MBMX Super Saturday Series - Round 4

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 04 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Cost:  £5.00 per rider

Registration:  3.00pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Details

Event URN:

391099

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Mcbride Finished 0

1. Amelia Mcbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

2. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Warren Finished 0

1. Dylan Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Allen Finished 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dylan Charnley Finished 0

3. Dylan Charnley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Tylor Walton Finished 0

5. Tylor Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Remo Greco Finished 0

6. Remo Greco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Burgess Finished 0

1. Max Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Adam Asaf Finished 0

3. Adam Asaf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caspar Ellis Finished 0

4. Caspar Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Al-ausi Finished 0

5. Zach Al-ausi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Atticus Jones Finished 0

6. Atticus Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Kavanagh Finished 0

7. George Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rowan Linder Finished 0

8. Rowan Linder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Reece Toole Finished 0

9. Reece Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gio Greco Finished 0

10. Gio Greco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harris Hobson Finished 0

3. Harris Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finn Holmes-long Finished 0

4. Finn Holmes-long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sonny Omahony Finished 0

5. Sonny Omahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zac Lincoln Finished 0

6. Zac Lincoln -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oscar Parr Finished 0

7. Oscar Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ronan Bebbington Finished 0

8. Ronan Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Headrige Finished 0

9. Sam Headrige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Young Finished 0

10. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joel Mcleod Finished 0

11. Joel Mcleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Finished 0

1. Spencer Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harry Wasilowski Finished 0

3. Harry Wasilowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Drayton Finished 0

4. Samuel Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Finished 0

5. Samuel Ilangakoonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Raynor Finished 0

1. Jack Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Taha Ahmed Finished 0

3. Taha Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 30+ Men - Results
1.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kai Slater Finished 0

3. Kai Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Peter Baba Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Manny Bashah Finished 0

5. Manny Bashah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Terry Noon Finished 0

6. Terry Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Finished 0

1. Akira Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Erin-Jay Jackson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Freya Smith Finished 0

2. Freya Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert 15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Keavi Taylor Finished 0

3. Keavi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Expert 17-29 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Shemon Zoubek Finished 0

5. Shemon Zoubek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kemi Cooke Finished 0

7. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Devon Brokenbrow Finished 0

12. Devon Brokenbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lucas Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Joshua Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Aston Minta Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Morgan Chidley Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
1.  Callum Taylor Finished 0

1. Callum Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Spencer Mcleod Finished 0

2. Spencer Mcleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Men - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Tristram Bardrick Finished 0

3. Tristram Bardrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andy Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Rob Beere Finished 0

8. Rob Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Martyn Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Manchester Super Saturday Series - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 15:00 Non-Ranking --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/06/16 – 15:00
Novice 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Cost:  £5.00 per rider

Registration:  3.00pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Details

Event URN:

391099

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Mcbride Finished 0

1. Amelia Mcbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

2. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Warren Finished 0

1. Dylan Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Allen Finished 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dylan Charnley Finished 0

3. Dylan Charnley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Tylor Walton Finished 0

5. Tylor Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Remo Greco Finished 0

6. Remo Greco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Burgess Finished 0

1. Max Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Adam Asaf Finished 0

3. Adam Asaf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caspar Ellis Finished 0

4. Caspar Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Al-ausi Finished 0

5. Zach Al-ausi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Atticus Jones Finished 0

6. Atticus Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Kavanagh Finished 0

7. George Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rowan Linder Finished 0

8. Rowan Linder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Reece Toole Finished 0

9. Reece Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gio Greco Finished 0

10. Gio Greco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harris Hobson Finished 0

3. Harris Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finn Holmes-long Finished 0

4. Finn Holmes-long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sonny Omahony Finished 0

5. Sonny Omahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zac Lincoln Finished 0

6. Zac Lincoln -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oscar Parr Finished 0

7. Oscar Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ronan Bebbington Finished 0

8. Ronan Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Headrige Finished 0

9. Sam Headrige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Young Finished 0

10. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joel Mcleod Finished 0

11. Joel Mcleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Finished 0

1. Spencer Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harry Wasilowski Finished 0

3. Harry Wasilowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Drayton Finished 0

4. Samuel Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Finished 0

5. Samuel Ilangakoonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Raynor Finished 0

1. Jack Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Taha Ahmed Finished 0

3. Taha Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 30+ Men - Results
1.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kai Slater Finished 0

3. Kai Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Peter Baba Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Manny Bashah Finished 0

5. Manny Bashah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Terry Noon Finished 0

6. Terry Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Finished 0

1. Akira Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Erin-Jay Jackson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Freya Smith Finished 0

2. Freya Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert 15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Keavi Taylor Finished 0

3. Keavi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Expert 17-29 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Shemon Zoubek Finished 0

5. Shemon Zoubek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kemi Cooke Finished 0

7. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Devon Brokenbrow Finished 0

12. Devon Brokenbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lucas Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Joshua Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Aston Minta Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Morgan Chidley Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
1.  Callum Taylor Finished 0

1. Callum Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Spencer Mcleod Finished 0

2. Spencer Mcleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Men - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Tristram Bardrick Finished 0

3. Tristram Bardrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andy Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Rob Beere Finished 0

8. Rob Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Martyn Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Manchester Super Saturday Series - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 15:00 Non-Ranking --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/06/16 – 15:00
Novice 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk