MBMX Super Saturday Series - Round 6

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 10 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Cost:  £5.00 per rider

Registration:  3.00pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Details

Event URN:

391101

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Franky Smith Finished 0

2. Franky Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

3. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Black Finished 0

1. Emily Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Flora Rigby Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Novice 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Finished 0

1. Imogen Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17-29 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17-29 Women - Results
1.  Laura Hughes Finished 0

1. Laura Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  James Allen Finished 0

1. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Thomas Holt Finished 0

3. Thomas Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Euan Beat Finished 0

5. Euan Beat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Deacon Dalby Finished 0

6. Deacon Dalby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Corfield Finished 0

7. Isaac Corfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Adam Vines Finished 0

10. Adam Vines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Toole Finished 0

1. Reece Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Burgess Finished 0

3. Max Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Lebrasse Finished 0

4. Jack Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Liam Allen Finished 0

5. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Haydn Fletcher Finished 0

6. Haydn Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cody Broadhurst Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Rowan Linder Finished 0

8. Rowan Linder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Joseph Ashe Finished 0

12. Joseph Ashe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nathan Whitling Finished 0

13. Nathan Whitling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Kavanagh Finished 0

14. George Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cole Davis Finished 0

15. Cole Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Asaf Finished 0

16. Adam Asaf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Talha Mattis Finished 0

17. Talha Mattis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Harris Hobson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Adam Bardrick Finished 0

2. Adam Bardrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Benjamin Sproat Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jack Brisbane Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ronan Bebbington Finished 0

7. Ronan Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max McCreath Finished 0

8. Max McCreath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Finn Holmes-long Finished 0

10. Finn Holmes-long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Holt Finished 0

11. Benjamin Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Leigh Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Thomas Young Finished 0

13. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oscar Parr Finished 0

14. Oscar Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Arthur Chadwick Finished 0

15. Arthur Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Brin Daley Finished 0

2. Brin Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Wasilowski Finished 0

3. Harry Wasilowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jayden Yarwood Finished 0

4. Jayden Yarwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Finished 0

7. Samuel Ilangakoonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Davies-hayes Finished 0

8. Luke Davies-hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Berrisford Finished 0

9. Ben Berrisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Drayton Finished 0

10. Samuel Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Raynor Finished 0

1. Jack Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sam Hubbard Finished 0

3. Sam Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Allen Finished 0

4. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Rendina Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Malachy Mccormack Finished 0

6. Malachy Mccormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Davies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17-29 Men - Results
1.  William Sewell Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Novice 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 30+ Men - Results
1.  Stefan Davies Finished 0

1. Stefan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Lebrasse Finished 0

3. Tony Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Bebbington Finished 0

4. Nick Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Manny Bashah Finished 0

6. Manny Bashah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Erin-Jay Jackson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Kaylen Davies Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert 15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Keavi Taylor Finished 0

2. Keavi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 17-29 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jacob Middlehurst Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Devon Brokenbrow Finished 0

11. Devon Brokenbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  James Rowley Finished 0

13. James Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucas Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Bradley Metcalfe Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Aston Minta DAP Cycling Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Oliver Underhill DAP Cycling Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Joshua Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Edward Rowley Finished 0

18. Edward Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mason Knott Walden Velo Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Davis Walden Velo Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert 17-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 Men - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Spencer Mcleod Finished 0

2. Spencer Mcleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Cj Taylor Finished 0

4. Cj Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Men - Results
1.  Chris Evans Finished 0

1. Chris Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Peter Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Ditchburn Finished 0

8. Mark Ditchburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alistair Rowley Finished 0

9. Alistair Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tristram Bardrick Finished 0

11. Tristram Bardrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Martyn Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jay Metcalfe Finished 0

17. Jay Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Manchester Super Saturday Series - Round 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 15:00 Non-Ranking --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 10/09/16 – 15:00
Novice 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Cost:  £5.00 per rider

Registration:  3.00pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Details

Event URN:

391101

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Franky Smith Finished 0

2. Franky Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

3. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Black Finished 0

1. Emily Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Flora Rigby Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Novice 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Finished 0

1. Imogen Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17-29 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17-29 Women - Results
1.  Laura Hughes Finished 0

1. Laura Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  James Allen Finished 0

1. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Thomas Holt Finished 0

3. Thomas Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Euan Beat Finished 0

5. Euan Beat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Deacon Dalby Finished 0

6. Deacon Dalby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Corfield Finished 0

7. Isaac Corfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Adam Vines Finished 0

10. Adam Vines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Toole Finished 0

1. Reece Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Burgess Finished 0

3. Max Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Lebrasse Finished 0

4. Jack Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Liam Allen Finished 0

5. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Haydn Fletcher Finished 0

6. Haydn Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cody Broadhurst Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Rowan Linder Finished 0

8. Rowan Linder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Joseph Ashe Finished 0

12. Joseph Ashe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nathan Whitling Finished 0

13. Nathan Whitling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Kavanagh Finished 0

14. George Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cole Davis Finished 0

15. Cole Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Asaf Finished 0

16. Adam Asaf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Talha Mattis Finished 0

17. Talha Mattis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Harris Hobson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Adam Bardrick Finished 0

2. Adam Bardrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Benjamin Sproat Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jack Brisbane Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ronan Bebbington Finished 0

7. Ronan Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max McCreath Finished 0

8. Max McCreath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Finn Holmes-long Finished 0

10. Finn Holmes-long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Holt Finished 0

11. Benjamin Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Leigh Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Thomas Young Finished 0

13. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oscar Parr Finished 0

14. Oscar Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Arthur Chadwick Finished 0

15. Arthur Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Brin Daley Finished 0

2. Brin Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Wasilowski Finished 0

3. Harry Wasilowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jayden Yarwood Finished 0

4. Jayden Yarwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Finished 0

7. Samuel Ilangakoonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Davies-hayes Finished 0

8. Luke Davies-hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Berrisford Finished 0

9. Ben Berrisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Drayton Finished 0

10. Samuel Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Raynor Finished 0

1. Jack Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sam Hubbard Finished 0

3. Sam Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Allen Finished 0

4. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Rendina Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Malachy Mccormack Finished 0

6. Malachy Mccormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Davies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17-29 Men - Results
1.  William Sewell Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Novice 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 30+ Men - Results
1.  Stefan Davies Finished 0

1. Stefan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Lebrasse Finished 0

3. Tony Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Bebbington Finished 0

4. Nick Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Manny Bashah Finished 0

6. Manny Bashah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Erin-Jay Jackson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Kaylen Davies Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert 15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Keavi Taylor Finished 0

2. Keavi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 17-29 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jacob Middlehurst Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Devon Brokenbrow Finished 0

11. Devon Brokenbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  James Rowley Finished 0

13. James Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucas Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Bradley Metcalfe Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Aston Minta DAP Cycling Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Oliver Underhill DAP Cycling Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Joshua Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Edward Rowley Finished 0

18. Edward Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mason Knott Walden Velo Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Davis Walden Velo Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert 17-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 Men - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Spencer Mcleod Finished 0

2. Spencer Mcleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Cj Taylor Finished 0

4. Cj Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Men - Results
1.  Chris Evans Finished 0

1. Chris Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Peter Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Ditchburn Finished 0

8. Mark Ditchburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alistair Rowley Finished 0

9. Alistair Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tristram Bardrick Finished 0

11. Tristram Bardrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Martyn Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jay Metcalfe Finished 0

17. Jay Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Manchester Super Saturday Series - Round 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 15:00 Non-Ranking --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 10/09/16 – 15:00
Novice 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk