BIG Events Eastern Series Race 7 (League Race 12 2016)

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 17 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

At BIG Events we are pleased to offer a range of BC points eligible races across all categories (E/1/2/3/4). All our events benefit from the top of the range chip timing system for recording accurate insights into your race performance. Our trackside, friendly support team are also there to ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals.   

The race format will be as follows:

National B - E, 1, 2, 3, 1:30 hour plus 3 laps

Regional C+ Category 3 only race, 1 hour  plus 3 laps

Regional C+ Category 4 only race,1 hour plus 3 laps

Results & Media

Full results for all entrants, including individual lap timing will be published on the same day as the event. Photo’s and video’s are often also available. You can see examples of this from our 2015 races here www.facebook.com/bigeventspro 

'Like us' to keep abreast with news and updates for each event.  

Prizes & Promotions

  • Cash prizes for up to the top 5 awarded after the race, with a podium presentation.*
  • Cash prize for either an intermediate sprint or fastest lap. 
  • Enter any 4 BIG Events races by Sunday 29 May 2016 and get the 5th one free. When you have registered your first four races email alice@bigevents.pro with preferred race date for the free 5th race. 

BIG Events League

The league comprises of 15 races in total, taking place at 4 different UK locations in 2016. 

As a competitor in one or our races you will be automatically entered into the league.

Points will be awarded to all entrants in all categories.  

A competitor’s five best results will count toward their final league position.

There is a £3000 prize pool, maybe you will be crowned the 2016 champion? 

For further BIG Events League information take a look at www.facebook.com/bigeventspro.

To register for other BIG Events races search the BC events page using “BIG Events” as a keyword and event type “Road Closed Circuit’’ to find all of our races.

Have a great 2016 season!

*Top 3 when less than 15 riders and below

Event Details

Event URN:

390545

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Sparkes Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Martin East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sofiane Ould-Laib Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Saul Busby - Cozic Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ed Lee Finished 0

13.  Ed Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Williams Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geoffrey Baudouin Matchy Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Louis Julian Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Luis Matos Finished 3rd 0

22.  Luis Matos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

17.  Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Rhys Clegg PMR Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Lawless PMR Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joel Lewis CC London Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Willan East London Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Blight Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Cunningham Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Croft Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Gunnell Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lewis Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ian McKeown Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ashley Scillitoe Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonathan Calver Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gareth O'Hara Finished 0

18.  Gareth O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Oelmann Perez Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Singleton London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Colin Stanson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jack Rendle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Gavin Nolan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Millar Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Lusardi Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Brown Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip Harrison London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Richens Serpentine Running Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Woosey Chelmer CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Reports

Simon Alexander wins latest BIG Events Circuit Series

Posted 18/09/2016 - Harry James

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Prolific winner Simon Alexander (Richa...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration for your event will open an hour prior to your event. There is no guarantee that there will be entries on the line and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up online in advance. Sign up online will close by midday on the Friday before the event the next day.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
65km / 40 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

At BIG Events we are pleased to offer a range of BC points eligible races across all categories (E/1/2/3/4). All our events benefit from the top of the range chip timing system for recording accurate insights into your race performance. Our trackside, friendly support team are also there to ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals.   

The race format will be as follows:

National B - E, 1, 2, 3, 1:30 hour plus 3 laps

Regional C+ Category 3 only race, 1 hour  plus 3 laps

Regional C+ Category 4 only race,1 hour plus 3 laps

Results & Media

Full results for all entrants, including individual lap timing will be published on the same day as the event. Photo’s and video’s are often also available. You can see examples of this from our 2015 races here www.facebook.com/bigeventspro 

'Like us' to keep abreast with news and updates for each event.  

Prizes & Promotions

  • Cash prizes for up to the top 5 awarded after the race, with a podium presentation.*
  • Cash prize for either an intermediate sprint or fastest lap. 
  • Enter any 4 BIG Events races by Sunday 29 May 2016 and get the 5th one free. When you have registered your first four races email alice@bigevents.pro with preferred race date for the free 5th race. 

BIG Events League

The league comprises of 15 races in total, taking place at 4 different UK locations in 2016. 

As a competitor in one or our races you will be automatically entered into the league.

Points will be awarded to all entrants in all categories.  

A competitor’s five best results will count toward their final league position.

There is a £3000 prize pool, maybe you will be crowned the 2016 champion? 

For further BIG Events League information take a look at www.facebook.com/bigeventspro.

To register for other BIG Events races search the BC events page using “BIG Events” as a keyword and event type “Road Closed Circuit’’ to find all of our races.

Have a great 2016 season!

*Top 3 when less than 15 riders and below

Event Details

Event URN:

390545

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Sparkes Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Martin East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sofiane Ould-Laib Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Saul Busby - Cozic Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ed Lee Finished 0

13.  Ed Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Williams Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geoffrey Baudouin Matchy Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Louis Julian Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Luis Matos Finished 3rd 0

22.  Luis Matos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

17.  Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Rhys Clegg PMR Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Lawless PMR Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joel Lewis CC London Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Willan East London Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Blight Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Cunningham Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Croft Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Gunnell Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lewis Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ian McKeown Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ashley Scillitoe Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonathan Calver Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gareth O'Hara Finished 0

18.  Gareth O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Oelmann Perez Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Singleton London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Colin Stanson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jack Rendle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Gavin Nolan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Millar Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Lusardi Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Brown Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip Harrison London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Richens Serpentine Running Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Woosey Chelmer CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Reports

Simon Alexander wins latest BIG Events Circuit Series

Posted 18/09/2016 - Harry James

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Prolific winner Simon Alexander (Richa...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration for your event will open an hour prior to your event. There is no guarantee that there will be entries on the line and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up online in advance. Sign up online will close by midday on the Friday before the event the next day.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
65km / 40 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk