2016 Midlands Mtb Series - Round 6 - Presented by Bridgnorth CC & Clee Cycles

MTB XC , Bridgnorth – Sunday, 31 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Insanely fast, flowy singletrack, on a very spectator friendly course, all handbuilt by a tiny team of dedicated trail fairies from Bridgnorth CC, Dudmaston Wood returns to host the 2016 series finale!

Event Details

Event URN:

390494

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Jul 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dudmarston Wood, Quatford, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6QJ

View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Emma Payne Full Speed Events Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Amanda Dawson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jo Winfield Finished 0

1. Jo Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Megan Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Deyna Wilkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Cath Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Vikki Jones Finished 0

2. Vikki Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kerisa Mayes Finished 0

4. Kerisa Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ryan Milne Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Bennett Shutt Ridley RT Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mathew Livesey Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Greensill Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mike Brain Matlock CC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Riley Finished 0

12. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Steven Horne Finished N/A 0

14. Steven Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Owen Wilby Finished Veteran 0

16. Owen Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Carl Mayes Finished 0

18. Carl Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kerris Mayes Finished 0

19. Kerris Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jef Lofts Finished N/A 0

20. Jef Lofts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Bridge Finished 0

21. Jason Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Ludlow Finished 0

22. Richard Ludlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Iain Wight Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Anthony Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Stuart Tyrrell North Cotswold CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Stephen Goddard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Arthur Finished 0

16. Mike Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Tim Ball Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Roy Hart Finished N/A 0

4. Roy Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Collen Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Raynard Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Rory Smith Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Arrowsmith Finished 0

5. Luke Arrowsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bill Oliver Finished 0

7. Bill Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ewan Jones Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Fraser Wight North Cotswold CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  lewis smith Finished 0

7. lewis smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Steven Howe Finished 0

1. Steven Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Tallis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Clark Finished 0

3. Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Perry Swinnerton Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Robert Carlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dylan Garfoot Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Steven Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Knight Finished 0

8. Rob Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Reynolds Finished 0

9. Jack Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stuart Crunkhorn Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Caci Lyme RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Garth Thomas Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Ralls Finished 0

13. Nick Ralls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Grunde Finished 0

15. Steve Grunde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Geoff Evans Finished 0

16. Geoff Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eric Wilcock Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

1. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ozzy Beswick Finished 0

4. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mason Cotterill Finished 0

6. Mason Cotterill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caiden Stapleford Team Bongo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Harry smith Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 0

9. Harry smith - Lovelo Squadra Donne

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilia Stapleford Team Bongo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophia Blaen Finished 0

3. Sophia Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Livesey Finished 0

2. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Smith Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 0

8. Jack Smith - Lovelo Squadra Donne

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harriet Greensill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Max Greensill Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Powers Finished 0

4. Harry Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Lee Gratton TORQ Performance Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Christian Aucote Clay Cross Road Team Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Barnes Finished Expert 26

8. Mark Barnes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Peter Flint KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Alex Tompsett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Daniel Lamsdell Revolutions Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ryan Nash Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Philip Roberts Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andy Woodvine Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Lee Finch VeloVitesse Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Louis Bronstein Finished 0

8. Louis Bronstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Greg Durant Finished 0

9. Greg Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Bishop Finished Sport 19

12. Scott Bishop -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Matt Williams Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Christopher Springett Velo Club Montpellier Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Matt Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Ben Yarnold Finished Sport 0

19. Ben Yarnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Edwards Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Jack Hibberd Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Moore Finished 0

23. Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Caulfield Finished 0

24. Thomas Caulfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Jonathan Brain Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Tweed Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Sam Chatwin Finished Sport 0

3. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Jones Clay Cross Road Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Hampshire Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Matthew Bailey Finished 0

8. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Morris Finished 0

9. Jack Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Richard Bacon Finished 0

11. Richard Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Niall Mcgarrigle Finished 0

14. Niall Mcgarrigle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chris Rogers Finished 0

15. Chris Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robin Havill Finished 0

16. Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicholas Sanderson Cowley Road Condors Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Matthew Eskdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Boothman Finished N/A 0

19. Mark Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joshua Powell Finished N/A 0

21. Joshua Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Duncan Finished 0

22. Robert Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Simon May Finished 0

23. Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Wainwright Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Heulwen Gilbert Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Shannon Gilbert Finished 0

1. Shannon Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Traharn Chidley Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Beckie Houston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
30 mins
Team Relay Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
15 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 45 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 20 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None Senior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
01 hr 15 mins
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None Senior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Insanely fast, flowy singletrack, on a very spectator friendly course, all handbuilt by a tiny team of dedicated trail fairies from Bridgnorth CC, Dudmaston Wood returns to host the 2016 series finale!

Event Details

Event URN:

390494

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Jul 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dudmarston Wood, Quatford, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6QJ

View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Emma Payne Full Speed Events Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Amanda Dawson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jo Winfield Finished 0

1. Jo Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Megan Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Deyna Wilkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Cath Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Vikki Jones Finished 0

2. Vikki Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kerisa Mayes Finished 0

4. Kerisa Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ryan Milne Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Bennett Shutt Ridley RT Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mathew Livesey Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Greensill Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mike Brain Matlock CC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Riley Finished 0

12. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Steven Horne Finished N/A 0

14. Steven Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Owen Wilby Finished Veteran 0

16. Owen Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Carl Mayes Finished 0

18. Carl Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kerris Mayes Finished 0

19. Kerris Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jef Lofts Finished N/A 0

20. Jef Lofts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Bridge Finished 0

21. Jason Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Ludlow Finished 0

22. Richard Ludlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Iain Wight Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Anthony Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Stuart Tyrrell North Cotswold CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Stephen Goddard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Arthur Finished 0

16. Mike Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Tim Ball Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Roy Hart Finished N/A 0

4. Roy Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Collen Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Raynard Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Rory Smith Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Arrowsmith Finished 0

5. Luke Arrowsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bill Oliver Finished 0

7. Bill Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ewan Jones Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Fraser Wight North Cotswold CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  lewis smith Finished 0

7. lewis smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Steven Howe Finished 0

1. Steven Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Tallis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Clark Finished 0

3. Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Perry Swinnerton Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Robert Carlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dylan Garfoot Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Steven Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Knight Finished 0

8. Rob Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Reynolds Finished 0

9. Jack Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stuart Crunkhorn Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Caci Lyme RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Garth Thomas Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Ralls Finished 0

13. Nick Ralls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Grunde Finished 0

15. Steve Grunde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Geoff Evans Finished 0

16. Geoff Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eric Wilcock Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

1. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ozzy Beswick Finished 0

4. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mason Cotterill Finished 0

6. Mason Cotterill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caiden Stapleford Team Bongo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Harry smith Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 0

9. Harry smith - Lovelo Squadra Donne

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilia Stapleford Team Bongo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophia Blaen Finished 0

3. Sophia Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Livesey Finished 0

2. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Smith Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 0

8. Jack Smith - Lovelo Squadra Donne

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harriet Greensill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Max Greensill Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Powers Finished 0

4. Harry Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Lee Gratton TORQ Performance Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Christian Aucote Clay Cross Road Team Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Barnes Finished Expert 26

8. Mark Barnes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Peter Flint KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Alex Tompsett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Daniel Lamsdell Revolutions Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ryan Nash Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Philip Roberts Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andy Woodvine Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Lee Finch VeloVitesse Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Louis Bronstein Finished 0

8. Louis Bronstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Greg Durant Finished 0

9. Greg Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Bishop Finished Sport 19

12. Scott Bishop -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Matt Williams Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Christopher Springett Velo Club Montpellier Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Matt Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Ben Yarnold Finished Sport 0

19. Ben Yarnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Edwards Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Jack Hibberd Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Moore Finished 0

23. Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Caulfield Finished 0

24. Thomas Caulfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Jonathan Brain Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Tweed Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Sam Chatwin Finished Sport 0

3. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Jones Clay Cross Road Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Hampshire Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Matthew Bailey Finished 0

8. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Morris Finished 0

9. Jack Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Richard Bacon Finished 0

11. Richard Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Niall Mcgarrigle Finished 0

14. Niall Mcgarrigle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chris Rogers Finished 0

15. Chris Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robin Havill Finished 0

16. Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicholas Sanderson Cowley Road Condors Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Matthew Eskdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Boothman Finished N/A 0

19. Mark Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joshua Powell Finished N/A 0

21. Joshua Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Duncan Finished 0

22. Robert Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Simon May Finished 0

23. Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Wainwright Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Heulwen Gilbert Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Shannon Gilbert Finished 0

1. Shannon Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Traharn Chidley Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Beckie Houston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 Go-MTB N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
01 hr
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 10:30 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
30 mins
Team Relay Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 13:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
15 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 45 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 20 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None Senior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
01 hr 15 mins
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None Senior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 31/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk