MIJ Downhill Forest Of Dean 2016 - Round 3

MTB DH , Cinderford – Sunday, 03 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391394

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Aston Tutt Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:25:954 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:954
2.  Maddy Brown Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:30:587 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:587
3.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:31:079 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:079
4.  Franki Evans Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:01:35:917 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:917
5.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 00:01:42:964 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:964
6.  Chloe Buys Finished Junior 00:01:43:276 0

6. Chloe Buys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:276
7.  Erika Exelby Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:45:039 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:039
8.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:45:219 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:219
9.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:01:47:299 0

9. Emily Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:299
10.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:51:742 0

10. Rene Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:742
11.  Anna Parker Finished 00:02:06:445 0

11. Anna Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:445
12.  Laura Humphries Finished 00:02:06:818 0

12. Laura Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:818

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:01:12:287 40

1. Kyle Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:287
2.  Archie Box Finished 00:01:14:961 0

2. Archie Box -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:961
3.  Nat Nott Finished Junior 00:01:15:152 30

3. Nat Nott -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:152
4.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:01:15:514 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:514
5.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior 00:01:19:429 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:429
6.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:01:21:218 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:218
7.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:21:812 0

7. Kieran Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:812
8.  Csaba Csenge Finished Junior 00:01:22:591 16

8. Csaba Csenge -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:591
9.  Cameron Gould Finished Junior 00:01:26:360 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:360
10.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:01:27:962 12

10. Ben Sage -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:962
11.  Aidan Saxon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:29:502 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:502
12.  Jack Hamilton-Russell Finished Junior 00:01:37:755 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:755
13.  Jayke Franklyn Finished 00:01:39:055 0

13. Jayke Franklyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:055

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Boyd Martin Finished N/A 00:01:15:984 0

1. Boyd Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:984
2.  William Matthews Finished N/A 00:01:27:386 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:386
3.  Harry ROBINSON Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 00:01:30:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:329
4.  Connor Husband Finished 00:01:35:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:584
5.  tomas carter Finished 00:01:44:414 0

5. tomas carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:414
6.  William Jones Finished 00:01:48:065 0

6. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:065
7.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:282 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:282

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Brad Hale Finished Master 00:01:13:061 0

1. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:061
2.  James Weames Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Master 00:01:13:719 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:719
3.  Andy Weames Bikeactive.com Finished Master 00:01:14:406 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:406
4.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:16:939 0

4. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:939
5.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:17:157 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:157
6.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:19:384 20

6. Mark Cray -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:19:384
7.  steven holroyd Finished 00:01:19:588 0

7. steven holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:588
8.  Jesse Staple Finished Master 00:01:22:559 16

8. Jesse Staple -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:559
9.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:01:24:364 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:24:364
10.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:25:700 0

10. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:700
11.  Simon Maunder Finished N/A 00:01:31:011 0

11. Simon Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:011
12.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:32:450 0

12. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:450
13.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:37:753 0

13. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:753

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Josh Corbett Finished Senior 00:01:10:776 40

1. Josh Corbett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:776
2.  robbie waller Finished 00:01:12:185 0

2. robbie waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:185
3.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:12:309 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:309
4.  Lewis Griffiths Finished 00:01:13:789 0

4. Lewis Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:789
5.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:13:875 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:875
6.  Billy Roberts Finished 00:01:14:078 0

6. Billy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:078
7.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:14:496 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:496
8.  Damon Jones Finished 00:01:14:610 0

8. Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:610
9.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:01:14:800 14

9. Chad Boxall -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:800
10.  Ash Cotterell Finished 00:01:15:867 0

10. Ash Cotterell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:867
11.  Jonny Bartle Finished Senior 00:01:16:686 10

11. Jonny Bartle -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:686
12.  Conor Saxon Finished N/A 00:01:17:172 9

12. Conor Saxon -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:172
13.  Danny Bateman Finished 00:01:17:545 0

13. Danny Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:545
14.  Aidan Brown Finished Senior 00:01:18:080 7

14. Aidan Brown -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:080
15.  Alexander Ward Finished 00:01:19:046 0

15. Alexander Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:046
16.  Alex Tarplee Finished 00:01:21:088 0

16. Alex Tarplee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:088
17.  oli crook Finished 00:01:21:160 0

17. oli crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:160
18.  George Sansom Finished Senior 00:01:21:394 3

18. George Sansom -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:394
19.  Shane Hooper Finished 00:01:21:485 0

19. Shane Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:485
20.  Rhys Knight Finished 00:01:22:841 0

20. Rhys Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:841
21.  Oliver Tustain Finished Senior 00:01:22:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:888
22.  Joe Getliff Finished 00:01:23:570 0

22. Joe Getliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:570
23.  Chester Rowles Finished 00:01:25:733 0

23. Chester Rowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:733
24.  shane south Finished 00:01:25:963 0

24. shane south -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:963
25.  Adam Miller Finished 00:01:26:750 0

25. Adam Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:750
26.  Pete Carter Finished 00:01:27:059 0

26. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:059
27.  Benjamin Warwick Finished Senior 00:01:27:155 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:155
28.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:28:871 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:871
29.  Edward Meakes Finished 00:01:29:646 0

29. Edward Meakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:646
30.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:30:156 0

30. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:156
31.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:01:30:818 0

31. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:818
32.  Tony Green Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:32:905 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:905
33.  Nathan Long Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 00:01:33:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:543
34.  Gareth Brown Finished 00:01:34:324 0

34. Gareth Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:324
35.  Kieran James Tickhill Velo Finished N/A 00:01:35:946 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:946
36.  Kye Andrew Finished Senior 00:01:38:382 0

36. Kye Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:382
37.  Haydn Tanner Finished 00:01:41:193 0

37. Haydn Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:193
38.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:01:43:151 0

38. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:151
39.  Tom Walton Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 00:01:52:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:419
40.  Miles Sullivan Finished 00:01:55:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:335

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:13:207 40

1. Peter Little -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:13:207
2.  Steve Jones Finished 00:01:14:465 0

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:465
3.  sam jones Finished 00:01:15:982 0

3. sam jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:982
4.  Andy Luffman Finished Veteran 00:01:21:710 26

4. Andy Luffman -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:21:710
5.  Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:22:734 0

5. Graham Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:734
6.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:01:22:852 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:852
7.  Mark Algar Finished Veteran 00:01:23:854 18

7. Mark Algar -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:23:854
8.  Nicholas Munn Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:24:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:966
9.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:01:25:620 14

9. James Adams -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:620
10.  Mark James Finished 00:01:32:309 0

10. Mark James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:309
11.  Christopher Warwick Finished N/A 00:01:38:478 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:478

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dillon Clarke Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:01:14:579 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:579
2.  Lewis Pick Finished Youth 00:01:15:959 0

2. Lewis Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:959
3.  William White Finished Youth 00:01:17:800 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:800
4.  Carl Crowley Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:01:17:860 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:860
5.  Rhys Barter Finished 00:01:17:949 0

5. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:949
6.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:19:818 20

6. Drew Whatley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:19:818
7.  Elliot Thombs Finished Youth 00:01:21:524 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:524
8.  OAKLEY HAINES Finished 00:01:22:439 0

8. OAKLEY HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:439
9.  Jim Monro EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:25:809 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:809
10.  Joe Bracewell Finished 00:01:30:011 0

10. Joe Bracewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:011
11.  Jay Owen Finished 00:01:30:983 0

11. Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:983
12.  Luke Carey Finished 00:01:34:782 0

12. Luke Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:782
13.  Harry Cooper Finished 00:01:39:999 0

13. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:999

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Matt Collins Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:17:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:590
2.  Phil Bacon Finished 00:01:19:345 0

2. Phil Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:345
3.  Marti Pearce Finished Master 00:01:21:561 0

3. Marti Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:561
4.  Tom Jones Finished 00:01:23:121 0

4. Tom Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:121
5.  Jonathan Morley Finished 00:01:25:631 0

5. Jonathan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:631
6.  Scott Fitzgerald Finished N/A 00:01:25:703 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:703
7.  Martin Brown Finished N/A 00:01:25:792 0

7. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:792

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 00:01:10:011 0

1. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:011
2.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:11:318 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:11:318
3.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:01:12:873 40

3. Myles James -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:873

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:01:20:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:475
2.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:01:23:873 0

2. Zachary Dunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:873
3.  WILL HAINES Finished 00:01:33:660 0

3. WILL HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:660
4.  Alonso Barbour Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:34:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:878
5.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:40:011 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:011
6.  Samuel Algar Finished N/A 00:01:40:364 0

6. Samuel Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:364
7.  Sam Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:01:59:754 0

7. Sam Gilbert-Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:754
8.  Mackenzie Williams Finished 00:02:00:624 0

8. Mackenzie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:624
9.  Thomas Youi Finished 00:02:29:114 0

9. Thomas Youi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:114
10.  Max Flitton Finished 00:02:45:219 0

10. Max Flitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:219

About the Event

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391394

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Aston Tutt Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:25:954 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:954
2.  Maddy Brown Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:01:30:587 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:587
3.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:31:079 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:079
4.  Franki Evans Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:01:35:917 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:917
5.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 00:01:42:964 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:964
6.  Chloe Buys Finished Junior 00:01:43:276 0

6. Chloe Buys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:276
7.  Erika Exelby Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:45:039 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:039
8.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:45:219 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:219
9.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:01:47:299 0

9. Emily Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:299
10.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:51:742 0

10. Rene Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:742
11.  Anna Parker Finished 00:02:06:445 0

11. Anna Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:445
12.  Laura Humphries Finished 00:02:06:818 0

12. Laura Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:818

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:01:12:287 40

1. Kyle Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:287
2.  Archie Box Finished 00:01:14:961 0

2. Archie Box -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:961
3.  Nat Nott Finished Junior 00:01:15:152 30

3. Nat Nott -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:152
4.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:01:15:514 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:514
5.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior 00:01:19:429 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:429
6.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:01:21:218 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:218
7.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:21:812 0

7. Kieran Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:812
8.  Csaba Csenge Finished Junior 00:01:22:591 16

8. Csaba Csenge -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:591
9.  Cameron Gould Finished Junior 00:01:26:360 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:360
10.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:01:27:962 12

10. Ben Sage -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:962
11.  Aidan Saxon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:29:502 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:502
12.  Jack Hamilton-Russell Finished Junior 00:01:37:755 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:755
13.  Jayke Franklyn Finished 00:01:39:055 0

13. Jayke Franklyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:055

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Boyd Martin Finished N/A 00:01:15:984 0

1. Boyd Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:984
2.  William Matthews Finished N/A 00:01:27:386 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:386
3.  Harry ROBINSON Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 00:01:30:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:329
4.  Connor Husband Finished 00:01:35:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:584
5.  tomas carter Finished 00:01:44:414 0

5. tomas carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:414
6.  William Jones Finished 00:01:48:065 0

6. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:065
7.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:282 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:282

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Brad Hale Finished Master 00:01:13:061 0

1. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:061
2.  James Weames Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Master 00:01:13:719 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:719
3.  Andy Weames Bikeactive.com Finished Master 00:01:14:406 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:406
4.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:16:939 0

4. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:939
5.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:17:157 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:157
6.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:19:384 20

6. Mark Cray -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:19:384
7.  steven holroyd Finished 00:01:19:588 0

7. steven holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:588
8.  Jesse Staple Finished Master 00:01:22:559 16

8. Jesse Staple -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:559
9.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:01:24:364 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:24:364
10.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:25:700 0

10. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:700
11.  Simon Maunder Finished N/A 00:01:31:011 0

11. Simon Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:011
12.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:32:450 0

12. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:450
13.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:37:753 0

13. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:753

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Josh Corbett Finished Senior 00:01:10:776 40

1. Josh Corbett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:776
2.  robbie waller Finished 00:01:12:185 0

2. robbie waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:185
3.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:12:309 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:309
4.  Lewis Griffiths Finished 00:01:13:789 0

4. Lewis Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:789
5.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:13:875 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:875
6.  Billy Roberts Finished 00:01:14:078 0

6. Billy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:078
7.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:14:496 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:496
8.  Damon Jones Finished 00:01:14:610 0

8. Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:610
9.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:01:14:800 14

9. Chad Boxall -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:800
10.  Ash Cotterell Finished 00:01:15:867 0

10. Ash Cotterell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:867
11.  Jonny Bartle Finished Senior 00:01:16:686 10

11. Jonny Bartle -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:686
12.  Conor Saxon Finished N/A 00:01:17:172 9

12. Conor Saxon -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:172
13.  Danny Bateman Finished 00:01:17:545 0

13. Danny Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:545
14.  Aidan Brown Finished Senior 00:01:18:080 7

14. Aidan Brown -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:080
15.  Alexander Ward Finished 00:01:19:046 0

15. Alexander Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:046
16.  Alex Tarplee Finished 00:01:21:088 0

16. Alex Tarplee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:088
17.  oli crook Finished 00:01:21:160 0

17. oli crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:160
18.  George Sansom Finished Senior 00:01:21:394 3

18. George Sansom -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:394
19.  Shane Hooper Finished 00:01:21:485 0

19. Shane Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:485
20.  Rhys Knight Finished 00:01:22:841 0

20. Rhys Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:841
21.  Oliver Tustain Finished Senior 00:01:22:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:888
22.  Joe Getliff Finished 00:01:23:570 0

22. Joe Getliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:570
23.  Chester Rowles Finished 00:01:25:733 0

23. Chester Rowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:733
24.  shane south Finished 00:01:25:963 0

24. shane south -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:963
25.  Adam Miller Finished 00:01:26:750 0

25. Adam Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:750
26.  Pete Carter Finished 00:01:27:059 0

26. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:059
27.  Benjamin Warwick Finished Senior 00:01:27:155 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:155
28.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:28:871 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:871
29.  Edward Meakes Finished 00:01:29:646 0

29. Edward Meakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:646
30.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:30:156 0

30. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:156
31.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:01:30:818 0

31. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:818
32.  Tony Green Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:32:905 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:905
33.  Nathan Long Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 00:01:33:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:543
34.  Gareth Brown Finished 00:01:34:324 0

34. Gareth Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:324
35.  Kieran James Tickhill Velo Finished N/A 00:01:35:946 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:946
36.  Kye Andrew Finished Senior 00:01:38:382 0

36. Kye Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:382
37.  Haydn Tanner Finished 00:01:41:193 0

37. Haydn Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:193
38.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:01:43:151 0

38. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:151
39.  Tom Walton Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 00:01:52:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:419
40.  Miles Sullivan Finished 00:01:55:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:335

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:13:207 40

1. Peter Little -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:13:207
2.  Steve Jones Finished 00:01:14:465 0

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:465
3.  sam jones Finished 00:01:15:982 0

3. sam jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:982
4.  Andy Luffman Finished Veteran 00:01:21:710 26

4. Andy Luffman -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:21:710
5.  Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:22:734 0

5. Graham Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:734
6.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:01:22:852 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:852
7.  Mark Algar Finished Veteran 00:01:23:854 18

7. Mark Algar -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:23:854
8.  Nicholas Munn Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:24:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:966
9.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:01:25:620 14

9. James Adams -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:620
10.  Mark James Finished 00:01:32:309 0

10. Mark James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:309
11.  Christopher Warwick Finished N/A 00:01:38:478 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:478

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dillon Clarke Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:01:14:579 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:579
2.  Lewis Pick Finished Youth 00:01:15:959 0

2. Lewis Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:959
3.  William White Finished Youth 00:01:17:800 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:800
4.  Carl Crowley Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:01:17:860 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:860
5.  Rhys Barter Finished 00:01:17:949 0

5. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:949
6.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:19:818 20

6. Drew Whatley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:19:818
7.  Elliot Thombs Finished Youth 00:01:21:524 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:524
8.  OAKLEY HAINES Finished 00:01:22:439 0

8. OAKLEY HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:439
9.  Jim Monro EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:25:809 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:809
10.  Joe Bracewell Finished 00:01:30:011 0

10. Joe Bracewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:011
11.  Jay Owen Finished 00:01:30:983 0

11. Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:983
12.  Luke Carey Finished 00:01:34:782 0

12. Luke Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:782
13.  Harry Cooper Finished 00:01:39:999 0

13. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:999

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Matt Collins Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:17:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:590
2.  Phil Bacon Finished 00:01:19:345 0

2. Phil Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:345
3.  Marti Pearce Finished Master 00:01:21:561 0

3. Marti Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:561
4.  Tom Jones Finished 00:01:23:121 0

4. Tom Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:121
5.  Jonathan Morley Finished 00:01:25:631 0

5. Jonathan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:631
6.  Scott Fitzgerald Finished N/A 00:01:25:703 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:703
7.  Martin Brown Finished N/A 00:01:25:792 0

7. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:792

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 00:01:10:011 0

1. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:011
2.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:11:318 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:11:318
3.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:01:12:873 40

3. Myles James -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:873

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:01:20:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:475
2.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:01:23:873 0

2. Zachary Dunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:873
3.  WILL HAINES Finished 00:01:33:660 0

3. WILL HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:660
4.  Alonso Barbour Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:34:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:878
5.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:40:011 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:011
6.  Samuel Algar Finished N/A 00:01:40:364 0

6. Samuel Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:364
7.  Sam Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:01:59:754 0

7. Sam Gilbert-Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:754
8.  Mackenzie Williams Finished 00:02:00:624 0

8. Mackenzie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:624
9.  Thomas Youi Finished 00:02:29:114 0

9. Thomas Youi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:114
10.  Max Flitton Finished 00:02:45:219 0

10. Max Flitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:219

About the Event

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk