Scottish Cross Country Series Round 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 21 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

034/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Primary School F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F45 - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0

3. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men Over 16 - Results
1.  Ian Wilson Unknown 0

1. Ian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

2. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Menmuir Unknown 0

3. Steven Menmuir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robin Patterson Unknown 0

4. Robin Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

5. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

6. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

7. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Brooke Unknown 0

8. Simon Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

9. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

10. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Cameron McMillan Unknown 0

11. Cameron McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Alisdair Taylor Unknown 0

1. Alisdair Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Dynamic Rides CC Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson - Dynamic Rides CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

3. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

5. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

7. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

8. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Miller Unknown 0

9. Lewis Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Akib Ahmed Unknown 0

10. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Grant McLean Unknown 0

11. Grant McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 14

7. Dean Sewell -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gavin Black Unknown Youth 8

10. Gavin Black -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 6

11. Robert Hassan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lewis Millar Unknown 0

12. Lewis Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 26

2. Gavin Earons -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0

6. Bill Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tommy Murray Team Mitchell Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

2. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0

4. Rachel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Reddick Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Prasad Prasad C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

8. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 8

10. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Alan Cole Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  John McBay Unknown 0

19. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

20. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Douglas Cameron Unknown 0

22. Douglas Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Langsdale Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Craigie Unknown 0

2. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Park Unknown 0

2. David Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Ross Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

10. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  James McDade Unknown N/A 2

14. James McDade -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

15. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

19. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

20. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Crumlish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  William Wright Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 23

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Douglas Allan Unknown 0

6. Douglas Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 0

9. Andrew Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 8

10. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Primary School F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Primary School F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Primary School M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Men Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various / plus 5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

034/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Primary School F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F45 - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0

3. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men Over 16 - Results
1.  Ian Wilson Unknown 0

1. Ian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

2. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Menmuir Unknown 0

3. Steven Menmuir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robin Patterson Unknown 0

4. Robin Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

5. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

6. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

7. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Brooke Unknown 0

8. Simon Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

9. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

10. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Cameron McMillan Unknown 0

11. Cameron McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Alisdair Taylor Unknown 0

1. Alisdair Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Dynamic Rides CC Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson - Dynamic Rides CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

3. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

5. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

7. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

8. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Miller Unknown 0

9. Lewis Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Akib Ahmed Unknown 0

10. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Grant McLean Unknown 0

11. Grant McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 14

7. Dean Sewell -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gavin Black Unknown Youth 8

10. Gavin Black -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 6

11. Robert Hassan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lewis Millar Unknown 0

12. Lewis Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 26

2. Gavin Earons -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0

6. Bill Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tommy Murray Team Mitchell Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

2. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0

4. Rachel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Reddick Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Prasad Prasad C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

8. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 8

10. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Alan Cole Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  John McBay Unknown 0

19. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

20. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Douglas Cameron Unknown 0

22. Douglas Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Langsdale Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Craigie Unknown 0

2. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Park Unknown 0

2. David Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Ross Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

10. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  James McDade Unknown N/A 2

14. James McDade -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

15. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

19. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

20. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Crumlish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  William Wright Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 23

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Douglas Allan Unknown 0

6. Douglas Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 0

9. Andrew Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 8

10. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Primary School F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Primary School F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Primary School M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Men Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various / plus 5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/05/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk