Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 08 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

204/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Flying lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Flying lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Scott Nelson Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Miguel Ciriza Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2 - 15 lap Scratch A & B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - 15 lap Scratch A & B riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3 - 6 lap Scratch C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - 6 lap Scratch C Riders - Results
1.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sandy Wallace WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth Riders - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

5 - Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Craig Owen Unknown 0

1. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats Unknown 0

1. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

5 - Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

2. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

5 - Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

6 - Devil Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Devil Youth Riders - Results
1.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

7 - Devil for non Handicap Finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Devil for non Handicap Finallists - Results
1.  JAMES MCCALLUM Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

8 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats Unknown 0

1. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

3. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

9 - 20 lap Scratch B & C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - 20 lap Scratch B & C Riders - Results
1.  Miguel Ciriza Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

1 - Flying lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
2 - 15 lap Scratch A & B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
3 - 6 lap Scratch C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
4 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:18
5 - Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Devil Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Devil for non Handicap Finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:24
8 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
9 - 20 lap Scratch B & C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

204/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Flying lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Flying lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Scott Nelson Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Miguel Ciriza Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2 - 15 lap Scratch A & B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - 15 lap Scratch A & B riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3 - 6 lap Scratch C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - 6 lap Scratch C Riders - Results
1.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sandy Wallace WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth Riders - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

5 - Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Craig Owen Unknown 0

1. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats Unknown 0

1. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

5 - Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

2. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

5 - Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

6 - Devil Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Devil Youth Riders - Results
1.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

7 - Devil for non Handicap Finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Devil for non Handicap Finallists - Results
1.  JAMES MCCALLUM Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

8 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats Unknown 0

1. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

3. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

9 - 20 lap Scratch B & C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - 20 lap Scratch B & C Riders - Results
1.  Miguel Ciriza Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

1 - Flying lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
2 - 15 lap Scratch A & B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
3 - 6 lap Scratch C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
4 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:18
5 - Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Devil Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Devil for non Handicap Finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:24
8 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
9 - 20 lap Scratch B & C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk