Full Gas Cycling Spring Rumble 2016

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 02 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Full Gas Cycling presents it's 2016 Spring Rumble at Lee Valley VeloPark on 2nd April 2016.

We have a full programme of events including Youth A/B/C, Women Only (as part of the London Womens' Racing League), 3rd/4th Category Men and E12 Men

Racing begins at 10.00am

The event is categorised as National B and ranking points will be allocated accordingly. Anyone wishing to race this event MUST have a full racing licence.

Entries will be accepted by the organiser approximately ONE WEEK ahead of the event.

We are not able to guarantee availability of entries on the day so recommend that you enter in advance if you intend to ride.

Event Details

Event URN:

390479

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Kids Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Jones VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charmaine Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicole Moerig Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Juliet Sprake Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tatyana Rogozhina Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Claire Richardson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Janet Bassett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Laura Vipond Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sarah Odell CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Elizabeth Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luis Miguel Miquel Galiano Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Isaac Mundy Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Cloke Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Nice London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Broome Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Beesley Horspath CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Carl Johnson Finished N/A 0

15. Carl Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Further information is available from our website www.fullgascycling.co.uk. Please check it regularly for ongoing event updates.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 10:55 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 10:55
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 11:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 11:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 13:40 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 13:40
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Full Gas Cycling presents it's 2016 Spring Rumble at Lee Valley VeloPark on 2nd April 2016.

We have a full programme of events including Youth A/B/C, Women Only (as part of the London Womens' Racing League), 3rd/4th Category Men and E12 Men

Racing begins at 10.00am

The event is categorised as National B and ranking points will be allocated accordingly. Anyone wishing to race this event MUST have a full racing licence.

Entries will be accepted by the organiser approximately ONE WEEK ahead of the event.

We are not able to guarantee availability of entries on the day so recommend that you enter in advance if you intend to ride.

Event Details

Event URN:

390479

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Kids Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Jones VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charmaine Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicole Moerig Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Juliet Sprake Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tatyana Rogozhina Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Claire Richardson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Janet Bassett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Laura Vipond Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sarah Odell CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Elizabeth Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luis Miguel Miquel Galiano Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Isaac Mundy Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Cloke Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Nice London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Broome Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Beesley Horspath CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Carl Johnson Finished N/A 0

15. Carl Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Further information is available from our website www.fullgascycling.co.uk. Please check it regularly for ongoing event updates.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 10:55 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 10:55
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 11:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 11:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/16 13:40 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/04/16 – 13:40
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk