Iain Longbotham Memorial 25-mile TT

Time Trial , Invergordon – Sunday, 14 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390519

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Invergordon Rugby Club Rooms, Invergordon, IV18 0AZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:54:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:05:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:38:000
3.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:45:000
4.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:26:000
5.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:17:000
6.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:59:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:10:000
7.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:59:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:48:000
8.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:35:000
9.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:02:000
10.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:01:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:16:000
11.  Allan Shearer Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:17:000
12.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:23:000
13.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 01:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:32:000
14.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
15.  Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:15:000
16.  Tom McKeith Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:15:000
17.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:05:000
18.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:19:000
19.  Peter Widlof Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:37:000
20.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:47:000
21.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished A 01:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:05:000
22.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:10:000
23.  Neil Cooper Finished 01:05:25:000 0

23. Neil Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:25:000
24.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 01:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:05:26:000
25.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:07:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:03:000
26.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:07:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:39:000
27.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:08:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:00:000
28.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:53:000
29.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:11:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:35:000
30.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:11:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:50:000
31.  Peter Robertson George Grant Finished 01:12:29:000 0

31. Peter Robertson George Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:29:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/16 08:01 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/08/16 – 08:01
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390519

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Invergordon Rugby Club Rooms, Invergordon, IV18 0AZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:54:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:05:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:38:000
3.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:45:000
4.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:26:000
5.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:17:000
6.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:59:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:10:000
7.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:59:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:48:000
8.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:35:000
9.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:02:000
10.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:01:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:16:000
11.  Allan Shearer Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:17:000
12.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:23:000
13.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 01:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:32:000
14.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
15.  Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:15:000
16.  Tom McKeith Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:15:000
17.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:05:000
18.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:19:000
19.  Peter Widlof Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:37:000
20.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:47:000
21.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished A 01:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:05:000
22.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:10:000
23.  Neil Cooper Finished 01:05:25:000 0

23. Neil Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:25:000
24.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 01:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:05:26:000
25.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:07:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:03:000
26.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:07:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:39:000
27.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:08:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:00:000
28.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:53:000
29.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:11:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:35:000
30.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:11:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:50:000
31.  Peter Robertson George Grant Finished 01:12:29:000 0

31. Peter Robertson George Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:29:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/16 08:01 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/08/16 – 08:01
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk