Westerley CC Spring Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 29 Mar 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003017

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Philip Riley Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gawain Bailey Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Smith St Neots CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Guy Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: CENT/61/03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003017

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Philip Riley Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gawain Bailey Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Smith St Neots CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Guy Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: CENT/61/03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk