North Region BMX Summer Series Round 7 Blackpool

BMX , Blackpool – Sunday, 19 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL OPEN

4th June 2016 00:00

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL CLOSE

15th June 2016 23:55


North Regional Rules

 

  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above

 

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

  • Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

Event Details

Event URN:

391209

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9RB
View map

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  James Allen Finished 0

3. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mason Groves Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Dylan Charnley Finished 0

9. Dylan Charnley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tylor Walton Finished 0

10. Tylor Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

11. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Joe Kenyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jayden Hunter Finished 0

2. Jayden Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Kavanaugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Noah Hayes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Liam Allen Finished 0

7. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zak Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Theo Creener Finished 0

9. Theo Creener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Liam Orourke Finished 0

1. Liam Orourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

2. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jayden Green Finished 0

4. Jayden Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ewan Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Sam Bland Finished 0

1. Sam Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Capper Finished 0

2. Josh Capper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Chantler Finished 0

3. Ethan Chantler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Sonny Omahony Finished 0

5. Sonny Omahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Black Finished 0

6. Emily Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bailey Kenyon Finished 0

7. Bailey Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Aaron Gough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Blaze Lingard Finished 0

3. Blaze Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dan Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Ashton Cooper Finished 0

1. Ashton Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Walsh Finished 0

2. Nathan Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Seal Finished 0

3. Oliver Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isabel Aydon-butler Finished 0

4. Isabel Aydon-butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oj Baron Finished 0

5. Oj Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rhys Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Spencer Gibson Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Davies-hayes Finished 0

3. Luke Davies-hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Elliot Lambert Finished 0

1. Elliot Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ruaridh Wilson Finished 0

2. Ruaridh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Zak Tudor Finished 0

1. Zak Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

2. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karla Shorrock Finished 0

3. Karla Shorrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Charlotte Lambert Finished 0

1. Charlotte Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16 & Above

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 & Above - Results
1.  Chris Sowter Finished 0

1. Chris Sowter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Scott Leadbitter Finished 0

3. Scott Leadbitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Peter Baba Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Saysell Finished 0

5. Daniel Saysell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Russell Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Calvert Finished 0

7. Dave Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jake Dimelow Finished 0

8. Jake Dimelow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Terry Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mandy Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Josh Hall Finished 0

11. Josh Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Brandon Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Al Kenyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Martin Offlow Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dominic Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Josie McFall Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lisa Hilton Knowsley BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Gillian Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Pamela Leak Finished N/A 0

5. Pamela Leak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Emie Seward Factory Doublecross UK Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Erin-Jay Jackson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Lyla Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Michaela McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Aimee Wilson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Cerys Lund Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Ellie Featherstone YESS UK BMX Team Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Mary Johnson StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Rebecca Redeyoff Eastlands Velo Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Louise Crossley Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jools Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ollie Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Samuel Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ben Perie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jazz Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Joshua Joleys Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Nathan Young Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zack Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lucas Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Mason Knott Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Bobby Howe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Alexis Beston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Aston Minta Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Stewart Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Daniel Blair Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Rhylee Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jayden Seward Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Kynan Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Thomas Blair Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Matthew Gilston Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Louie Ellis Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner T.N.T. Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Peter Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Max Jones Finished Male 14 10

11. Max Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Euan Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Luca Jones Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Iwan Brisbane Dragon Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Andrew Bamber Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Luke Waddell Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Prize class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Prize class - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Hanlon Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Martin Ogden Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jordan Clayton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 25-29 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
17.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Aiden Ditchburn Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
30.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
31.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Danny Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sion Growcott Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lee Perie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andy Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) • 10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates • 10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates • 11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 16 & Above Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Prize class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL OPEN

4th June 2016 00:00

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL CLOSE

15th June 2016 23:55


North Regional Rules

 

  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above

 

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

  • Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

Event Details

Event URN:

391209

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9RB
View map

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  James Allen Finished 0

3. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mason Groves Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Dylan Charnley Finished 0

9. Dylan Charnley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tylor Walton Finished 0

10. Tylor Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

11. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Joe Kenyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jayden Hunter Finished 0

2. Jayden Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Kavanaugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Noah Hayes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Liam Allen Finished 0

7. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zak Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Theo Creener Finished 0

9. Theo Creener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Liam Orourke Finished 0

1. Liam Orourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

2. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jayden Green Finished 0

4. Jayden Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ewan Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Sam Bland Finished 0

1. Sam Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Capper Finished 0

2. Josh Capper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Chantler Finished 0

3. Ethan Chantler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Sonny Omahony Finished 0

5. Sonny Omahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Black Finished 0

6. Emily Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bailey Kenyon Finished 0

7. Bailey Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Aaron Gough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Blaze Lingard Finished 0

3. Blaze Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dan Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Ashton Cooper Finished 0

1. Ashton Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Walsh Finished 0

2. Nathan Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Seal Finished 0

3. Oliver Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isabel Aydon-butler Finished 0

4. Isabel Aydon-butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oj Baron Finished 0

5. Oj Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rhys Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Spencer Gibson Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Davies-hayes Finished 0

3. Luke Davies-hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Elliot Lambert Finished 0

1. Elliot Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ruaridh Wilson Finished 0

2. Ruaridh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Zak Tudor Finished 0

1. Zak Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

2. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karla Shorrock Finished 0

3. Karla Shorrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Charlotte Lambert Finished 0

1. Charlotte Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16 & Above

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 & Above - Results
1.  Chris Sowter Finished 0

1. Chris Sowter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Scott Leadbitter Finished 0

3. Scott Leadbitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Peter Baba Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Saysell Finished 0

5. Daniel Saysell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Russell Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Calvert Finished 0

7. Dave Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jake Dimelow Finished 0

8. Jake Dimelow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Terry Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mandy Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Josh Hall Finished 0

11. Josh Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Brandon Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Al Kenyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Martin Offlow Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dominic Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Josie McFall Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lisa Hilton Knowsley BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Gillian Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Pamela Leak Finished N/A 0

5. Pamela Leak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Emie Seward Factory Doublecross UK Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Erin-Jay Jackson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Lyla Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Michaela McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Aimee Wilson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Cerys Lund Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Ellie Featherstone YESS UK BMX Team Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Mary Johnson StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Rebecca Redeyoff Eastlands Velo Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Louise Crossley Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jools Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ollie Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Samuel Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ben Perie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jazz Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Joshua Joleys Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Nathan Young Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zack Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lucas Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Mason Knott Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Bobby Howe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Alexis Beston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Aston Minta Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Stewart Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Daniel Blair Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Rhylee Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jayden Seward Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Kynan Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Thomas Blair Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Matthew Gilston Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Louie Ellis Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner T.N.T. Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Peter Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Max Jones Finished Male 14 10

11. Max Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Euan Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Luca Jones Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Iwan Brisbane Dragon Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Andrew Bamber Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Luke Waddell Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Prize class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Prize class - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Hanlon Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Martin Ogden Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jordan Clayton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 25-29 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
17.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Aiden Ditchburn Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
30.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
31.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Danny Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sion Growcott Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lee Perie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andy Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) • 10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates • 10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates • 11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 16 & Above Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Prize class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk