Glasgow Riderz Youth Omnium

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 07 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of Nation Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Event Details

Event URN:

390858

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Scotland/N.East Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 23rd Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0

10. Fraser Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Andrew Turner Ultimate UK Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Everett Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Callum Reid Rock And Road Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sophie Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Scott Moffat Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alana Prior Bristol BMX Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Molly Doyle Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 9am , racing starts sharp at 10am

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of Nation Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Event Details

Event URN:

390858

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Scotland/N.East Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 23rd Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0

10. Fraser Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Andrew Turner Ultimate UK Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Everett Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Callum Reid Rock And Road Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sophie Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Scott Moffat Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alana Prior Bristol BMX Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Molly Doyle Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 9am , racing starts sharp at 10am

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk