TraderVan Beastway 2016 Round 5

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 08 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

391067

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

TraderVan Beastway 2016

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jaden Whiffin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  George Turner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Stefano De Paola Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jesse Baines Finished Sport 14

4. Jesse Baines -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Swann Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Fian Andrews Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  James Nellist Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Mark Longman Finished 0

13. Mark Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tony Bevan Finished 0

14. Tony Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tristan Fox Finished 0

15. Tristan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Bostock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Minter Finished N/A 0

4. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike May-gillings Finished 0

5. Mike May-gillings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Clement Palozzi HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Tottenham Bike Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Ward Finished 0

11. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jake Marshall Finished N/A 0

13. Jake Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Neil Jago Finished 0

15. Neil Jago -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Barnet Finished 0

16. Ian Barnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Mcmahon Finished 0

17. John Mcmahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Stephenson Finished 0

18. Ben Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joe Richardson Finished 0

19. Joe Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graham Pentney Greenwich Tritons Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Winston Reid Did not finish 0

19. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kurt Minter Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Robert Bloxham Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Tony Slater Finished 0

5. Tony Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Geoffrey Wilkinson Finished 0

8. Geoffrey Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished G/Vet 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Shane Aspinell Finished 0

10. Shane Aspinell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martin Orford Finished 0

11. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  John Chambers Finished 0

12. John Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Robert Boult Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Bloxham Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished S/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors race is 7.30pm to 8.30pm

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 18:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
01 hr
Senior/Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Juvenile and Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:50 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:50
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
40 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
2 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 4 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

391067

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

TraderVan Beastway 2016

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jaden Whiffin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  George Turner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Stefano De Paola Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jesse Baines Finished Sport 14

4. Jesse Baines -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Swann Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Fian Andrews Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  James Nellist Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Mark Longman Finished 0

13. Mark Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tony Bevan Finished 0

14. Tony Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tristan Fox Finished 0

15. Tristan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Bostock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Minter Finished N/A 0

4. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike May-gillings Finished 0

5. Mike May-gillings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Clement Palozzi HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Tottenham Bike Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Ward Finished 0

11. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jake Marshall Finished N/A 0

13. Jake Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Neil Jago Finished 0

15. Neil Jago -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Barnet Finished 0

16. Ian Barnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Mcmahon Finished 0

17. John Mcmahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Stephenson Finished 0

18. Ben Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joe Richardson Finished 0

19. Joe Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graham Pentney Greenwich Tritons Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Winston Reid Did not finish 0

19. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kurt Minter Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Robert Bloxham Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Tony Slater Finished 0

5. Tony Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Geoffrey Wilkinson Finished 0

8. Geoffrey Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished G/Vet 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Shane Aspinell Finished 0

10. Shane Aspinell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martin Orford Finished 0

11. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  John Chambers Finished 0

12. John Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Robert Boult Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Bloxham Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished S/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors race is 7.30pm to 8.30pm

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 18:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
01 hr
Senior/Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Juvenile and Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:50 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:50
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
40 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
2 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:01 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:01
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 4 laps
Entry:
Wed 08/06/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk