Brixton Super Madison

Track , London – Sunday, 19 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Celebrating the legendary Rob Jefferies and in homage to big Ron Beckett.

Races for Seniors/Juniors & Women including:

National Sprinters League & Hard Track Endurance League Madison races Women's races Keirin
Ron Beckett Mixed Double Harness Pursuit (two-up madison pursuit with mixed senior male & women teams)

£1700 Guaranteed prize fund
More info coming soon

Event Details

Event URN:

391152

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Miles Annon Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Atiba Quildan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luca Lupo Finished 4th 0

7. Luca Lupo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Turner Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Barnaby Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0

11. Eamonn Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Smith Finished 3rd 0

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Winout - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Points (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Points (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Scratch - Results
1.  Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Autumn Collins Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0

16. Stefanie Lai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Points - Results
1.  Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Autumn Collins Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0

16. Stefanie Lai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Imogen Humphris Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Devil - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0

6. Stefanie Lai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Autumn Collins Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Imogen Humphris Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Keirin - Results
1.  Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Autumn Collins Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note, there will be no entry on the day for the sprint and madison, EOD is open for women's races only. Provisional Race Program (subject to change) 11am Sprint 200tt B Sprint round one A Sprint round one 12.30 A Sprint first round repechage Women 10 lap scratch A sprint round two Madison – 15 lap scratch 3 lap dash B sprint semi final A sprint semi final Madison – event 2 tbc Women 12 lap points B sprint final A sprint minor final (4th – 8th) A sprint 3rd/4th final A sprint final Ron Becket Double Harness Pursuit Break (prize presentations) Madison – winout Senior Keirin heats Women keirin heats Sprinters 10 lap scratch race (for riders not in keirin final) Women keirin final Senior keirin final Madison Omnium 50 lap points race - National Hard Track Endurance League counting event

The Races

Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Madison Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Madison Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Madison Points (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 3
Sprint & Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 11:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Celebrating the legendary Rob Jefferies and in homage to big Ron Beckett.

Races for Seniors/Juniors & Women including:

National Sprinters League & Hard Track Endurance League Madison races Women's races Keirin
Ron Beckett Mixed Double Harness Pursuit (two-up madison pursuit with mixed senior male & women teams)

£1700 Guaranteed prize fund
More info coming soon

Event Details

Event URN:

391152

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Miles Annon Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Atiba Quildan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luca Lupo Finished 4th 0

7. Luca Lupo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Turner Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Barnaby Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0

11. Eamonn Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Smith Finished 3rd 0

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Winout - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Points (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Points (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Scratch - Results
1.  Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Autumn Collins Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0

16. Stefanie Lai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Points - Results
1.  Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Autumn Collins Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0

16. Stefanie Lai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Imogen Humphris Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Devil - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0

6. Stefanie Lai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Autumn Collins Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Imogen Humphris Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Keirin - Results
1.  Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Autumn Collins Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note, there will be no entry on the day for the sprint and madison, EOD is open for women's races only. Provisional Race Program (subject to change) 11am Sprint 200tt B Sprint round one A Sprint round one 12.30 A Sprint first round repechage Women 10 lap scratch A sprint round two Madison – 15 lap scratch 3 lap dash B sprint semi final A sprint semi final Madison – event 2 tbc Women 12 lap points B sprint final A sprint minor final (4th – 8th) A sprint 3rd/4th final A sprint final Ron Becket Double Harness Pursuit Break (prize presentations) Madison – winout Senior Keirin heats Women keirin heats Sprinters 10 lap scratch race (for riders not in keirin final) Women keirin final Senior keirin final Madison Omnium 50 lap points race - National Hard Track Endurance League counting event

The Races

Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Madison Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Madison Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Madison Points (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 3
Sprint & Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 11:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk