Woodland Riders Winter Series 2015-2016 R4

MTB DH , Nr Tavistock – Sunday, 15 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390919

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodlands Estate, Wheal Josiha, Nr Tavistock , PL19 8PB
Tavistock Woodlands Estate is a private riding area and as such you must have a valid club membership or atleast a daypass to ride the site at all other times except race days.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:13:483 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:483

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:10:559 0

1. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:559

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:01:05:154 40

1. Kyle Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:154
2.  Bob Simpson Finished 00:01:09:201 0

2. Bob Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:201
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:10:349 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:10:349
4.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:01:12:396 0

4. Tom Gilbert-Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:396
5.  Luke Williams Finished 00:01:12:420 0

5. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:420

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Thomas Dodd Finished Juvenile 00:01:10:941 40

1. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:10:941
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:12:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:484
3.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:741 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:741
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:528 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:528
5.  Kieran Warner Finished 00:01:20:457 0

5. Kieran Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:457
6.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:01:26:735 0

6. Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:735
7.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:508 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:508

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:01:00:136 0

1. Max Hembroke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:00:136
2.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:03:532 0

2. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:03:532
3.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:05:975 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:05:975
4.  Robert Blake Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:06:668 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:06:668
5.  Gareth Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:08:051 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:051
6.  Matt Booker Finished Master 00:01:08:139 20

6. Matt Booker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:139
7.  David Crowsley Finished 00:01:08:273 0

7. David Crowsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:273
8.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:08:758 0

8. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:758
9.  Arron Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:09:688 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:688
10.  James Hawker Finished 00:01:10:794 0

10. James Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:794
11.  Tim Leach Finished 00:01:11:580 0

11. Tim Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:580
12.  Derren Gregory Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:12:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:712
13.  Nick Jones Finished 00:01:12:758 0

13. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:758
14.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:13:254 0

14. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:254
15.  John Bennett Finished 00:01:13:926 0

15. John Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:926
16.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:01:14:205 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:205
17.  Karl Dudley Finished 00:01:16:122 0

17. Karl Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:122
18.  Phil Mather Finished 00:01:17:259 0

18. Phil Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:259
19.  Robert Wanless Finished N/A 00:01:17:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:484
20.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:19:569 0

20. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:569
21.  Patrick Garner Finished N/A 00:01:19:927 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:927
22.  Simon Maunder Finished 00:01:20:630 0

22. Simon Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:630
23.  Tom Nancarrow Finished 00:01:20:818 0

23. Tom Nancarrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:818
24.  Nathan Holter Finished 00:01:21:544 0

24. Nathan Holter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:544
25.  Josh Everest Finished 00:01:21:905 0

25. Josh Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:905
26.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:01:22:495 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:495
27.  Mark Kennard Finished 00:01:29:313 0

27. Mark Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:313
28.  Lester Waters Finished 00:01:46:486 0

28. Lester Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:486

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:01:13:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:366
2.  Finaly Wanless Finished N/A 00:01:31:717 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:717
3.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:39:077 0

3. Conrad Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:077

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:01:859 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:01:859
2.  Max Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 00:01:01:904 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:01:904
3.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:02:854 0

3. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:854
4.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:02:993 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:993
5.  Mattie Coate Finished 00:01:04:266 0

5. Mattie Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:266
6.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:04:560 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:560
7.  Jasper Flashman Finished 00:01:04:880 0

7. Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:880
8.  Conor Saxon Finished N/A 00:01:05:366 16

8. Conor Saxon -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:366
9.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:01:05:627 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:627
10.  Tom Coate Finished 00:01:05:945 0

10. Tom Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:945
11.  Clinton Hocking Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:06:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:276
12.  Russell Hughes Finished 00:01:08:327 0

12. Russell Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:327
13.  Tom Isted Finished 00:01:08:907 0

13. Tom Isted -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:907
14.  Matt Grzesik Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:11:886 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:886
15.  Craig Peters Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:12:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:062
16.  Chris Lamley Finished 00:01:12:575 0

16. Chris Lamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:575
17.  Simon Humphries Finished 00:01:14:364 0

17. Simon Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:364
18.  Matthew Clapham Finished N/A 00:01:14:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:885
19.  Ethan Scobie Finished 00:01:15:981 0

19. Ethan Scobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:981
20.  Jon Hopper Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:18:677 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:677
21.  Ryan Pearce Finished 00:01:18:844 0

21. Ryan Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:844

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:07:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:805
2.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:12:456 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:456
3.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:12:803 0

3. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:803
4.  Justin Gibbs Finished 00:01:13:122 0

4. Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:122
5.  Richard Mahon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:15:066 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:066
6.  Gareth Haywood TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:21:443 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:443
7.  tony dinham Finished 00:01:23:946 0

7. tony dinham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:946
8.  Marcus Dodd Finished Veteran 00:01:35:153 16

8. Marcus Dodd -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:35:153

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Hodson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:09:115 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:09:115
2.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:10:123 34

2. Drew Whatley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:123
3.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:13:472 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:472
4.  james Bowen-jones Finished 00:01:14:422 0

4. james Bowen-jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:422
5.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:14:731 0

5. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:731
6.  Jim Monro EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:14:890 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:890
7.  ollie tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:15:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:755
8.  Fin Keogh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:01:17:964 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:964
9.  Jasper Wressell Finished Youth 00:01:20:135 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:135
10.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 00:01:22:444 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:444
11.  Harrison Scoullar Finished 00:01:29:063 0

11. Harrison Scoullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:063
12.  logan stowell Finished 00:02:03:189 0

12. logan stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:189

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390919

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodlands Estate, Wheal Josiha, Nr Tavistock , PL19 8PB
Tavistock Woodlands Estate is a private riding area and as such you must have a valid club membership or atleast a daypass to ride the site at all other times except race days.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:13:483 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:483

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:10:559 0

1. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:559

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:01:05:154 40

1. Kyle Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:154
2.  Bob Simpson Finished 00:01:09:201 0

2. Bob Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:201
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:10:349 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:10:349
4.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:01:12:396 0

4. Tom Gilbert-Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:396
5.  Luke Williams Finished 00:01:12:420 0

5. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:420

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Thomas Dodd Finished Juvenile 00:01:10:941 40

1. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:10:941
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:12:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:484
3.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:741 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:741
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:528 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:528
5.  Kieran Warner Finished 00:01:20:457 0

5. Kieran Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:457
6.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:01:26:735 0

6. Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:735
7.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:508 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:508

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:01:00:136 0

1. Max Hembroke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:00:136
2.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:03:532 0

2. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:03:532
3.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:05:975 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:05:975
4.  Robert Blake Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:06:668 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:06:668
5.  Gareth Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:08:051 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:051
6.  Matt Booker Finished Master 00:01:08:139 20

6. Matt Booker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:139
7.  David Crowsley Finished 00:01:08:273 0

7. David Crowsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:273
8.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:08:758 0

8. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:758
9.  Arron Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:09:688 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:688
10.  James Hawker Finished 00:01:10:794 0

10. James Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:794
11.  Tim Leach Finished 00:01:11:580 0

11. Tim Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:580
12.  Derren Gregory Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:12:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:712
13.  Nick Jones Finished 00:01:12:758 0

13. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:758
14.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:13:254 0

14. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:254
15.  John Bennett Finished 00:01:13:926 0

15. John Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:926
16.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:01:14:205 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:205
17.  Karl Dudley Finished 00:01:16:122 0

17. Karl Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:122
18.  Phil Mather Finished 00:01:17:259 0

18. Phil Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:259
19.  Robert Wanless Finished N/A 00:01:17:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:484
20.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:19:569 0

20. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:569
21.  Patrick Garner Finished N/A 00:01:19:927 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:927
22.  Simon Maunder Finished 00:01:20:630 0

22. Simon Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:630
23.  Tom Nancarrow Finished 00:01:20:818 0

23. Tom Nancarrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:818
24.  Nathan Holter Finished 00:01:21:544 0

24. Nathan Holter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:544
25.  Josh Everest Finished 00:01:21:905 0

25. Josh Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:905
26.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:01:22:495 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:495
27.  Mark Kennard Finished 00:01:29:313 0

27. Mark Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:313
28.  Lester Waters Finished 00:01:46:486 0

28. Lester Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:486

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:01:13:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:366
2.  Finaly Wanless Finished N/A 00:01:31:717 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:717
3.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:39:077 0

3. Conrad Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:077

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:01:859 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:01:859
2.  Max Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 00:01:01:904 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:01:904
3.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:02:854 0

3. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:854
4.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:02:993 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:993
5.  Mattie Coate Finished 00:01:04:266 0

5. Mattie Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:266
6.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:04:560 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:560
7.  Jasper Flashman Finished 00:01:04:880 0

7. Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:880
8.  Conor Saxon Finished N/A 00:01:05:366 16

8. Conor Saxon -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:366
9.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:01:05:627 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:627
10.  Tom Coate Finished 00:01:05:945 0

10. Tom Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:945
11.  Clinton Hocking Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:06:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:276
12.  Russell Hughes Finished 00:01:08:327 0

12. Russell Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:327
13.  Tom Isted Finished 00:01:08:907 0

13. Tom Isted -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:907
14.  Matt Grzesik Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:11:886 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:886
15.  Craig Peters Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:12:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:062
16.  Chris Lamley Finished 00:01:12:575 0

16. Chris Lamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:575
17.  Simon Humphries Finished 00:01:14:364 0

17. Simon Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:364
18.  Matthew Clapham Finished N/A 00:01:14:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:885
19.  Ethan Scobie Finished 00:01:15:981 0

19. Ethan Scobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:981
20.  Jon Hopper Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:18:677 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:677
21.  Ryan Pearce Finished 00:01:18:844 0

21. Ryan Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:844

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:07:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:805
2.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:12:456 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:456
3.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:12:803 0

3. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:803
4.  Justin Gibbs Finished 00:01:13:122 0

4. Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:122
5.  Richard Mahon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:15:066 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:066
6.  Gareth Haywood TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:21:443 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:443
7.  tony dinham Finished 00:01:23:946 0

7. tony dinham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:946
8.  Marcus Dodd Finished Veteran 00:01:35:153 16

8. Marcus Dodd -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:35:153

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Hodson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:09:115 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:09:115
2.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:10:123 34

2. Drew Whatley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:123
3.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:13:472 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:472
4.  james Bowen-jones Finished 00:01:14:422 0

4. james Bowen-jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:422
5.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:14:731 0

5. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:731
6.  Jim Monro EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:14:890 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:890
7.  ollie tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:15:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:755
8.  Fin Keogh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:01:17:964 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:964
9.  Jasper Wressell Finished Youth 00:01:20:135 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:135
10.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 00:01:22:444 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:444
11.  Harrison Scoullar Finished 00:01:29:063 0

11. Harrison Scoullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:063
12.  logan stowell Finished 00:02:03:189 0

12. logan stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:189

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk