MFCC Mid-week 10-mile TT Series: Event 2 of 4

Time Trial , Farr – Wednesday, 08 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please email your fastest 10TT time to the organiser.

Entry fee for the series of 4 events :-

Senior - £36, Junior - £18, Youth A are free of charge.

Entry fee per individual event :-

Senior - £12, Junior - £6, Youth A are free of charge.

Note :- The online entry system will not allow a "free of charge" entry. Youth entries are to contact the event organiser directly for inclusion to the appropriate event.

Event Details

Event URN:

391093

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Farr Community Hall, Inverarnie Park, Farr, IV2 6AX

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:01:000
2.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:07:000
3.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:12:000
4.  Gavin Dempster Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:16:000
5.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
6.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:52:000
7.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:00:000
8.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:11:000
9.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:21:000
10.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:21:000
11.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:24:000
12.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
13.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:45:000
14.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:000
15.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
16.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:000
17.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
18.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
19.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:23:000
20.  Dominic Chapman Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:24:000
21.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:28:000
22.  David Macdonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:35:000
23.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
24.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:42:000
25.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:48:000
26.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:000
27.  Chloe Fraser LOINTEK Finished 2nd 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:01:000
28.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:03:000
29.  Will Manners Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
30.  Alastair Sutherland Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
31.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:54:000
32.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:54:000
33.  James Attridge Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:07:000
34.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
35.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:000
36.  Ewan Stirling Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
37.  Andrew McKenzie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:12:000
38.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:52:000
39.  John Rigby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:55:000
40.  David Stuart Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the full series, select that option in the entry for Round 1. Your entry will automatically be added to Round 2: 8th June Croachy 10TT, Round 3 : 29th June 2016 10TT Daviot and Round 4 : 3rd August 10TT Croachy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please email your fastest 10TT time to the organiser.

Entry fee for the series of 4 events :-

Senior - £36, Junior - £18, Youth A are free of charge.

Entry fee per individual event :-

Senior - £12, Junior - £6, Youth A are free of charge.

Note :- The online entry system will not allow a "free of charge" entry. Youth entries are to contact the event organiser directly for inclusion to the appropriate event.

Event Details

Event URN:

391093

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Farr Community Hall, Inverarnie Park, Farr, IV2 6AX

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:01:000
2.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:07:000
3.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:12:000
4.  Gavin Dempster Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:16:000
5.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
6.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:52:000
7.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:00:000
8.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:11:000
9.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:21:000
10.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:21:000
11.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:24:000
12.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
13.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:45:000
14.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:000
15.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
16.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:000
17.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
18.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
19.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:23:000
20.  Dominic Chapman Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:24:000
21.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:28:000
22.  David Macdonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:35:000
23.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
24.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:42:000
25.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:48:000
26.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:000
27.  Chloe Fraser LOINTEK Finished 2nd 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:01:000
28.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:03:000
29.  Will Manners Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
30.  Alastair Sutherland Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
31.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:54:000
32.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:54:000
33.  James Attridge Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:07:000
34.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
35.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:000
36.  Ewan Stirling Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
37.  Andrew McKenzie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:12:000
38.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:52:000
39.  John Rigby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:55:000
40.  David Stuart Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the full series, select that option in the entry for Round 1. Your entry will automatically be added to Round 2: 8th June Croachy 10TT, Round 3 : 29th June 2016 10TT Daviot and Round 4 : 3rd August 10TT Croachy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk