:01:55:629 0

7. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:629

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Duncan Porter Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:01:22:863 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:863
2.  Gavin Johnson Finished 00:01:24:596 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:596
3.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:01:27:310 0

3. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:310
4.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:28:073 0

4. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:073
5.  Huw Richards Finished 00:01:28:974 0

5. Huw Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:974
6.  Jack Consterdine Finished Master 00:01:29:513 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:513
7.  Alan Whitelaw Finished 00:01:30:935 0

7. Alan Whitelaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:935
8.  Adam Coxon Finished N/A 00:01:32:281 0

8. Adam Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:281
9.  Gwion Savill Finished 00:01:32:685 0

9. Gwion Savill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:685
10.  William Warren Finished N/A 00:01:33:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:001
11.  Anthony Hilditch Finished 00:01:34:055 0

11. Anthony Hilditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:055
12.  martin Roberts Finished 00:01:36:211 0

12. martin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:211
13.  Nicky Howells Finished 00:01:36:223 0

13. Nicky Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:223
14.  Michael Saunders Finished 00:01:36:746 0

14. Michael Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:746
15.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:01:37:465 6

15. Colin Edge -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:465
16.  Steven stray Finished 00:01:40:357 0

16. Steven stray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:357
17.  Barry McKenzie Finished 00:01:42:849 0

17. Barry McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:849
18.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:01:46:480 0

18. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:480
19.  Nolan Bowler Finished 00:01:48:008 0

19. Nolan Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:008
20.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:01:48:129 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:129
21.  Tim Williams Finished 00:01:48:154 0

21. Tim Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:154
22.  wesley stray Finished 00:01:49:072 0

22. wesley stray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:072
23.  Lee Evans Finished Master 00:01:52:386 0

23. Lee Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:386
24.  Peter Watson Finished 00:01:57:752 0

24. Peter Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:752
25.  Nathan Edmunds Finished N/A 00:02:01:126 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:126
26.  Will Gammon Finished 00:02:18:977 0

26. Will Gammon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:977

Pro Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro Am - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:23:093 40

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:23:093
2.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:24:711 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:24:711
3.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:01:25:845 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:25:845
4.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:01:31:636 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:636

Ripper 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper 10-12 - Results
1.  Rowan Hayward Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:41:505 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:505
2.  Dan Cartwright Finished 00:01:47:136 0

2. Dan Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:136
3.  Iwan Morris Finished 00:01:59:677 0

3. Iwan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:677
4.  Rees Williams Finished 00:02:06:919 0

4. Rees Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:919

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Bradley Anderson Finished Senior 00:01:26:635 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:635
2.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 00:01:27:919 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:919
3.  Owain James Finished Senior 00:01:28:783 30

3. Owain James -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:783
4.  Ian Hampson Finished Senior 00:01:31:576 26

4. Ian Hampson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:576
5.  Jake Lloyd Finished 00:01:31:963 0

5. Jake Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:963
6.  Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:01:32:437 0

6. Matt Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:437
7.  Oliver Davey Redhill CC Finished Senior 00:01:32:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:910
8.  Bradley Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:32:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:931
9.  Benjamin Stallwood Finished 00:01:33:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:107
10.  James Evans Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:01:33:758 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:758
11.  Gavin Pugh Finished 00:01:34:470 0

11. Gavin Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:470
12.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:01:35:779 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:779
13.  Gruff Tomosi Finished 00:01:35:912 0

13. Gruff Tomosi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:912
14.  Harry Morgan Finished 00:01:36:397 0

14. Harry Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:397
15.  Nathan Fullwood Finished N/A 00:01:36:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:508
16.  Thomas Mayers Finished Senior 00:01:37:972 0

16. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:972
17.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:01:38:704 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:704
18.  Iwan Jones Finished 00:01:39:672 0

18. Iwan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:672
19.  Gethin Evans Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 00:01:39:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:937
20.  Will Jones Finished 00:01:40:156 0

20. Will Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:156
21.  Mathew James Finished Senior 00:01:40:213 0

21. Mathew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:213
22.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:01:40:833 0

22. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:833
23.  Jack Davies Finished 00:01:41:309 0

23. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:309
24.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:41:872 0

24. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:872
25.  Unknown Rider Finished 00:01:42:358 0

25. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:358
26.  Llyr Lloyd Finished 00:01:43:181 0

26. Llyr Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:181
27.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:01:43:358 0

27. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:358
28.  ryan wolswijk Finished 00:01:43:843 0

28. ryan wolswijk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:843
29.  Kieran James Tickhill Velo Finished N/A 00:01:43:865 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:865
30.  Joshua Weston Finished 00:01:44:079 0

30. Joshua Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:079
31.  Ben Davies Finished 00:01:44:599 0

31. Ben Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:599
32.  Callum Oshaughnessy Finished 00:01:48:144 0

32. Callum Oshaughnessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:144
33.  Ben Lamming Finished 00:01:48:270 0

33. Ben Lamming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:270
34.  Samuel Brown Finished N/A 00:01:50:204 0

34. Samuel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:204
35.  James Foster Finished 00:01:55:453 0

35. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:453
36.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:01:56:997 0

36. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:997
37.  Ben Johnstone Finished 00:02:07:425 0

37. Ben Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:425
38.  Ryan Thomas Finished 00:02:10:336 0

38. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:336
39.  Jason Lawson Finished 00:02:18:963 0

39. Jason Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:963

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Joe Hayward Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:31:539 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:539
2.  Chris Crook Finished 00:01:31:542 0

2. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:542
3.  Tom Young Finished N/A 00:01:33:121 0

3. Tom Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:121
4.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:01:33:195 40

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:33:195
5.  gary allen Finished 00:01:33:307 0

5. gary allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:307
6.  Richard Tune Finished 00:01:34:773 0

6. Richard Tune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:773
7.  John Hewitt Finished 00:01:35:840 0

7. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:840
8.  Peter Summerill Finished 00:01:36:165 0

8. Peter Summerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:165
9.  Simon Delaney Finished Master 00:01:37:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:180
10.  Spencer Burton Finished 00:01:39:013 0

10. Spencer Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:013
11.  Paul Hubbard Finished 00:01:39:791 0

11. Paul Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:791
12.  John Hamilton Finished 00:01:41:309 0

12. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:309
13.  Paul Newton Finished 00:01:41:806 0

13. Paul Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:806
14.  Baz Hill Finished 00:01:48:044 0

14. Baz Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:044
15.  Richard Phillips Finished 00:01:50:842 0

15. Richard Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:842
16.  Andy Hamilton Finished 00:01:50:853 0

16. Andy Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:853
17.  Steve Edge Finished 00:02:00:572 0

17. Steve Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:572
18.  Andrew Powell Finished 00:02:06:607 0

18. Andrew Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:607

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Evan Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:278 0

1. Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:278
2.  Rhys Leah Finished 00:01:31:520 0

2. Rhys Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:520
3.  George Morgan Finished 00:01:33:931 0

3. George Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:931
4.  Dylan West Finished 00:01:34:145 0

4. Dylan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:145
5.  Shane Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:34:288 0

5. Shane Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:34:288
6.  john webster Finished 00:01:34:397 0

6. john webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:397
7.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:35:400 18

7. Drew Whatley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:400
8.  Max Topham-Steele Finished Youth 00:01:36:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:440
9.  George Hulme Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:01:43:922 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:922
10.  Zak Shuker Finished 00:01:52:220 0

10. Zak Shuker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:220
11.  George Stott Moffat Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 00:01:53:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:854

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Ripper 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 Non-Ranking 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk