Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #1 & 3W/4W Series #1

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 06 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390779

Start Date:

Fri, 6th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Andrews Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Webb VCGH Finished 4th 4

6. Nick Webb - VCGH

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Billy Jones VCGH Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Spalding Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tim Ealden Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Smith VCGH Finished 4th 0

13. David Smith - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ryan Peirce Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart Blackley Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Angell Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alex White VCGH Finished 4th 0

24. Alex White - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Steve Davies VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Allan Robinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Toby Trotman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tony Eveleigh Finished 4th 0

36. Tony Eveleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Burns Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Longmate Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Mills Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Revell London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Connie Claydon Finished 0

3. Connie Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sabina Hickmet Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Denise Page Finished N/A 0

7. Denise Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Vicky Claydon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390779

Start Date:

Fri, 6th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Andrews Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Webb VCGH Finished 4th 4

6. Nick Webb - VCGH

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Billy Jones VCGH Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Spalding Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tim Ealden Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Smith VCGH Finished 4th 0

13. David Smith - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ryan Peirce Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart Blackley Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Angell Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alex White VCGH Finished 4th 0

24. Alex White - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Steve Davies VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Allan Robinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Toby Trotman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tony Eveleigh Finished 4th 0

36. Tony Eveleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Burns Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Longmate Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Mills Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Revell London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Connie Claydon Finished 0

3. Connie Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sabina Hickmet Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Denise Page Finished N/A 0

7. Denise Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Vicky Claydon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk