North Region BMX Summer Series Round 5 Leeds

BMX , Leeds – Sunday, 05 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL OPEN

21st May 2016 00:00

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL CLOSE

1st June 2016 23:55


North Regional Rules

 

  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above

 

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

  • Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

Event Details

Event URN:

391208

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds BMX Track, Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF

View map

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Mason Groves Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  James Allen Finished 0

5. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dylan Charnley Finished 0

6. Dylan Charnley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Jayden Hunter Finished 0

1. Jayden Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Liam Allen Finished 0

3. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joshua Adams Finished 0

6. Joshua Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Johnson Finished 0

7. Tom Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

1. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ewan Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jack Brasse Finished 0

3. Jack Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dhillon Shana Finished 0

4. Dhillon Shana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Hunter Duff Finished 0

6. Hunter Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Keira Stretch Finished 0

7. Keira Stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Sam Bland Finished 0

1. Sam Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ronan Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Emily Black Finished 0

3. Emily Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Aaron Gough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Blaze Lingard Finished 0

2. Blaze Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rufus O'connor Finished 0

3. Rufus O'connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dan Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Ashton Cooper Finished 0

1. Ashton Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Benjie Gannon Finished 0

3. Benjie Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Finished 0

1. Spencer Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Davies-hayes Finished 0

2. Luke Davies-hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zach Critchley Finished 0

3. Zach Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

4. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kirstie-jayne Wilkinson-savill Finished 0

5. Kirstie-jayne Wilkinson-savill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Elliot Lambert Finished 0

1. Elliot Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Isaac Corlett Finished 0

3. Isaac Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Allen Finished 0

4. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Max Jones Finished 0

1. Max Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16 & Above

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 & Above - Results
1.  Josh Hall Finished 0

1. Josh Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Duff Finished 0

3. Steven Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Dimelow Finished 0

4. Jake Dimelow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Terry Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Arron Thomas Finished 0

7. Arron Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tony Brasse Finished 0

8. Tony Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jim Brissy Finished 0

10. Jim Brissy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Saysell Finished 0

11. Daniel Saysell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Daniel Jeskze Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Leigh Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Daniel Keeshan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  John Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Martin Offlow Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lisa Hilton Knowsley BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Pamela Leak Finished N/A 0

3. Pamela Leak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Erin-Jay Jackson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lyla Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Michaela McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Alexandra Wann Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Aimee Wilson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Cerys Lund Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Ellie Featherstone YESS UK BMX Team Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Josie McFall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ollie Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Eric McSwity FTB BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ben Perie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Finn Hillary Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joshua Joleys Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Lucas Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zack Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Aston Minta Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Rhylee Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dylan MacMurray North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Cian Ashworth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Emma Jeffers GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lewis Jeszke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Thomas Blair Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Louie Ellis Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Matthew Gilston Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Luca Jones Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Andrew Bamber Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29 Prize class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Prize class - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Aiden Ditchburn Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 9

12. Alex Lillie -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Danny Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Benjamin Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lee Perie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Keeshan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter McSwity FTB BMX Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Wann Finished Veteran 6

15. Paul Wann -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Ellis Finished Veteran 4

17. Stephen Ellis -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) • 10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates • 10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates • 11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 16 & Above Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Prize class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL OPEN

21st May 2016 00:00

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL CLOSE

1st June 2016 23:55


North Regional Rules

 

  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above

 

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

  • Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

Event Details

Event URN:

391208

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds BMX Track, Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF

View map

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Mason Groves Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  James Allen Finished 0

5. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dylan Charnley Finished 0

6. Dylan Charnley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Jayden Hunter Finished 0

1. Jayden Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Liam Allen Finished 0

3. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joshua Adams Finished 0

6. Joshua Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Johnson Finished 0

7. Tom Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

1. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ewan Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jack Brasse Finished 0

3. Jack Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dhillon Shana Finished 0

4. Dhillon Shana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Hunter Duff Finished 0

6. Hunter Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Keira Stretch Finished 0

7. Keira Stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Sam Bland Finished 0

1. Sam Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ronan Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Emily Black Finished 0

3. Emily Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Aaron Gough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Blaze Lingard Finished 0

2. Blaze Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rufus O'connor Finished 0

3. Rufus O'connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dan Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Ashton Cooper Finished 0

1. Ashton Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Benjie Gannon Finished 0

3. Benjie Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Finished 0

1. Spencer Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Davies-hayes Finished 0

2. Luke Davies-hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zach Critchley Finished 0

3. Zach Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

4. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kirstie-jayne Wilkinson-savill Finished 0

5. Kirstie-jayne Wilkinson-savill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Elliot Lambert Finished 0

1. Elliot Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Isaac Corlett Finished 0

3. Isaac Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Allen Finished 0

4. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Max Jones Finished 0

1. Max Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16 & Above

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 & Above - Results
1.  Josh Hall Finished 0

1. Josh Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Duff Finished 0

3. Steven Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Dimelow Finished 0

4. Jake Dimelow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Terry Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Arron Thomas Finished 0

7. Arron Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tony Brasse Finished 0

8. Tony Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jim Brissy Finished 0

10. Jim Brissy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Saysell Finished 0

11. Daniel Saysell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Daniel Jeskze Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Leigh Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Daniel Keeshan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  John Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Martin Offlow Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lisa Hilton Knowsley BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Pamela Leak Finished N/A 0

3. Pamela Leak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Erin-Jay Jackson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lyla Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Michaela McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Alexandra Wann Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Aimee Wilson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Cerys Lund Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Ellie Featherstone YESS UK BMX Team Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Josie McFall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ollie Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Eric McSwity FTB BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ben Perie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Finn Hillary Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joshua Joleys Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Lucas Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zack Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Aston Minta Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Rhylee Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dylan MacMurray North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Cian Ashworth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Emma Jeffers GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lewis Jeszke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Thomas Blair Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Louie Ellis Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Matthew Gilston Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Luca Jones Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Andrew Bamber Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29 Prize class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Prize class - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Aiden Ditchburn Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 9

12. Alex Lillie -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Danny Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Benjamin Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lee Perie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Keeshan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter McSwity FTB BMX Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Wann Finished Veteran 6

15. Paul Wann -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Ellis Finished Veteran 4

17. Stephen Ellis -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) • 10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates • 10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates • 11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 16 & Above Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Prize class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk