Grand Prix of Wales 2016

Road , Abergavenny – Sunday, 17 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390980

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP
View map

Series:

Motorpoint Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mattheu Boulo Finished 0

19. Mattheu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Daire Feely Finished 0

24. Daire Feely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Louis Modell Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Nathan Draper 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 0

37. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Joseph Fry Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

41. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Joseph Areruya Finished 0

42. Joseph Areruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Michael O'Loughlin Team Wiggins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Conor Dunne JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Darragh O'Mahony Finished 0

54. Darragh O'Mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 0

58. Liam Stones - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Jean Uwizeye Finished 0

64. Jean Uwizeye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Alex Fanshawe University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Jean Nsengimana Finished 0

77. Jean Nsengimana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Samuel Mugisha Finished 0

79. Samuel Mugisha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Joel Lewis Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Joshua Jones Finished 1st 0

82. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  John Mulvey Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Matthew Boys Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  George Fowler NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Sean Yelverton Finished 0

88. Sean Yelverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
92.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Ben Lockett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  David Billings Cycology Sunwise Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Andrew Turner KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
98.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
101.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
102.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  George Wise VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  David Brody Finished 0

108. David Brody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Daniel McKimm Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jake Alderman Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Barfoot Tri UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Bates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Cox CC Luton Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexander Foster Bikehaus by Ridley Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Frend Did not start 1st 0

108. Kieran Frend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Calum Gillespie Did not start 2nd 0

108. Calum Gillespie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Home Brother NRG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Neil Jones Did not finish 2nd 0

108. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Lake Newdales Cycles RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Marshall Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Orr Brother NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Orr Brother NRG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Roberts Team Elite Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benedict Spencer Loughborough Students CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason White Ride 24/7 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam Yates Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 11:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 182km / 113 miles
Entry: Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/16 – 11:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
182km / 113 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390980

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP
View map

Series:

Motorpoint Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mattheu Boulo Finished 0

19. Mattheu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Daire Feely Finished 0

24. Daire Feely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Louis Modell Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Nathan Draper 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 0

37. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Joseph Fry Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

41. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Joseph Areruya Finished 0

42. Joseph Areruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Michael O'Loughlin Team Wiggins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Conor Dunne JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Darragh O'Mahony Finished 0

54. Darragh O'Mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 0

58. Liam Stones - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Jean Uwizeye Finished 0

64. Jean Uwizeye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Alex Fanshawe University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Jean Nsengimana Finished 0

77. Jean Nsengimana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Samuel Mugisha Finished 0

79. Samuel Mugisha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Joel Lewis Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Joshua Jones Finished 1st 0

82. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  John Mulvey Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Matthew Boys Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  George Fowler NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Sean Yelverton Finished 0

88. Sean Yelverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
92.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Ben Lockett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  David Billings Cycology Sunwise Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Andrew Turner KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
98.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
101.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
102.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  George Wise VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  David Brody Finished 0

108. David Brody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Daniel McKimm Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jake Alderman Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Barfoot Tri UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Bates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Cox CC Luton Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexander Foster Bikehaus by Ridley Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Frend Did not start 1st 0

108. Kieran Frend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Calum Gillespie Did not start 2nd 0

108. Calum Gillespie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Home Brother NRG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Neil Jones Did not finish 2nd 0

108. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Lake Newdales Cycles RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Marshall Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Orr Brother NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Orr Brother NRG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Roberts Team Elite Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benedict Spencer Loughborough Students CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Brennan Townshend Saint Piran Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason White Ride 24/7 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam Yates Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 11:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 182km / 113 miles
Entry: Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/16 – 11:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
182km / 113 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk