Bath Road Club Junior Road Race

Road , Buckinghamshire – Sunday, 24 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390602

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stewkley Recreation Ground, Soulbury Road, Stewkley, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0HW

View map

Series:

2016 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Anderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Hardwick Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Hill Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Moss Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tim James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Isaac Wright Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Timothy Torrie DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jamie Tune Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Kieran Hotson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Sam Travis Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel Scarffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alfie Franks Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Joseph Saunders Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Sam Smith Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Ben Foames TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Kieran Howarth Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ben Hardy Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Jonathan Bridge Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Beach Speedflex Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Burnett Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Cox Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Farrington Avenista Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Liam Gilpin Bike Box Alan Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morgan Hughes Team Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Page Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Paine PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Winfield VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 115km / 71 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
115km / 71 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390602

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stewkley Recreation Ground, Soulbury Road, Stewkley, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0HW

View map

Series:

2016 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Anderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Hardwick Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Hill Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Moss Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tim James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Isaac Wright Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Timothy Torrie DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jamie Tune Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Kieran Hotson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Sam Travis Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel Scarffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alfie Franks Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Joseph Saunders Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Sam Smith Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Ben Foames TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Kieran Howarth Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ben Hardy Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Jonathan Bridge Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Beach Speedflex Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Burnett Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Cox Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Farrington Avenista Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Liam Gilpin Bike Box Alan Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morgan Hughes Team Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Page Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Paine PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Winfield VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 115km / 71 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
115km / 71 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk