Prologue Circuit Series - Dishforth - Event 1

Closed Circuit , Thirsk – Saturday, 09 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

An early season series at Dishforth RAF base in North Yorkshire hosted by Prologue Performance Cycling in Harrogate.

Event Details

Event URN:

390683

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dishforth Airfield, Dishforth, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3EZ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 7th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Steven Walker Hawick CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Greenwood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Thornton West Yorkshire Police CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Mcinnes Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Pennock Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Cutler 3RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Orpin Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Minshull Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Scupham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Victoria Appleby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philippa Moorse Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Burrows Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Victoria Hood Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wilson Renwick Parentini Test Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ward Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Struan McInnes Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Saunderson Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Bell Cycleways Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Posnett Squadra RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Davis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Dalton Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Boyes TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benedict Spencer Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Boast and Cramoysan victorious in Prologue Circuit Series

Posted 10/04/2016 - Victoria Tremlin

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Sam Boast (Wheelbase-Altura) and Sarah...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/04/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/04/16 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 13:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 09/04/16 – 13:00
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 09/04/16 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

An early season series at Dishforth RAF base in North Yorkshire hosted by Prologue Performance Cycling in Harrogate.

Event Details

Event URN:

390683

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dishforth Airfield, Dishforth, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3EZ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 7th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Steven Walker Hawick CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Greenwood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Thornton West Yorkshire Police CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Mcinnes Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Pennock Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Cutler 3RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Orpin Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Minshull Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Scupham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Victoria Appleby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philippa Moorse Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Burrows Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Victoria Hood Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wilson Renwick Parentini Test Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ward Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Struan McInnes Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Saunderson Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Bell Cycleways Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Posnett Squadra RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Davis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Dalton Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Boyes TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benedict Spencer Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Boast and Cramoysan victorious in Prologue Circuit Series

Posted 10/04/2016 - Victoria Tremlin

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Sam Boast (Wheelbase-Altura) and Sarah...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/04/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/04/16 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 13:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 09/04/16 – 13:00
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 09/04/16 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk