Sussex CRL Hove Park Circuit Series Round 2

Road – Friday, 10 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002001

Start Date:

Fri, 10th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Geran Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Cox Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ashley Bennett-Freeman Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Bruce Griffiths Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Brennan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00
23km / 14 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00

U12

6km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00

U16

12km / 7 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002001

Start Date:

Fri, 10th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Geran Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Cox Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ashley Bennett-Freeman Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Bruce Griffiths Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Brennan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00
23km / 14 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00

U12

6km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/02 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 10/05/02 – 00:00

U16

12km / 7 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk