TraderVan Beastway 2016 Round 8

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391071

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

TraderVan Beastway 2016

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hugo Clague Finished Juvenile 8

8. Hugo Clague -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Reuben Osborne Finished 0

9. Reuben Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
--- Bradley Osborne Did not finish 0

2. Bradley Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- George Turner Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
--- Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clement Palozzi HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Javier Simon Finished Veteran 14

4. Javier Simon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Cooper Hackney GT Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Bostock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Carter Finished Veteran 9

7. Kevin Carter -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Tottenham Bike Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Neil Jago Finished 0

11. Neil Jago -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Patrick Osborne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dom Argyle Finished 0

13. Dom Argyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gary Ward Finished 0

14. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Haycraft Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John McMahon Finished N/A 0

16. John McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lucy May-gillings Finished 0

1. Lucy May-gillings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kurt Minter Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Lawrence HKR XC Team Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul March Finished 0

3. Paul March -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Boult Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Martin Orford Finished 0

5. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors race is 7.30pm to 8.30pm

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
01 hr
Senior/Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Juvenile and Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:50 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:50
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
40 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert, Sport 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert, Sport
3 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert, Sport
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert, Sport
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
2 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert 4 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert
4 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391071

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

TraderVan Beastway 2016

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hugo Clague Finished Juvenile 8

8. Hugo Clague -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Reuben Osborne Finished 0

9. Reuben Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
--- Bradley Osborne Did not finish 0

2. Bradley Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- George Turner Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
--- Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clement Palozzi HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Javier Simon Finished Veteran 14

4. Javier Simon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Cooper Hackney GT Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Bostock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Carter Finished Veteran 9

7. Kevin Carter -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Tottenham Bike Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Neil Jago Finished 0

11. Neil Jago -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Patrick Osborne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dom Argyle Finished 0

13. Dom Argyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gary Ward Finished 0

14. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Haycraft Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John McMahon Finished N/A 0

16. John McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lucy May-gillings Finished 0

1. Lucy May-gillings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kurt Minter Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Lawrence HKR XC Team Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul March Finished 0

3. Paul March -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Boult Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Martin Orford Finished 0

5. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors race is 7.30pm to 8.30pm

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
01 hr
Senior/Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Juvenile and Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:50 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:50
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
40 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert, Sport 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert, Sport
3 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert, Sport
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert, Sport
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
2 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert 4 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert
4 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Wed 29/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk